Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bittar, Pierre, oil on canvas “Fleurs dans unBittar, Pierre (French, b 1934), oil on canvas â€Å“Fleurs dans un Potâ€Â, 21.5" x 26", framed 29.5â€Â x 34â€Â, O3376See Sold Price
Sold2017M. Blond "Fleurs Dans Not Noir"Framed still life on panel of flowers in a vase. Signed in red, upper right. Dimensions: Art: 13.5" H x 10.5" W; Frame: 22" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe siècleBelle BOITE rectangulaire à décor de rinceaux, grenades et fleurs dans des cartouches sur fond de fleurettes stylisées Elle ouvre par un couvercle à charnières à motifs dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, New York, California / United Kingdom,Charles LevierNew York, California / United Kingdom, France, (1920-2003)Fleurs dans la Chambreoil on canvassigned lower left, with title verso, framed.30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO - Original lithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Fleurs dans un Vase". Original lithograph. 1950. Bears signature in pencil, lower right. Signed in the stone, lower right. A proof impression aside from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier; 20thC. French Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Fleurs Dans l'atelier. Signed l.r., signed and titled on reverse; 30in. X 40in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAKEMONOMAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur papier poudré d'or, représentant sept grues et trois petits, parmi pins et prunus en fleurs, dans un paysage de collines verdoyantes. (Encadré soSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Dyf Oil on Cavnas, Floral Still LifeMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985). Oil on canvas, still life titled "Fleurs Des Champes Dans un Pot De Vert". Signed lower right Dyf. Gallery tag on back. 25-1/2 x 21-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015BONNARDEL, Alexandre. Oil on Board. "Young Womanin the Flowers" (Jeune Femmes dans les Fleurs). Signed 'A.P. Bonnardel' lower left. Old inventory label affixed verso. Alexandre Bonnardel (French, 1867 - 1942). From a Bedford Corners, NY home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRAND PLAT ROND en porcelaine bleu blanc, à déGRAND PLAT RONDen porcelaine bleu blanc, à décor de fleurs de pivoines dans un médiallon central, l'aile ornée d'objets mobiliers et fleurs.(Rebouchage et défaut de cuisson).CSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)Petit VASE balustre à décor de fleurs de lotus dans leurs rinceaux en réserve sur fond bleu Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 7 cm - D. 9,5 cm Deux éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleRINCE-PINCEAU balustre de section carrée Le décor de symboles bouddhiques et fleurs de lotus dans leurs rinceaux Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque à quatreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vaseCamille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vase émaillé à décor de fleurs sur fond vert Signé dans le col H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seated BoddhisattvaBoddhisattva assis en position du Lotus tenant dans la main une fleur de Lotus. Terre cuite, beaux restes de polychromie. Art gréco bouddhique du Gandhara, I - V siècle après JC. 28x17x14cm. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIORDIOR BAGUE "DIORETTE" MORGANITE Elle est ornée d'une morganite claire ovale dans une monture parsemée de fleurs d'une coccinelle et d'un papillon en émail coloré rehaussés d'uSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePaire de petites POTICHES couvertes à décor de personnages dans des cartels et de fleurs et rinceaux sur fond vertePorcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 28 cmMarques d'usagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à panse de section carrée à décor de scènes animées de personnages dans des cartel sur fond de fleurs et rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte MarqSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot OF 5: Lionel Early No. 5 Loco NYC & HRR.Thin rim locomotive with sloped back NYC&HRR tender and three green passenger cars. No. 18 parlor car, No. 19 baggage car, and 190 observation car. Cars have some scratching. Locomotive in fair conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRISWOLD MATCH VENDING MACHINE ADVERTISING "SMOKE WINECKE & DOERR CIGARS".A nice original Griswold match vending machine in as-found condition. CONDITION: Showing oxidation and surface rust to all the unpainted surfaces that could be cleaned. Original paint and original froSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
262 Lots AwayDonny Malone AuctionsMARC CHAGALL Lithograph "Le Plumes en Fleurs", Courtesy of the Louvre Museum, Paris$15(2 bids)
530 Lots AwayDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCWHITE STORY CLASSIC LINEN DRESS MADE IN BERLIN NWT$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Le Bouquet de Fleurs, 1958, lithograph$50
6 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCYevgeny Khaldei (1917-1997) "Raising the Soviet Flag over the Reichstag, Berlin, May 1945"$500
6 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCYevgeny Khaldei (1917-1997) "Raising the Soviet Flag over the Reichstag, Berlin, May 1945"$500
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) ETCHING, AQUATINT AND DRYPOINT TITLED DANSEUSES DANS LA COULISSE, 1877,$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. ATELIER PERCEVAL, artist. Air France / Dans Tous Les Ciels. Paris: Perceval, [1948].$300
315 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large German ivory-mounted silver tankard with putti, Berlin, W. Schwechten, circa 1900See Sold Price
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of vintage political pins, collectible Berlin wall piece(1961-1989) plaque, and more$8(3 bids)