Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020Desso Wool Carpet, After Pablo Picasso's 'La Paloma ConDesso Wool Carpet, After Pablo Picasso's 'La Paloma Con Guisantes' With label; limited edition no. 154/500. 7 ft. 10 in. x 5 ft. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (AFTER), Carpet 'Musicos con mascaras', 1994Pablo Picasso (AFTER), Carpet 'Musicos con mascaras', 1994, 200 x 170 cm. Made by Unland, Netherlands. Wool, multicolored. Marked: Manufacturer's label with information on the artist, motif and editioSee Sold Price
Sold20241957 Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Owl Earthenware PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked N 103, Edition Picasso Madoura 85/150 underneath Red owl on black ground, 1957, 85/150, Rami? 399. Red earthenware clay dish decorated in black, 17" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20241969 Pablo Picasso Wood-Owl Limited Edition Turned VasePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked Edition Picasso Madoura, Stamped with foundry marks Edition Picasso and Madoura Plein Feu underneath. Wood-Owl, 1969 (turned vase), 237/250, Rami? 603. WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold20241953 Pablo Picasso Hands with Fish Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Stamped Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte originale de Picasso underneath. Hands with fish, 1953, 67/250, Rami? 215. Red earthenware clay dish decorated in russet, grSee Sold Price
Sold20241953 Pablo Picasso Landscape Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 42/200 No 102. Landscape, 1953, 42/200, Rami? 207. White earthenware clay dish decorated in black, blue and white, 16 1/2 inch diametSee Sold Price
Sold20241950 Pablo Picasso Goat's Head in Profile Limited edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Stamped with foundry mark. Goat?s head in profile, 1950, 200 numbered copies, Rami? 112. White earthenware dish decorated in black, green, and black patina, 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20241957 Pablo Picasso Bullfighting Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 289/500 K 118. Tauromachy scene, 1957, 289/500, Rami? 393. Red earthenware clay plate decorated in black, 9 inch diameter. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023PLATE (ASHTRAY) BY PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)Spain/France, mid 20th Century (circa 1952). Earthenware clay. Titled "Bird on a Branch" (Rami? 175). Marked 'Edition Picasso', impressed "edition of 500". 6.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Bull, Rim with Leaves Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 319/500 K 118. Bull, Rim with Leaves, 1957, 319/500, Rami? 394. Red earthenware clay plate decorated in black, 9" diameter. PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Escultor con cuenco ... In Manner of PICASSO ETCHINGEscultor con cuenco y modelo, In Manner of PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on old thick cardboard), 1933. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", Musee de Orsay certiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso, Venti pochoirs originaliPicasso Pablo, Venti pochoirs originali. Presentazione di Franco Russoli. Milano: 'Silvana' editoriale d'Arte, [1955]. In-folio (mm 395x295). Pagine 12, [4] con 20 pochoir protetti da veline numerate.See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed Graphite on Paper c. 1951A vintage graphite on paper drawing attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) circa 1951 titled "Portrait de Mireille" depicting a young girl seated in a chair. It is signed, marked "Vallauris"See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50, H 11", W 9", "FOOTBALLEUR" On a rosewood base on Plexiglas. Number 6/50. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso. Vase with Two Handles.Vase with Two Handles, 1952. White earthenware turned vase, painted in black, white and grey patina, with knife engraving and partial brushed glaze, 15 x 9 3/4 x 7 in. from the edition of 400, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "LeAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Repas des Enfants" gemmail stained glass panel signed in glass lower right. Framed. 40" x 53-1/2", framed 48" x 61-1/2" Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Visage De Profil" Terracotta Vase<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Visage de profil (Alain Ramié 209), 1953 Terracotta vase, partially engraved and glazed, painted in black, green, and white, numbered 10/150, 'Edition PiSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 Galleria Beyeler 1970 - PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 Galleria Beyeler 1970€500
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of .Dali Magritte, Era$1,150(7 bids)
10 hrs LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesPablo Picasso Hand Signed Goat Dance Lithograph$1,000(8 bids)
Featured13 hrs LeftMost Elite Collections LLCOriginal Pablo Picasso Untitled #4 11X14 Acrylic on music paper with COA$250,000
Featured13 hrs LeftMost Elite Collections LLCOriginal Pablo Picasso Untitled # 1 11x14 Acrylic on music paper with COA$250,000
Featured6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Magritte, Era$700(4 bids)
Featured13 hrs LeftMost Elite Collections LLCOriginal Pablo Picasso Untitled #7 11X14 Acrylic on music paper with COA$250,000
Featured13 hrs LeftMost Elite Collections LLCOriginal Pablo Picasso Untitled #5 11X14 Acrylic on music paper with COA$250,000
Featured13 hrs LeftMost Elite Collections LLCOriginal Pablo Picasso Untitled #3 11X14 Acrylic on music paper With COA$250,000
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOil on Canvas Portrait of a Lady Signed (Picasso) Not Painted by Pablo Picasso$80(3 bids)
Featured2 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish$2,750(2 bids)
Featured13 hrs LeftMost Elite Collections LLCOriginal Pablo Picasso Untitled #8 11X14 Acrylic on music paper with COA$250,000