Sold2022Otto Dix lithographOtto Dix (German 1891-1965) ''Die Kreuztragung'' (Karsch 264)- lithograph, 1960, from the suite ''Matthaus Evangelium''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Dix (1891-1965) GermanSELBSTBILDNIS IM PROFIL BEIM MALEN, 1966, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, image 21 x 20 ½”, full margins, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix lithographOtto Dix (German 1891-1969)- ''Die Heilung Vieler Kranker'' (Karsch 250)- lithograph, 1960, from ''Matthaus Evangelium''- edition of 2000, horizontal crease in paper along top edge. 11 1/4 1 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix Lithograph Matthaus Evangelium 1960Dix, Otto (German, 1891-1969), Matthaus Evangelium, 1960, lithograph on paper, single sheet from the book Evangelium nach Matthaus which was published in an edition of 2000, full sheet 11.25 x 8.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Dix (1891-1965) German, Balthus (1908-2001)Otto Dix OTTO FREUNDLICH, 1923, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil lower right, image 15 x 10 ½â€, full margins; Balthus LE MANGEUR DE CIGARETTES, color lithograph, signed in design, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Dix Print The Baptism of Christ LithographOtto Dix Print The Baptism of Christ Lithograph. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 images. Print meSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Otto DixOtto Dix (German, 1891–1969) "Nellie," 1924, lithograph, signature and date in stone lower right, overall (with matting): 18"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Dix(1891 Untermhaus/Gera - 1969 Singen) "Herbstlandschaft". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Van Gelder Zonen (Wasserzeichen), 1965. Sign, dat., nummeriert 37/60 u. betitelt. Drucker Roland Ehrhardt, DresdSee Sold Price
Sold2020O.DIX (*1891), The rooster, 1968, LithographOtto Dix (1891 Untermhaus, Gera - 1969 Singen am Hohentwiel), The rooster, 1968, Colour Lithograph Technique: Colour Lithograph on paper Size: 29 3/4 x 22 1/4 in Inscription: lower left blind stamp:See Sold Price
Sold2024OTTO DIX (1891-1969)"Bettina" lithograph in colors 25 x 18 inches. 31/60 signed and dated 1953. framed 32 1/2 x 25 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965) Snug Harbor.Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965) Snug Harbor. Lithograph dated to 1928, pencil signed LR, titled and numbered 22/50. Together with 'Nudes' by Ida Abelman, 'Central Park' by Otto Wackernagel (both peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Wols - Untitled, 1965Original lithograph on gray vellum Rives paper. Referenced in Busch #54. Plate-signed lower right margin. Numbered IV/VIII in pencil bottom left. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 36 x 25,5 cm / 14,1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Dix, 1891-1969 Silverpoint, Young WomanOtto Dix, 1891-1969 Young Woman Head & Shoulders Silver Point on a prepared ground signed and dated 1932. L.R.(RANDJ1506)(WT) Measurements: 22.5" x 18.25", frame 29 1/2" x 23 1/2" Condition: verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador DALI: Signed Lithograph, 1965 Ed 2 / 150Signed color lithograph titled "The Cosmic Rays Resuscitating the Soft Watches," displayed at Phyllis Lucas Gallery, Ed. 2/150. Copyright Sidney Z Lucas [Art: 24 x 32 inches; Frame: 30 1/2 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix (1891-1969), ''VorspiOtto Dix (1891-1969), ''Vorspiel'', lovers, pencil and red ballpoint pen on paper, inscribed ''Vorspiel Dix'' at lower right, centrefold, the sheet is included in the catalogue raisonné under the nSee Sold Price
2020Otto Dix (1891 - 1969) GermanyOtto Dix (1891 - 1969) Germany. Mixed Media on Board. Dated 1962. Measure 14 1/2"in H x 12"in W and 16"in H x 13"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape, portrait, figure painting, prints, German ExpresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto DixOtto Dix 1891 Untermhaus/Gera - 1969 Singen am Hohentwiel Mädchen mit Lupinen-Strauß. Farblithographie auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert '60, sowie unten links nummeriert ''38/80See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix (1891-1969), ''SkizzeOtto Dix (1891-1969), ''Skizze zu Lot und seine Töchter'', blue and black ink on paper, inscribed at lower margin, centrefold, the sheet is included in the catalogue raisonné under the number ''See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN ATTR Signed Lithograph, 1965Attributed to ROY LICHTENSTEIN Signed Lithograph, ‘M-Maybe’, 1965, signature to lower right reads ‘A.P., All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador DALI: Signed Lithograph, 1965 Ed 2 / 150Signed lithograph titled "Face In The Windmill." copyright Sidney Z Lucas- Phyliss Lucas Gallery, NYC [Art: 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches; Frame: 32 x 40 inches]. Age-toning; overall good condition. Not examSee Sold Price
2023Otto Dix (1891 Gera - 1969 Singen) (F)Otto Dix (1891 Gera - 1969 Singen) (F) 'Susu', Farblithografie auf Bütten von van Geldern Zonen (mit dem Wasserzeichen), 62 cm x 51 cm Plattenmaß, 76,5 cm x 59,5 cm Blattmaß, signiert,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pankok, Otto: SelbstbildnisOtto Pankok 1893 Muelheim/Ruhr - 1966 Wesel Self-portrait Large format woodcut on paper; H 1830 mm, W 770 mm; with the estate note lower left ''Nachlass Otto Pankok Hulda Pankok''See Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Dix Die Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961.Classical ModernismExpressionismusOtto DixDie Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961. Aquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 24,5 x 29 cm (36,5 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix Mixed Media on Paper 9.7" x 8.5" No COAFr: 17" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 90 Wilhelm Heinrich Otto Dix was a German painter and printmaker, noted for his ruthless and harshly realistic depictions of German society during the Weimar Republic aSee Sold Price
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Selbstbildnis Im Profil Beim Malen Lithograph, 1966, on thick wove ...£500(1 bid)
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Zwei Kinder (Mit Sonnenblume) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Van G...£1,200
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanShusaku Arakawa (Japanese, 1936-2010) Websters New Twentieth Century Dictionary, 1965$400
18 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador Dali (1904-1989), colour lithograph ?Sol y Dali?, dated 1965 and signed in the plate€300
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesROBERT M. CUNNINGHAM (1924-2010) & JOHN MCVICKER Big, bold, Beautiful - Big A & The Big A Will Hold$600