Sold2018Oswaldo Guayasamin, Ecuadorian (1919 - 1999) Gouache onOswaldo Guayasamin, Ecuadorian (1919 - 1999) Gouache on Paper "Los Leibos No 1" Signed Lower Center. Foundacion Guayasamin COA included, label with artist name title and technique attached en verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guayasamin (Ecuador, 1919) Signed WatercolorDESCRIPTION: An Oswaldo Guayasamin (Ecuador, 1919) signed original watercolor on paper framed artwork, depicting a crying male portrait. Signed on bottom right and bearing the "Fundacion Guayasamin" (See Sold Price
2022Oswaldo Guayasamin (ECUADORIAN, 1919?1999) Expressionist watercolor 2 FacesOswaldo Guayasamin (ECUADORIAN, 1919?1999) Expressionist watercolor on paper, 2 Faces - Mother and Child, signed and dedicated to Blas Roca Prominent Cuban Figure on reverse. 28" x 20" sight, 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Oswaldo Guayasamin: Head of a WomanOswaldo Guayasamin (Ecuadorian, 1919-1999) attributed: gouache on paper, signed, framed. Oswaldo Guayasamin was an Ecuadorian master painter and sculptor of Quechua and Mestizo heritage who started paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswaldo Guayasamin; 20thC. Ecuadorian Gouache "Mother and Child" SignedOswaldo Guayasamin; 20thC. Ecuadorian Gouache "Mother and Child" Signed. Oswaldo Guayasamin (1919 - 1999) Gouache on heavy woven paper. Mother and Child. Signed lower left; 22.5in. x 30in.(image), 24iSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN Quito 1919 -OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN Quito 1919 - Baltimora 1999 Two heads 1968 Ink and watercolour on paper cm 44,5 x 64,5 Signature lower right The art work was acquired by the actual owner during the work in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oswaldo GUAYASAMIN (1919-1999)GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING WITH CERTIFICATE 26" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023OSWALDO GUYASAMIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Oswaldo Guyasamin, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor, measurements:18"WX22"H Framed, mint condition Biography: Oswaldo Guayasamín Calero was an Ecuadorian painter and sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oswaldo Guayasamin, Augustia #1, 1977Watercolor. Signed lower left. Watermark on paper. Fundacion Guayasamin. Paperwork on rear. Oswaldo Guayasamin, Ecuadorian (1919-1999). Approx. 13" H x 19" W sight, 17" H x 23" W framed. No guaranteeSee Sold Price
2020OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN. GOUACHE ON RED CARDBOARD.OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN. GOUACHE ON RED CARDBOARD. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 23.5"H X 16"w come with frame shipping in US $169.00 .Condition Report: - By registering to bid for this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBOARDOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN ECUADOR (1919-1999) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBOARD FOR THE POET LUIS ALBERTO COSTALES CAZAR. SIGNED ON VERSO. CREASE ON LEFT AND RT SIDE. (SHOWN) 1990 9 3/4" X 16 1/2" —All items LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Edward Hopper Watercolor Gouache/PaperAttributed to Edward Hopper, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor gouache paper. 22.5 x 18.5 inches. Provenance: private owner from Long Island New York. It has some oxidation for years created.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor painting In the green forest Kalebets Valery№Sav 194 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "In the green forest" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 25x17 cm/'9.84x6.69 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, gouache, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original pSee Sold Price
SoldMargaret Webb Dreyer (Am. 1911-1976), Oceanside Village 1954, watercolor & gouache on paperOceanside Village 1954, watercolor & gouache on paper, 15 x 22 1/2, signed lower left: Margaret Webb Dryer '54, Dreyer is remembered as an influential Houston arts advocate, as well as a renowned AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eggenhoffer, Nick. COWBOY WITH HORSES Watercolor Gouache on PaperExcellent, framed matted and sealed under glass. Sight size approx. 14 1/2" x 20 1/2". Purchased from Cowen's Auction Sept 16, 2009. Nancy and Robert Nooter estate collection.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftEldred'sJAPANESE SCHOOL (19th Century,), Child with a parasol and flowers., Watercolor and gouache on paper,$100
Jun 14Eldred'sCHINESE PORTRAIT OF A SEATED WOMAN Late 19th/Early 20th Century Watercolor and gouache on paper, 16"$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesIndian Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, "Krishna And Kaliya at the Yamuna River", H 7.5" W 10.5"$50
BonhamsMichel Delacroix (French, born 1933) The Street Lighter and audience 12 1/2 x 18 1/2in (31.8 x 4...$1,000(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftEldred'sHAROLD DURAND WHITE (America, 1908-1999), Surfcasting under a full moon., Watercolor and gouache on$150