Sold2016Chinese Wood Lady FigureChina, wood lady figure, barefoot in elaborate purple, black and red robes, hands poised and in a peaceful expression. Height 45 3/4 in. Provenance: private collection, Manhattan NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Collectable Wood Lady FigureDepicted one lady in standing position, left hand raised to the neck, holding one basket, hairs tied up. 23.5*5.8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood Figure of a Lady Holding a Rabbit, C.1900Chinese Carved Wood Figure of a Lady Holding a Rabbit, C.1900. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA; Ambianic, National City, CA. Size: 11.5'' x 3'' x 3'' (29 x 8 x 8 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood African Lady Figure 18" and Plastic Horse Shoe Horn Tallest 21"Wood African Lady Figure 18" and Plastic Horse Shoe Horn Tallest 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ladie and Friends Inc. 1989 Wood Figure, Peruvian Clay Art -Man Playing Music, Dave Grossman ClownLadie and Friends Inc. 1989 Wood Figure, Peruvian Clay Art -Man Playing Music, Dave Grossman Clown Figure and moreSee Sold Price
Sold202117th Century Portuguese Polychromed Wood Figure of a17th Century Portuguese Polychromed Wood Figure of a Lady, 21 7/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Our Lady of Guadalupe Santos FigureA 19th century Latin American carved wood figure. Depicts Our Lady of Guadalupe before tin rays of light on a rectangular base with polychrome decoration. Wear and minor damage, flaking to paint, corrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Wood Carved Woman Figure on BaseAntique 19th Century Wood Carved Lady Figure. 13 h. base 4 sq. $20 flat fee boxing, packing, insurance, tracking and shipping rate anywhere to U.S. or free pickup.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Collector's LotFolk Art Collector's Lot. Including; pyrography wood figure of a lady in a floral dress, 1996, signed Marcia Sandmeyer Wilson; a wooden bust signed Reisig 1978; a Beaumont Pottery, York, Maine cobaltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Our Lady of GuadalupeA Carved and Painted Wood Figure Depicting Our Lady of Guadalupe, H: 17 1/2 W: 10 D: 3 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Carved Chinese ItemsOne green soapstone double vessel with leaves and flowers and Two carved wood figures, One a lady with headdress, and other a man with a fish. Double vessel is damaged repaired and measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Red Coral FigureChinese carved red coral figure of lady holding flowers. With carved wood base. Figure: 4 1/2" x 1 3/4", With stand: 5 1/2" weight:59gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Carnelian Sculpture, H 6" W 6.5"Chinese Carved Carnelian Sculpture, H 6" W 6.5" | Separate wood base. Figure of lady near abstract formation. Provenance: Property from a Trenton, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Contemporary Folk Art Carved Wood Figures.Four Contemporary Folk Art Carved Wood Figures. Amish gentleman and lady with two bulls. One bull is signed J.K. Amish man, 5-3/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Carved Figure Of Oriental LadyWood Carved Figure Of Oriental Lady. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Coral Figure of Lady Holding A BoyChinese carved red coral figure of lady holding a boy. With carved wood stand. Figure: 7 3/4" x 4 1/4", With Stand: 10" weight:608gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Madonna Santos FigureAn 18th century Spanish Colonial carved wood Santos figure. Depicts Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception with inset glass eyes, polychrome decoration and Gilded detail. Some wear and damage, glued reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Madonna Santos FigureA 18th century Spanish Colonial carved wood Santos figure. Depicts Our Lady of Sorrows with polychrome decoration and crown. Some wear and minor damage, craquelure and shrinkage cracks. 12 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Art Deco carved wood figure of a stylised kneelingAn Art Deco carved wood figure of a stylised kneeling lady, in the manner of Eric Gill, 10" highSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1987 Roberto Brambilla Chinese Lady W Fan Figurine$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Life-Size Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Figure of a Guardian, Ming Dynasty (1368-1644)$3,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of Garuda$500(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast Carved Wood Figure, signed Hank Thomas, 7 7/8"h.CA$50