Sold2024Moses Soyer Original Oil Painting Dance Ballet Board Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Moses SoyerTitle: Ballerina in Red DancingMedium: Oil Painting On BoardSiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL BORIS ANISFELD 1923 OIL PAINTING THEATRE SET DESIGNOriginal Boris Anisfeld (1878-1973) "The Apothecary Shop" Oil Painting on Illustration Board 1923. Theater Sketches #43 The Apothecary Shop from Mefistofele 1923. This painting was exhibited at the WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vintage Dance Theatre mask from Java, Indonesia.A carved wooden mask with painted features in a bright yellow color with black, red and white accents. The mask shows some handling and wear and was collected in the 1980's in Java, Indonesia. The masSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: DANCE RECITALLarge framed oil on canvas painting depicting a Victorian interior scene: dance recital. Signed "Thomas Royale" lower left. Large ornate gold tone frame measures a total of 49.5" tall x 61.5" wide andSee Sold Price
Sold2018NORMAN BARR Oil Painting "Dance Class" . ModernisNORMAN BARR Oil Painting "Dance Class" . Modernist painting of dancers in studio. Signed. Oil on canvas.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 21.5 inches: W: 25.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Manuel Cruz, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Dance Night Club with DJ Spinning RecordsJose Manuel Cruz, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Dance Night Club with DJ Spinning Records. size: 30 x 42, 33.5 x 45.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dance Theatre of Harlem" – Original Signed Poster by Arthur MitchellThis striking framed poster, hailing from the renowned Dance Theatre of Harlem, carries the bold and vibrant signature of its legendary founder, Arthur Mitchell (1934-2018), rendered in a striking bluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Woodstock Artist Abstract Painting Dance With Me HenryWoodstock artist Jacquie Roland , "Abstract" oil on canvas painting , Titled "Dance with me Henry" is quite intriguing with the use of bright greens and similar colors to make you want to get up and dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Netherlands Dance Theatre. 1979Four Kylian Ballets Sinfonietta; Symphony in D; November Steps and Stool Game . 07/08/79. Signed 24" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Illegibly Signed Original Oil Painting [Dance]Illegibly signed original oil on cardstock. Titled Let's Dance 'Take Five'. Sheet measures 34.75 in. x 26.75 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Victorian Allegorical Mural Paintings, Dance(British or American, 19th century) Spring Frolic, Putti Dancing: No. 2: 24-3/4 x 82-5/8 in., frame: 26-1/8 x 84-7/8 in x 3., No. 3: 25-1/4 x 83-1/2 in., frame 26-3/4 x 85 x 3 in. Provenance: The LaurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Sam Norkin Illustration. SignedThe Best of 1978. (Norkin Awards) For Sun. Leisure Dec. 31, 1978. Includes Foreign Films, Films, Dance, Theatre, Opera, Records, Concerts, TV etc. 19 1/" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024In the Manner of Gunther Gerzso (1915 - 2000) MexicoIn the Manner of Gunther Gerzso (1915 - 2000) Mexico Oil on Board Measure 16"in H x 23 1/2"in W and 20 1/2"in H x 28"in W with frame Known for: Abstract painting, theatre set design Name variants: GunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elias RIVERA: Tarahumara Easter Dance - PaintingLarge oil on canvas titled "Tarahumara Easter Dance Ritual", by Elias Rivera (American, b. 1937). [Art: 66" H x 52" W; Frame: 68 1/4" H x 54 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Grillo Original Portrait Large Oil Painting Signed Dance Framed Artwork SBOThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: John GrilloTitle: Doing the TangoMedium: Oil Painting on art paperSize: 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Cano (Havana b. 1961) . Theatre Painting 106 x 65Pablo Cano (Havana b. 1961) .ACRYLIC PAINT AND BLACK INDIA INK on canvas, 106 x 65 inches- Black & White Theatre Painting. this a piece Cano made while he was an undergraduate student at Maryland InstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Nightingale dance Alexander Arkadievich Litvinov№Litv 508 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Nightingale dance" * ARTISTS: Alexander Arkadievich Litvinov * SIZE: 95x94 cm/'37.40x37.00 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. American School Barn Dance Painting19th century American School genre painting depicting a group of people playing instruments and dancing in a barn. Sight; height: 23 in x width: 27 in. Framed; height: 28 1/8 in x width: 32 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SCROLL OF CHINESE DANCE PAINTING, A'LAOA SCROLL OF CHINESE DANCE PAINTING, A'LAOPAITING67*58cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Original Cover Painting - 1923 Theatre MagazineMartin (American, early 20th century) Gouache watercolor on artist board. Theatre Magazine Illustration Cover Art of Masquerade Pierrot Dancing Couple. Signed in pencil lower left Martin. In good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOUACHE HUNGARIAN CSARDAS DANCE PAINTING Hungarian, 1850-1910 Hungarian csárdás danceGOUACHE HUNGARIAN CSARDAS DANCE PAINTING Hungarian, 1850-1910 Hungarian csárdás dance Signed: Pataky Ferenc (lr) in black pigment. Gouache on board 15.5 x 19.5 inches Condition report: Very goSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMonogrammed American School Contemporary New York City Street Scene Broadway Theatre Painting$10
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSigned Antique Oil on Canvas Painting of Ballroom Dance - Unknown Artist$100
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Horton Large Original Painting Female Figures Dance Signed Framed Artwork$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPal Fried Large Original Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Dance Female Portrait Art$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAntonio Gonzalez Collado Original Painting on Canvas Signed Music Ballet Dance$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAndrea Smith Signed Large Original Female Portrait Acrylic Painting Framed$500(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaChina - Jiaqing period (1796-1820) Important rectangular box in sculpted red lacquer on the two main€50,000
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$500(2 bids)