Sold2022Otto Erdmann (German,1834-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann (Germany, 1834 - 1905) NAME: Courting Scene YEAR: 19 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some foxing. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Erdmann (after) 19th C. Oil on Wood Painting(after) Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann (1834 1905/ Germany). Oil Painting on Wood. Late 19th Century. 8”x6 1/2” framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER OTTO SCHOLDERER OIL PAINTING OF LADY SIGNEDA vintage oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a vegetables vendor young lady after Otto Scholderer, German, 1834 to 1902, the original oil painting. Signed by the artist, V. Larga, lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fredrick Kaulbach (German, 1822-1905) Oil on CanvasFredrick Kaulbach (German, 1822-1905) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, a portrait of a young girl with an orange headpiece, in a gold gesso frame Property from: an Estate, St. Charles, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Caspar Herterich. Lady With Pet Bird(German, 1843-1905). Oil on canvas, signed "J. Herterich" lr, 15 3/4 x 11 1/4 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Antoine (German, 1865-1951), oil on canvas, pathOtto Antoine (German, 1865-1951), oil on canvas, path to bay alongside house, two ducks beside house, person stands in boat at water's edge at end of path, trees line path framing water view, signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2017OTTO HUNTE (GERMAN 1881-1961), OIL ON CANVAS,OTTO HUNTE (GERMAN 1881-1961), OIL ON CANVAS, "MUNCHEN-MARIEN PLATZ", SIGNED AND TITLED. 31 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Leopold von Hohenzollern, (German,1835-1905)Prince Leopold von Hohenzollern (German, 1835-1905) "Sunflowers" oil on canvas unsigned, handwritten inventory label en verso frame. Framed. 39-3/4" x 28-1/2", framed 46" x 34-3/4" Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Maritime Painting, Joachim Van Hier.Joachim Van Hier / Hierschl-Minerbi (Italy, 1834-1905). This antique oil painting on canvas is signed "Van Hier" lower right. There is a plaque that bears the name "Van Hier". The painting depicts boaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Nebel (attrib.), Untitled AbstractOtto Nebel (attrib.), Untitled Abstract, Attributed to Otto Nebel (German, 1892-1973), oil on canvas, signed "Nebel" verso, 28"h x 39"l (sight), 29"h x 40"l (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS MOLLER (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1905-2000)HANS MOLLER (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1905-2000) Violets, 1949 oil on canvas 76 x 61 cm (29 7/8 x 24 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Kleeman Galleries January 1950 Acquired at the above by ElSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Schodl (German, 1834-1921)Max Schodl (German, 1834-1921) Tabletop Still Life oil on canvas signed Max Schodl (lower left) 39 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ferdinand Knab German Landscape Oil PaintingFerdinand Knab (1834 - 1902) German oil on canvas painting. Features a hillside landscape scene housed in an elaborate gilt frame. Signed lower left. Work measures 15" x 27 1/4". Housed in frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS DOUZETTE OIL ON CANVASLouis Douzette (1834-1924, German) large oil on canvas of moonlit landscape mounted in an ornate gilt frame. 24.5" x 38.75" ss / 39.25" x 54" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Wilhelm Theodor NockenWilhelm Theodor Nocken (German, 1830-1905), Countryside by the Lake, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 25"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO FEIL ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVASOtto Feil (German, 1894-1985) Abstract composition, oil on canvas board, signed lower right. Image size: 15" x 15" Ht: 18.25" Wd: 18.25" (framed) Provenance:Property from a Private Delaware County ColSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelG. EILERS (1834-1911), Portrait of Adolph von Menzel, 73 years old, 1888, Etching€400
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHugo Casar, Germany, Oil on Canvas Painting, Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed, Framed$10
May 24Eldred'sGILBERT TUCKER MARGESON (Massachusetts/Nova Scotia, 1852-1949), Fishing shacks., Oil on canvas, 14"$200