Sold2020FOREIGN BILLSFOREIGN BILLS ~ 20 IN TOTAL INCLUDING SIXTEEN 500 FORINT NOTES FROM 1969 AND FOUR 50 FUNFZIG SCHILLING NOTES FROM 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022153 Silbermünzen. 5 DM, 10 DM, 50 Schilling, 100 Ptas, Maria-Theresien-Taler.Circa 2.586 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. In Rohren. Davon: 25x 10 DM. Verschiedene Motive. 925 Silber. 1998 - 2001. Polierte Platte. Circa 391 Gramm. 10x 10 DM "50 Jahre Westfälischer Friede". 925 SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valdur Ohakas (1925 – 1998)Musitseerijad.1969. Õli. Papp. 50 x 69.9 cm. Aastatel 1942–1943 õppis Valdur Ohakas Tallinna Kujutava ja Rakenduskunsti Koolis Eerik Haameri ja Johannes Greenbergi käe all. AaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica M4 (Black Paint) with Summicron 2/50, 1969Leica M4 (Black Paint) with Summicron 2/50, 1969 Leitz, Wetzlar. No. 1247532, rare black-paint version. With Summicron 2/50 mm, no. 2349429, case, rangefinder slightly inaccurate. Leica M4 (SchwarzlacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaljo Põllu (1934 – 2010)Käed. 1969. Õli. Papp. 50 x 69.2 cm. Kaljo Põllu oli pidevas muutumises loovkunstnik ning eesti kunstielu võimas uuendaja ja teoreetik. Kutsumuselt oli ta õppejõSee Sold Price
Sold20241969 Gibson J-50 Acoustic Guitar1969 Gibson J-50 Acoustic Guitar, vintage collectible, still in very good condition. Showing original endpin drilled out, but included. Still has original receipts and tags from purchase in 1970, comeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GABOR PETERDI (Hungary/New York, 1915-2001)Lanikai Reef VII sgn. l.r. Peterdi 69; also sgn., dated and title on on reverse PeteSee Sold Price
Sold20181997 1 oz. .9999 fine gold Wiener Philharmoniker1997 1 oz. .9999 fine gold Wiener Philarmoniker 2000 Schilling Republic Osterreich, BUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clifton Karhu Woodblock - Chingsan - Hong KongArtist: Karhu, Clifton, 1927-2007 Title: Chingsan - Hong Kong Edition: 20/50 Date: 1969 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 24 1/4 x 21 3/4 inches NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kim Obrzut (Hopi, b. 1969) Kachinmana, edition 34/50,Kim Obrzut (Hopi, b. 1969) Kachinmana, edition 34/50, 2006 bronze signed K. Obrzut, numbered and dated (verso) height 10 1/4 x width 6 inches Property from the Collection of Edrie Shenuski, Peoria, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2019Screen print signed by Sonia Delaunay, 38/100Heading: Author: Delaunay, Sonia Title: Untitled Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1969 Description: Screen Print. 50.8x66.1 cm (20x26"). No. 38 of an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brückner, Carl Der Apotheker. 1969. Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Signiert undGenreBrückner, CarlDer Apotheker. 1969. Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Signiert und bezeichnet "pinx 69" und "salus aegroti suprema lex". Gerahmt. - In gutem Zustand. Mit frischen und pastSee Sold Price
Sold2015Portfolio, Walasse TingWalasse Ting (American/Chinese, 1929-2010), "Hot and Sour Soup," 1969, complete portfolio of 50 poems pluss 22 lithographs in colors, signed and dated on the verso of pg. 64, numbered 332 from an editSee Sold Price
Sold20217 World CoinsIncludes three 1970 Austrian Silver 50 Shillings, Republik Osterreich legend. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)Le campement Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xJean CARZOU (1907-2000)les saltimbanques Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 x 24.02 in.Oil on hardboard signed lower rightSee Sold Price
SoldKim Obrzut (Hopi, b. 1969) Kneeling Butterfly, edition 15/50, 2000Kim Obrzut (Hopi, b. 1969) Kneeling Butterfly, edition 15/50, 2000 bronze signed K. Obrzut, numbered and dated (verso) height 15 1/2 x width 14 1/2 x depth 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'La Captive' Aquatint and Carborundum EtchingJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'La Captive' Aquatint and Carborundum Etching 1969, pencil signed lower right, #46/50 lower left, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet float mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Paysan à la ChèvreMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Paysan à la Chèvre 1969, pencil signed and numbered 6/50 (there were also 25 artist's proofs in Roman numerals), with full margins. Lithograph on ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Le grandi teste.Le grandi teste. 1969. Oil on canvas . Cm 30,50 x 40,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature, title and year. Archivio storico artisti veneti, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tammy Garcia (1969- ), Sentinel IITammy Garcia (1969- ) Sentinel II Medium: bronze, 41/50 Dimensions: 4 7/8 x 4 7/8 x 3/4 Framed Dimensions: 11 7/8 x 11 7/8 x 1 3/8 Signature inscribed: Tammy Garcia 41/50 stamped: B Provenance Blue RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn, Meadow in the EveningWolf Kahn Meadow in the Evening 1969oil on canvas 32 h x 50 w in (81 x 127 cm) Signed to lower right 'Kahn'. Provenance: Gallery Reese Palley, New York | Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Blue Jay Landscape, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Blue Jay Landscape, 1969 Oil on canvas 62.125 x 50 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Apollo IILot 53 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Apollo II (1969) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 50 x 70 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) In-shore Fishermen Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) SignedCharles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) In-shore Fishermen Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) Signed Exhibited: Dublin, Hugh Lane Gallery, Charles Lamb Memorial Exhibition 1969 Certainly notSee Sold Price
BonhamsEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Aldiki Lithograph in black, 1969, on Japan paper, signed i...£1,200
4 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Invader (b. 1969), 'Rubik Kubrick I - Alex' (2006), P.O.W. Printmaking (Pictures on Walls)£1,400
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35054: William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) Win$1,000
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGold Wedding Token "Emperador Maximiliano - Imperio Mexicano" 1865 B€60(3 bids)