Sold2020Owen Gromme (1896 - 1991)Owen Gromme (1896 - 1991). Signed and numbered 23/850. Title: Canvasbacks. Medium: Print. Size: 16.75 X 24.75 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Owen Gromme (1896 - 1991). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Owen J. Gromme (1896-1991), Rising Black DucksOwen J. Gromme (1896-1991) Rising Black Ducks, 1962 signed and dated "O.J. Gromme 62" lower left oil on canvas, 18 by 24 in. Provenance: Private Collection, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. J. Gromme American Oil on Canvas DuckOil on canvas. Featuring duck by the water. Signed "O. J. Gromme" in the bottom right corner. After Owen J. Gromme (1896-1991, American). 49 x 60 cm (19.5 x 23.5 inches), framed: 65 x 74 cm (25.5 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Duck Signed O. J. GrommeOil on canvas. Featuring duck by the water. Signed "O. J. Gromme" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Owen J. Gromme (1896-1991, American). 49 x 60 cm (19.5 x 23.5 inches), framed: 65 x 74 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2020Owen Gromme (American, 1896-1991) Forty-Five WildlifeOwen Gromme (American, 1896-1991) Forty-Five Wildlife Prints. Offset color lithographs, 1970's-1980's, all except one are pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 850 and 950, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pencil Signed Owen Gromme Heron Litho, 503/850Pencil Signed Owen Gromme Heron Litho, 503/850. The frame measures 33" x 26". The Sight Measures 24" x 18". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2021Owen Gromme Great Horned Owl Print, Eyes Of The NightLimited edition 700 of 850. Lithograph print of majestic owl perched atop a barren tree. Stunning coloration of orange and pink sky of a sunset background. Exquisite detail. Printed at the top of theSee Sold Price
SoldMinna Citron (American, 1896-1991) Siren's SongMinna Citron (American, 1896-1991) Siren's Song oil on canvas signed (upper left) 6 x 8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Size 6 x 8 inches. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kelly Haygood Stevens, "False River Oaks"Kelly Haygood Stevens (Texas, 1896-1991), "False River Oaks", oil on canvas sight: 10 x 14 in., frame: 15.5 x 19.5 in. Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection Kelly Haygood Stevens was born in MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minna Citron (1896-1991) "Worlds Collide", 1951Minna Wright Citron (American, 1896-1991) "Worlds Collide", 1951, lacquer and oil painting on panel. Framed. Size: 10'' x 15'', 25 x 38 cm (panel); 14.75'' x 20.25'', 37 x 51 cm (backing).See Sold Price
Sold2016Douglas Shively (American, 1896-1991) Coastal HoDouglas Shively (American, 1896-1991)Coastal Homes, 1964Oil on canvasboard<See Sold Price
Sold2023After Elizabeth Olds Print Sidewalk EngineersElizabeth Olds (New York, 1896 - 1991) WPA depression era style lithograph titled Sidewalk Engineers. Signed in the printers plate and pencil titled. Very good condition, with toning visible under theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kelly Stevens, Women in MarketplaceKelly Haygood Stevens (Texas, 1896-1991), women in marketplace, possibly Taxco in 1939, oil on board sight: 19 x 14 in., frame: 23 x 18 in. Kelly Haygood Stevens was born in Mexia, Texas, where a boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minna Wright Citron, Sheet Aluminum, LithographArtist: Minna Wright Citron, American (1896 - 1991) Title: Sheet Aluminum Year: 1942 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 2/30 Image Size: 11 x 15 inches Frame Size: 19 x 23 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Boltanski, Archive?Christian Boltanski Archive of the Carnegie International and Reconstitution 1896-1991bound printed paper, box Complete Lot Details Archive of the Carnegie InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELIZABETH OLDS GOUACHE OF SHOREBIRDS ON PAPERMOUNTED ON SILK UNDER GLASS; (NEW YORK, 1896-1991); SIGNED AND DATED 1949; 18" X 21" IMAGE SIZE, FRAMED IN AN EARLY 19TH C. GILT FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018Minna Citron. Mixed Media.Citron, Minna (American, 1896-1991). Untitled ("23 W. Mulberry St., Baltimore"). c.1980. Mixed media - wove paper, spray paint, thread, gallery label. Signed in silver ink, l.l. Sheet: 23" x 23" CondiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1896 Black Americana Cast Iron Mechanical Coin Bank$210(3 bids)
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper52JAPANESE WOODBLOCK TRIPTYCH PRINT ANTIQUE by KIYOCHIKA KOBAYASHI MEIJI 1896$240
May 29Fairfield AuctionJames McNeill Whistler( 1834-1903), Firelight, 1896 w/ butterfly signature$1,000