Sold2022George Burton Drake (1870 - 1942) WatercolorA landscape with house in the background, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: Sight is 13 3/4" x 23 1/2", the frame 16 1/4" x 26 1/2". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Verno, Italy (1870-1942), Italianate Landscape with Figures, oil on canvasCamille VernoItaly, (1870-1942)Italianate Landscape with Figuresoil on canvassigned lower right, gilt-framed.29 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz NAAGER (1870-1942) GermanyFranz NAAGER (1870-1942) ; 1922 ; oil on cardboard / framed ; dimensions 67 x 49 cm (26 1/3 x 19 1/3 in.) ; signed & dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with trackingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Naager (German,1870-1942) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Franz Naager (Germany, 1870 - 1942) NAME: Maler und sein Modell MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches / paint losses. Minor damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Falanga (Italy,NY,1870-1942) oil paintingARTIST: Michele Falanga (Italian, New York, 1870 - 1942) NAME: Shoe Shine Boy with Dog MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021ADRIAAN DE GROOT, New York/New Jersey, 1870-1942,ADRIAAN DE GROOT New York/New Jersey, 1870-1942 "Church at ...". Signed and dated lower right "Adriaan M. De Groot July 19....". Inscribed lower left "To Olive Church at ...". Oil on board, 21" x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Michele Falanga (Italy,NY,1870-1942) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Michele Falanga (Italian, New York, 1870 - 1942) TITLE: Boy with Dog MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Few paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered small inpaintings. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Dodge Stevens (1870-1942) "Teamwork" Builds Lithograph PosterDESCRIPTION: William Dodge (1870-1942). Teamwork Builds Ships. Boston: Forbes, ca. 1918. WW1 home-front work incentive poster depicts muscular workmen finishing the bright orange hull of a ship. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO,OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO, 1942. Una console modello '5709/b' disegnata per Villa Borsani, variante del modello '5709' disegnato per Casa Colombo Borsani. Legno di ciliegio, piano inSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO,OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO, 1942. Una console pensile in legno di ciliegio scolpito, con vano dotato di impianto di illuminazione. Piano in cristallo trasparente e vetro sottostante (See Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMI, O. Louis. Oil on Canvas. "Circus Clown"1942. Signed and dated lower right. Inscribed 'Property of Ann Guglielmi / Aug. 1942' on stretcher verso. Osvaldo Louis Guglielmi (American, b. Egypt, 1906-1956). From a Guilford, NY home. - DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raccolta di 26 libretti d'opera de La ScalaRaccolta di 26 libretti d'opera del Teatro alla Scala. Datati 1822- 1870. Dimensioni varie. I libretti, molti dei quali pubblicati da Pirola, Ripamonti Carpano, Lucca, Truffi, Valentini, contengono tSee Sold Price
Sold2016History of the Villa Il Gioiello...History of the Villa Il Gioiello... 1910 ca. In-4° (mm 340x235). Dattiloscritto su pergamena in lingua inglese. Carte [1], 27. Alla prima carta titolo manoscritto in rosso e nero e ritratto dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Libro d'OreOfficium Beatae Maria Virginis Codice pergamenaceo di 168 cc. distribuite in 18 fascicoli di diversa consistenza, 90 x 65 mm., databile alla seconda metà del sec.XV, rubriche in rosso, paraffi in rosSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Bar cabinet.Bar cabinet. 1942. Maple wood, embossed copper, bronze and white marble.. Cm 200,00 x 151,00 x 50,00. Literature: Il mobile decò italiano, I.De Guttry, M.P. Majno, Ed Laterza, p 92-Bosoni G., OsvalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2015OSVALDO BORSANI Un armadio per ARREDAMENTIOSVALDO BORSANI Un armadio per ARREDAMENTI BORSANI, Varedo, 1942. Legno di noce, riproduzione fotografica di una stampa di GIOVANNNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) raffigurante Villa d'Este a Tivoli. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (ATTRIB.A)Specchio. Legno dorato, cristallo specchiato. Produzione Arredamenti Borsani Varedo anni '50. cm 96x57 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e leggeri segni di usura. Piccole mancanze alla doraturaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Cresci (b. 1942)Martina Franca, 2002 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d€™argento, montata su diasec. Firmata e datata al retro del montaggio_x000B_cm 100 x 100_x000B__x000B_Vintage gelatin silver print, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky, Cuore Cuore Vetro soffiato rosso rubino, sfumato con polveri di vetro, superficie incisa alla mola. Prod. Eos, 1992 Firma incisa a punta EOS Murano 92 Toots Zynsky 00/00 Prova d'artista. h cm 30. largh. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia latinaBiblia latina Venezia, F.Renner, 1483. In 4°. Testo in gotica su due colonne, alla prima carta iniziale F riccamente decorata con l'immagine di un prelato in abiti rossi, festone laterale in rosso, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileana. MICALORI. Della Sfera Mondiale Libri Quattro.MICALORI, Giacomo. Della Sfera Mondiale Libri Quattro.Urbino, Mazzantini, 1626In-4to, mm. 250x155; Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica; èè. [8], 139,[5]. Frontespizio in rosso e nero coSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1807 Draped Bust Half Dollar 50c Graded ms63+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1807 Draped Bust Half Dollar 50c Graded ms63+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Korean Antique Gilt Bronze BuddhaThe cast seated in dhynasana supported on a rectangular base, his left hand resting on his knee, wearing a loose long robe open at the chest, the face with a serene, the hair in tight, with a wood boxSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLMINO ROSSO, Volo (Omaggio plastico alla 'Disperata' - Volo di squadriglia scolpito)€35,000
120 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cmSee Sold Price
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(32) PCS MAINE EPHEMERA: TOWN REPORTS, ALMANACS, MEMORANDUM & RECEIPT BOOKS$100
2 days LeftDuMouchellesLoren Phillips (American, Hopi, B. 1942) Hand Painted Carved Cottonwood Kachina 1989, "Lizard", H$175(4 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Contratto. 1922. [Paris:...$800(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sJOHN CHARLES TERELAK (New York/Massachusetts, 1942-), Country landscape with figures, barn and$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Anisette Marie Brizard. ...$1,300(1 bid)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBRIBIESCA, Jose. Mexico Por La Libertad. 1942. Color offset...$400