Sold2023FELIX WEHLS DE WELDON (AUSTRIAN-AMERICAN, 1907-2003), ATTRIBUTED, ORIGINAL PAINTED PLASTER MAQUETTEFELIX WEHLS DE WELDON (AUSTRIAN-AMERICAN, 1907-2003), ATTRIBUTED, ORIGINAL PAINTED PLASTER MAQUETTE BUST OF PRESIDENT GEORGE WASHINGTON (1732-1799), unsigned. Third quarter 20th century. 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Marquis de Lubersac Plaster Bust After PajouThis is a plaster bust of the Marquis de Lubersac, after the terra cotta original which is in the Portland Museum. On a wooden base painted to mimic marble. Light damage as shown in photos, overall veSee Sold Price
2021Bronze Sculpture Bust, Magherita Di Valois 1499Hand painted, bronze over plaster in red, teal and gold gilt coloration. Impressed Magherita Di Valois 1499 to edge of stylized base. Dimension: 14"H x 12"L x 6"W. Approximate weight: 20lbs. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Justin Sturm Art Deco Painted Plaster BustArt Deco style painted plaster bust of a man with moustache, marked on the back 'Justin Sturm Key West 1934'. Paint loss throughout. 21.25" H x 9.75" W x12" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Style Shell-Encrusted Painted Plaster Bust of a ManNeoclassical Style Shell-Encrusted Painted Plaster Bust of a Man 19 3/4 x 10 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Painted Plaster Bust of a GentlemanEnglish Painted Plaster Bust of a Gentleman Indistinctly marked. 27 x 16 x 11 in. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE GOLD PAINTED PLASTER BUST OF NAPOLEONA LARGE GOLD PAINTED PLASTER BUST OF NAPOLEON BONAPARTE, POSSIBLY FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY, unsigned. Height: 30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Neoclassical Hand Painted Plaster Bust of a Roman EmperorMade in Italy around 1900. Very good antique condition with some wear according to age. No cracks or repairs. Measures approx. 10" high x 7 1/2" wide x 3 1/4" deep. Provenance: From the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Neoclassical Hand Painted Plaster Bust of a Roman EmperorMade in Italy around 1900. Very good antique condition with some wear according to age. One small chip to the shoulder. No cracks or repairs. Measures approx. 14 1/4" high x 9 1/4" wide x 5 1/4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Neoclassical Hand Painted Plaster Bust of a Roman EmperorMade in Italy around 1900. Very good antique condition with some wear according to age. No cracks or repairs. Measures approx. 10" high x 6 3/4" wide x 3 1/4" deep. Provenance: From the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Plaster Bust of a WomanVerso incised, "Austin Productions." 22"h x 6 1/4"w x 6 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016451. AFTER THE ANTIQUE, a painted plaster bust of a451. AFTER THE ANTIQUE, a painted plaster bust of a young Roman man, on a socle base. 2ft 11ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Plaster Bust of Benjamin FranklinPainted Plaster Bust of Benjamin Franklin (1706-1790), after Jean Antoine Houdon, approx. h. 28 in., w. 22 in., d. 14 in. Provenance: Property deaccessioned from the Louisiana State Museum, proceeds tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painted Plaster Bust of Richard Wagner, 27"Well modeled painted plaster bust of young bearded composer Richard Wagner. Unmarked. Approx. h. 27", w. 17.5", d. 11". Provenance: From the Private Collection of Daniel Bibb, Atlanta, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painted Plaster Bust Signed G WebsterPainted Plaster Bust Signed G Webster Se '86. Size: 26" H x 15" W x 9" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Female Painted Plaster BustFemale painted plaster bust. [13" x 9" x 23 1/2" H]. In good condition with minor scuff marks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Plaster Bust, Portrait of a PoetReproduction after the British Museum example of the Arundel head.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Style Painted Plaster Bust of a WomanProperty of a Savannah, GA Estate Description: French Style Painted Plaster Bust of a Woman. Measurements: Height: 34 in. x Width: 21 in. x Depth: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alva Studios 1980 "Daniel Chester" Green Painted Plaster BustDated 1980. Large and impressive bust. Good with no chips, cracks or repairs. Some paint flakes showing white underneath. Daniel Chester bust plaster statue by Alva Studios.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Native American Painted Plaster BustVintage Native American Painted Plaster Bust. Plaster bust of a Native American male warrior, hand painted. Measures approximately 28 inches x 19 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Polychrome Painted Plaster Bust.A Polychrome Painted Plaster Bust. Height: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painted Plaster Bust of a WomanStylized 1930s sculpture of a female bust, painted brown. No visible signature. Dimensions: 14" W x 8" D x 15.25"H; See Sold Price
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsCollection Of Vintage Painted Plaster And Wax Faux Food And Fruit$10
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Painted Carved Wood and Plaster Religious Icon Statue$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Handled Bowl Hemispherique Bouillon 1820$3,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)