Sold2017David G. Marshall, Outsider Art -Sculpture of a WomanWoman portrait hand carved in stone as above on a wood base together with another on lucite. Dimensions: Largest - 7.75" H x 5" W; Overall &nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Ernst (1891-1976) German/ FrenchUNTITLED (B.82.P; R/G.41) 1959, color etching, signed in pencil and inscribed artist proof IV/VII, image 10 x 7 ”, full margins, printed by Georges Visat, Paris, published by Les Editions Galerie DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libya. The lost cities of the Roman EmpireLibya. The lost cities of the Roman Empire Polidori R., Di Vita A., Di Vita-Ervard G., Bachielli L. (1999). Köln, Könemann. ISBN: 3-89508-844-7 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucania, Poseidonia, Stater, c. 445-420 BCLucania, Poseidonia, Stater, c. 445-420 BC; AR (g 7,81; mm 20; h 12); ΠΟΜΕΣ, Poseidon advancing r., holding trident and wearing chlamys, Rv. ΠOΣEIDAN (retrograde), bull standingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Outsider Folk Art Painting R. A. MillerLORD LOVE YOU. Southern folk art painting signed by the outsider artist, R. A. Miller. Reuben Aaron Miller (Rabbittown, Georgia, 1912-2006). Acrylic on masonite. Dimensions: Masonite: 12in x 16in. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. A. Miller Folk Art Outsider Painting LORD LOVE YOUSouthern outsider folk art painting signed by the artist, R. A. Miller. Reuben Aaron Miller (Rabbitown, Georgia, 1912-2006). Dimensions: 18.5in.x 11.75in. Acrylic on masonite board. Condition: good orSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.A. Miller (American/Georgia), Lord Love, Outsider ArtR.A. Miller (American/Georgia, 1912-2006) Lord Love you (Angel) Mixed media on wood, 20 5/8" x 12 1/2" Provenance: Jose Zelaya CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Outsider Art Paintings(4) Outsider art paintings to include acrylic on board signed N. West, 12 " H x 9" W, acrylic on wood 'Cabin on the River' signed Annie G Wellborn (Georgia, 1927-2010) 11" x 14 1/8", acrylic on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTcentrée d'un diamant pesant cts 2.85, accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22443 déclarant la pureté VVS1, poinçon 750 Poids 4,7 g environ, tour de doigt 48 A GOLD ANDSee Sold Price
Sold201718 K GOLD DIAMOND ROLEX LADY'S WRIST WATCHAutomatic movement, 67.7 g, running. Please note the gallery does not warranty the running condition of watches.See Sold Price
Sold201814K W/G art deco diamond ring, with GIA reportA beautiful 14K W/G art deco diamond ring, center a gem quality diamond, wt. 1.57ct, G/VS1 (see GIA report), size 7.65See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgia OGeorgia O'Keeffe(1887 - 1986)Trees in Snow, 1902watercolor on paper initialed lower right: g o14 7/8 x 11 in. (37.78 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 in. (41.91 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm.) Estate of GSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTScentrée d'un rubis taille coussin pesant environ 5,10 cts, dans une monture à volutes ajourées serties de diamants Poids 7,9 g environ, tour de doigt 52 CETTE BAGUE ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - TruthArtist: Robert Rauschenberg Title: Truth Year: 1982 Dimensions: 30.3in. by 26.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 70 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco 18k Gold Diamonds BraceletArt Deco 18k White Gold Weight 49.5gr Diamonds Baguette Full Cut Approx 11ct VVS G Bracelet Measurements 7”x0.45”See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Formose" vaseLALIQUE "Formose" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Deep purple glass (possibly irradiated) Molded R. LALIQUE, etched R. Lalique France 6 7/8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gold and diamonds necklace18k white gold, fine, elegant openwork handmade in Italy. Stamped "18kt". Brilliant cut diamonds ca. 7.00 ct, G-H, VVS. Length 42 cm, width 1.1 cm. Weight 73 gr. Item condition grading: ***** excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1960en forme d'une branche stylisée ornée de diamants taille baguette, poire et brillant pour un total d'environ 9,00-10,00 cts Poids 32,6 g environ, 5 x 5,7 cm environ A PLATINUM AND DIAMOND SPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip R. Goodwin (1881-1935), Bear Hunters, 7 x 9Philip R. Goodwin (1881–1935), Bear Hunters, gouache on paper, 7 x 9, signed lower right: Philip R Goodwin Provenance: Sotheby's New York, March 5, 2003, lot 143 Private Collection, Bozeman, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Huangyang Wood Carved ParfumierA Fine Huangyang Wood Carved Parfumier Size:H:23.8cm L:7.2cm W:318 g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service befSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Platinum 18.20 Ct. Diamond BraceletArt Deco Platinum 18.20 Ct. Diamond Bracelet Weighing 68.0 grams Set with an app. 1.70 Ct. Diamond in Center Along with 192 Diamonds weighing app. 16.50 Ct. E-G Color, VS1-SI2 Clarity 7 inches in lengSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Platinum Diamond EarringsArt Deco Platinum Diamond Earrings Weighing 22.6 grams Set with 20 Diamonds weighing app. 3.20 Ct. Along with 112 Diamonds weighing app. 7.00 Ct. F-G Color, VVS-VS Clarity App. 1.25 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex G Bernstein Red M12 Art Glass HabatatAlex Gabriel Bernstein (USA), Red M12, 2007. 12 x 7.75 x 1.5â€. A beautiful small-scale sculpture that has all the elements of the artist’s larger work. It displays his signature techniquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superb G. Washington Free Frank to R.I. Gov. Only 2 Months After Crossing The Delaware When RaisingSuperb G. Washington Free Frank to R.I. Gov. Only 2 Months After Crossing The Delaware When Raising Troops PSA Dramatic free frank, 3.5" x 7.25", dated March 1, 1777, from Morristown, NJ, and addresseSee Sold Price
Oct 02Lyon & Turnbull§ WILLIAM HUNTER LITTLEJOHN R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1929-2006)£240
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.10pc Collection of Art Glass, James R Wilbat Signed Studio Art Glass Hand Blown Paperweight, David R$75(1 bid)