Sold2016Painted Faux Marble Plaster PedestalPainted Faux Marble Plaster Pedestal Faux marble pattern with raised columns on plinth base. Overall wear, paint chips, etc. As is. 24W X 19"D X 37"H"See Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Faux Marble Plaster PedestalPainted Faux Marble Plaster Pedestal Faux marble with cornices, on stepped base. Chipping, paint marks. As is. 24.5W X "D X 38"H"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gothic Style Faux Marble Painted Plaster PedestalGothic Style Faux Marble Painted Plaster Pedestal (MST329)(MS) Dimensions: 42" H x 19.75" square Property from a private collection, Scarsdale, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painted Faux Marble PedestalA late 19th century faux marbleized pedestal with stepped top and base. Size: 27.5" H x 14.5" W x 14.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024MacKenzie Childs painted faux marble pedestalMacKenzie Childs painted faux marble pedestal. Late 20th century. 42 1/4"h x 13 3/4"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR HAND PAINTED FAUX MARBLE TOP PEDESTALS 46'' HIGHPAIR HAND PAINTED FAUX MARBLE TOP PEDESTALS 46'' HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Painted Faux Marble Square PedestalsPair of Painted Faux Marble Square Pedestals.Size: approx 4 ft tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CARVED STONE SPHINX FIGURESeach on a green-painted wood faux-marble pedestal; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; the figures: 34 1/2 inches wide; 11 1/2 inches deep; 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINOISERIE MOTIF FAUX PAINTED MARBLE PEDESTALFrench style, 20th century. Grisaille painted chinoiserie decorated column form wood pedestal and painted faux marble base. Unmarked. Approx. h. 42", w. 12" (sq).See Sold Price
Sold2019FAUX PAINTED MARBLE PEDESTALPainted wood. Dimensions: H 42” x 10” square Condition: Separation at seams, staining and scratching.See Sold Price
Sold2020Faux Painted Marble & Oak Dining Room TableFaux Painted Marble & Oak Dining Room Table. Round oak top with faux painted marble pedestal base. Has two leaves and can be extended to an oval form. Measures 29.5 x 54 inches, each leaf adds 12 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Faux Marble Painted Plaster Portrait Busts2 Faux Marble Painted Plaster Portrait Busts. Size: 12" H x 7.5" W x 5" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FAUX-MARBLE PAINTED PEDESTALANTIQUE FAUX-MARBLE PAINTED PEDESTAL. Column form, 40”H.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Verdigris Patinated Terracotta Urns on Faux Marble Painted PedestalsA Pair of Verdigris Patinated Terracotta Urns on Faux Marble Painted Pedestals 20th Century Height of urns 32 x width 25 inches; height of pedestals 55 inches. Property of a Palm Beach CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Roman white marble chest of a young man, 19th centuryA Roman white marble chest of a young man, TOGETHER WITH a center faux marble painted pedestal, 19th century, 122x43x43cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Large Carved Wood Columns w/ UrnsPair of carved wood and faux painted marble stylized Corinthian columns, fluted sides, each topped with a painted and gilded carved wood urn and mounted on a faux painted marble wood pedestal; 96 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) GILT PAINTED & MARBLEIZED PEDESTAL CABINETS(pair) Parcel gilt and faux marble painted pedestal cabinets, with central torch motif, rising on stepped base, approx 48"h, 14"w, 14"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Faux Marble Painted Column Pedestal PairPair, column style pedestal with a faux marble finish. Size: 37.25"H x 10"W x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Faux Marble Painted Chalk Pedestal, (Some Loss)Faux Marble Painted Chalk Pedestal, (Some Loss). 8 1/4" Dia. 28 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aesthetic Movement Faux Marble Pedestal, c 1865Aesthetic Movement Faux Marble Painted Wood Pedestal, c 186545.75" H x 11.75" squareProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2021White Metal Sculpture with PedestalA large spelter figural group depicting a man descending a ladder and holding a small boy while fleeing a fire. With a faux marble painted wooden pedestal. Dimensions: The sculpture is 17" x 11" and 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical-Style Rams Head PedestalA Neoclassical-style rams head plaster pedestal with faux marble patined top and base. Size: 41H x 13W x 11D. Provenance: Rulle CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red Faux Marble Pedestal with Wood TopRed faux-marble pedestal with painted wood top, 35 1/2" H (overall), faux marble 31" H, 15 3/4" diameter (overall), marble 11 5/8" diameter.See Sold Price
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsITALIAN ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD WITH REVERSE PAINTED FAUX MARBLE GLASS TOP, TWO DOORS AND A SINGLE$50
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPaint decorated neoclassical style library desk$100
6 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsCollection Of Vintage Painted Plaster And Wax Faux Food And Fruit$10
4 days LeftJasper52Swedish Painted and Distressed Decorated Fire Surround in Faux Marble Finish$3,400
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryArtini Engraved Sculpted Hand Painted Twin Etched Violin Players R68$1
4 days LeftJasper52Swedish Designer, Gustavian, Low Table, White Marble, Grey Painted Wood, 1880s$4,400
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century, painted and parcel gilt wooden pedestal with a white marble top, and a£70