Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Don Quixote, 1955, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Don Quixote, 1955lithograph on wove paperSigned and dated in plate, with full margins.17 x 12in (43 x 30 1/3 cm) Provenance:Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). After the original aquatinte (fr. lavisSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON QUIXOTE 1955, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHY PRINTPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). After the original aquatinte (fr. lavisSee Sold Price
Sold2020DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Femmes d'Alger, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT 1955Les Femmes d'Alger (The Women of Alger), A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL 1955 LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER. Double Matted. Perfect Condition, ready to frame. FACSIMILE SIGNED IN BLUE INK! Total SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) "Don Quixote" Lithograph Print, Signed and Dated in the Plate. Sight measures 19-1/2" x 16". Frame measures 27-1/4" x 22-1/4". Condition: Good condition. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Hand-Signed Lithograph “Antonio Machado”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Antonio Machado 1955 Offset lithograph on paper Signed in pencil lower right 23 x 15 in (sight) / 58,4 x 38,1 cm Framed: 31 x 22.5 in / 78,7 x 57,2 cm Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Peintures 1955-1956 lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Peintures 1955-1956. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 x 9 5/8 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, Framed Picasso Lithograph "Peintures 1955-1956"Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973). "Peintures 1955-1956" lithograph on transfer paper in three colors, 1957. Signed in red pencil on lower right. Picasso's wonderful colored lithograph, this iSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Picasso Color Lithograph Les DemoisellesAfter Picasso Color Lithograph Les Demoiselles Mid 20th C, Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Les Demoiselles DÁvignon, 1955" color lithograph, signed lower right "Picasso" numbered 65/100. The originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Don Quixote (1955)Artist:Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spain Title: Don Quixote (1955) Description (FR):Lithographie sur papier, signee et datee dans la plaque en bas a gauche Picasso 10.8.55, Au dos edition Pierre Hautot,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Signed Color LithographOffset color lithograph, Exposition de Vallauris 1955, by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Signed*, dated, and inscribed. 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Pablo Picasso lithographsafter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)- Untitled- 6 lithographs in color, 1955, signed and dated in plate, some staining. 10 x 15 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)Lithograph printed in colours, 1955, signed in red pencil, a proof without text aside from the edition of 500, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): VALLAURISlithograph; signed in lower right margin; signed and dated 1955 in plate; matted and framed under acrylic; 29 x 22 1/2 inches sight; 41 x 34 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1955, Spain, France 1881-1973 Hand Silk Screened Don Quixote and Sancho PanzaPablo Picasso 1955, Spain, France 1881-1973 Hand Silk Screened Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Signed and dated in Plate, Framed, Label on Verso. size: 14 x 11 matte, 22.25 x 18.25 outside frame THIS AUSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso Paris '55 Exposition Poster MourlotAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Exposition des arts décoratifs Paris, 1955, edition of 500, published by Fernand Mourlot. Color lithograph art poster. Measures Approximately 41 3/4" x 26See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Paris Exposition Poster from Bass MuseumAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Exposition des arts décoratifs Paris, 1955, edition of 500, published by Fernand Mourlot. Color lithograph art poster. Measures Approximately 41 3/4" x 26See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) - LithographLe Bouquet", hand-holding bouquet, signed in plate, signed and numbered 108/200. Sight: 24" X 18" Frame: 36.5" X 30See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Hommage des artistes Espagnols au poete Antonio Machado - Offset lithograph$1,600
3 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph Homme Couche Et Femme Assise$400
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (after), 'Frederic Joliet Curie', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1959$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Le Clown', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1968 (After)$6,500