Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Frau mit Reisigsack"/"Holzsammlerin". Originaltitel Radierung, Vernis mou und Stoffdruckverfahren/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1902. Sign.; Wvz. Rosenbach 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studie einer Frau Schwarze Kreide oder Kohle/Papier. Verso montiertes Hinterleg-Papier mit Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof. Heinrich Zille'' (RosenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vorstadt Tingel-Tangel". Originaltitel Heliogravüre u. Roulette/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1903. Sign.; In der Platte l. u. sign. u. dat. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der Frühlingsmaler". Originaltitel Heliogravüre/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign.; In der Platte sign.; Auf dem ChinapapiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vadding in Frankreich" und "Vadding in Ost und West"/"27 Bilder von H. Zille". Originaltitel Drei Hefte. I-III. Folge der "Vadding"-Serie. Erstausgaben (jeweils 1.-20. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Schwangere mit Kind auf dem Arm". Originaltitel Aquarellierte Heliogravüre, Radierung u. Feder/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1908. Sign.; ÜSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Zwei Autographen von Heinrich Zille Eine Künstler-Postkarte mit rückseitigem Zille-Motiv ("Wurstsuppe"- "Mutta wächst so ne Wurscht immerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Brief an die Redaktion des "Ulk" Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift, dat. 11.12.1912: "Der verehrten Redaktion des "Ulk". Anbei eine Zeichnung mit der BitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Künstler-Alben bzw. Hefte "Berliner Luft", "Berliner Rangen" und "Erholungsstunden". Originaltitel Erschienen im Verlag der "Lustigen Blätter", BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto: Addis AbebaOtto Piene 1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin Studied painting and art education at the Munich Art Academy from 1949 to 1953; Lecturer at the fashion school in Duesseldorf; from 1952 to 1957 studied philosophSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto: Schwarzer BaumOtto Piene 1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin Studied painting and art education at the Munich Art Academy from 1949 to 1953; Lecturer at the fashion school in Duesseldorf; from 1952 to 1957 studied philosophSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto: Schwarzer BaumOtto Piene 1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin Studied painting and art education at the Munich Art Academy from 1949 to 1953; Lecturer at the fashion school in Duesseldorf; from 1952 to 1957 studied philosophSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALDEMAR OTTO KLEINER STEHENDERWALDEMAR OTTO 1929 Petrikau/ Polen - 2020 Worpswede Kleiner Stehender Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'WO', unterseitig mit Giessereistempel 'Guss W. Fuessel Berlin 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinesische Kunst von Kummel 1930 [Chinese]RARE Chinesische Kunst by Otto Kummel. Limited edition #179/300. 1930. Berlin. Chinese items found in the Berlin Exhibition 1929. German text. 150 plates in color (tipped in) and black and white plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urlich Fischer, oil, boathouse & docksOn canvas board, image area 8 X 10" plus gold frame, well listed artist.........Ulrich W. Fisher studied painting in Berlin. He was one of the directors of an art group in Stettin. In 1920 he went toSee Sold Price
Sold2019UMBO - Acrobats at the Berlin WintergartenArtist: UMBO Print Title: Acrobats at the Berlin Wintergarten Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image Size approx: 6.5 X 9 inches Otto Umbehr (1902-1980) studied at theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Twenty-seven issues of Ostasiatische ZeitschriftHeading: (East Asia) Author: Kummel, Otto, et al Title: Twenty-seven issues of Ostasiatische Zeitschrift Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Walter de Gruyter & Co. Date Published: 1929-1935See Sold Price
Sold2019Nathanael Sichel, 1844 Mainz-1907 Berlin, studied atNathanael Sichel, 1844 Mainz-1907 Berlin, studied at the Berlin Academy, portrait and historical painter, portrait of an oriental woman, oil / canvas, relined, restored, signedupper right, c. 70x50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMING, Walter (1894-1979). Mitropa. 1929. Berlin:HEMMING, Walter (1894-1979). Mitropa. 1929. Berlin: Richard Keltz & Co. 39 5/8 x 24 ¾”. Linen backed. Scattered repaired tears around edges, some extending into image; several repaired tearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin (1858-1929) Harbor Scene, RockportCharles Kaelin (1858-1929) Harbor Scene, Rockport oil on canvas mnt. on board, 11 x 14 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Salis Kaelin(American, 1858-1929) Winter Abstraction, signed lower right "C.S. Kaelin", oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in.; possibly original gilt wood frame, 24-1/2 x 28-1/2 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sCHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Rocky coast., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sCHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Autumn landscape., Oil on board, 9" x 12".$250
1 day LeftEldred'sATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Landscape with boulder., Oil on$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sCHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Doubled-sided work, both sides with forest$350
Swann Auction GalleriesHarden, Sylvia von (1894-1963) Die Italienische Gondel, Inscribed Limited Edition Signed by Harden a$325