2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - L EcuyereArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Ecuyere Year: 1960 Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Medium: Original Lithograph on pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - L Homme au chapeau, 1947Original etching on pur fil Lana paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 25.5 x 20 cm /10 x 7.8 in. + Size of the image: 7 x 5.5 cm / 2.7 x 2.2 in. From the portfolio Du Cubisme co-published by R. GirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, L' Ecuyere, Edition of 1000, 1960Pablo Picasso (1881-1873). Framed lithograph titled L' Ecuyere, 1960, Edition of 1000, Bloch #999. Sight measurement 20.5" x 26". Signed in the stone. A very good strong impression. Framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Serigraph embossedPablo Picasso Serigraph embossed Approx 26x20 inches Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
2021Pablo Picasso Serigraph from 1968 Ceramics SeriesPablo Picasso serigraph from 1968 ceramics series Custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Serigraph from 1968 Ceramics SeriesPablo Picasso serigraph from 1968 ceramics series Custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Serigraph from 1968 Ceramic Seriesby Pablo Picasso Serigraph from 1968 AP Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 24x28.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Serigraph from 1968 Ceramics SeriesPablo Picasso serigraph from 1968 ceramics series Custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
2023b Pablo Picasso Serigraph from 1968 Ceramic Seriesby Pablo Picasso Serigraph from 1968 AP Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 24x28.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Serigraph from 1968 Ceramics SeriesPablo Picasso serigraph from 1968 ceramics series Custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, L' Ecuyere, Edition of 1000, 1960Pablo Picasso (1881-1873). Framed lithograph titled L' Ecuyere, 1960, Edition of 1000, Bloch #999. Sight measurement 20.5" x 26". Signed in the stone. A very good strong impression. Framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Serigraph embossed 1968Pablo Picasso Serigraph embossed Approx 26x20 inches Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Serigraph from 1968 Ceramics SeriesPablo Picasso serigraph from 1968 ceramics series Custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Serigraph from 1968 Ceramics SeriesPablo Picasso serigraph from 1968 ceramics series Custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Serigraph embossedPablo Picasso Serigraph embossed Approx 26x20 inches Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso Serigraph 'Girl In Divan'After Pablo Picasso Serigraph in Colors on paper. 'Girl in Divan'. Certificate of Authenticity on back. 7.75" x 10" plus margins, framed, 17.5" H x 21.5" W. Condition report: good condition. Please exSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso, serigraphAfter Pablo Picasso, serigraph, After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Petit Pierrot", screen print on brown paper, signed in the plate, loose and unframed, 24"h x 18"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso SerigraphPablo Picasso serigraph. Stamped "Pablo PICASSO. Chinese Conjurer's Costume (Le Chinois) Rome (?), 1917. Gouache, 10-3/4 x 7-3/8 inches. Lent anonymously. (C) The Museum of Modern Art, New York." MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Serigraph Print of Paulo as PierrotPABLO PICASSO Portrait of Paulo as Pierrot Serigraph, inscriptions to lower left corner read ‘Picasso 29’, sticker affixed to verso reads ‘Gallery of Graphic Arts, Ltd.’, subject a portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso "L' Arene" Digital LithographOffset lithograph of Pablo Picasso's "L'Arene" Spanish bullfighter and bull scene. Encased in a wood frame and matted. In excellent condition with some wear to the frame such as scratching. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picassol DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND SEALEDPablo Picassol DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND SEALED ON PAPER ON VERSO. Provenance :NY Collector. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is. size: 14 x 10 1/2.Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso L’homme Hand Colored Signed EtchingOriginal Pablo Picasso L'homme a La Guitar etching with watercolor on paper, 1915 A proof etching with added watercolor created by hand Measures: 13 x 10 inches (sheet) Signed in pencil lower left, noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso; Pierre-Auguste Renoir (2); Edouard Manet;Pablo Picasso L’AGE DE SOLEIL (B.680), 1950, etching, signed in the plate, from the later “Pour Robie” Collectors Guild edition aside from the original 1950 edition of 114, plate 9 &See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) L'Homme à la fraise, 1963$10,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Dans l'Atelier, 1965$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Taureau sous l’arbre (A.R. 159), 1952$1,000
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
Oct 01BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Groupe avec femme à l'Agneau, Odalisque-Ecuyère et Autoport...$4,800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Soneto XVII (from Vingt Poè$5,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) White Earthenware Ceramic Pitcher, (A.R. 288) 1955, "Visage,", H$7,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1958 Pablo Picasso Photography - Bouquet Of Peace 1958 Flowers Bouquet With Hands$250
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Photography. Portrait Drawing by Marie Laurencin.$450