Sold2021Pair of Old Paris Figural Urn Vase Table LampsA pair of 19th century French Old Paris porcelain hand-painted converted urn vase table lamps having painted figural scenes depicting a man playing a sitar and a woman reading a book with painted florSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th C. French Porcelain Vieux Paris VasesA pair of 19th century Old Paris French porcelain figural painted vases having flattened baluster body, flared lip with leaf and shell forms decorated in gold paint with hand-painted figural scenes deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Old Paris Porcelain Pedestal Vases - French, c. 19th century. A pair of porcelain vase, areasPair Old Paris Porcelain Pedestal Vases - French, c. 19th century. A pair of porcelain vase, areas of teal ground and hand-painted florals. Each with two figural heads in relief. 13 7/8" h. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair Large Old Paris Porcelain Hand painted & Gilt Portrait Vases, 19th CA pair of oversized French Old Paris Porcelain vases offer foliate form with hand painted portrait reserves and gilt highlights throughout, 19th century.Measures- 19''H x 7.5''W x 6''D.*** OPTIONAL SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Old Paris Porcelain VasesPair of French Old Paris Porcelain Vaseslate 19th centuryeach elaborately decorated with vibrant flowers and leaves18 x 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LARGE FRENCH OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Large French Old Paris porcelain garnitures/ vases, late 19th c., parcel gilt, polychrome painted roses and irises, (one) with heron and frog, (one) with heron and insect, impressed number 507See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASE COLLECTIONGroup of (21) Assorted 19th c. French Porcelain Vases, including five pairs and eleven singles, some with hand painted flowers, most with gilded highlights, 3 3/8" to 6 3/4" high. Gilding losses, seveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Old Paris Porcelain VasesFrench, 19th century, one with hand painted panel of two female figures in a garden scene, one with hand painted panel of two figures on a rocky ledge fishing, each panel framed by molded floral and fSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH OLD PARIS LARGE PORCELAIN PAIR OF VASESFRENCH OLD PARIS LARGE PORCELAIN PAIR OF VASES, ornately molded foliate designs with baluster form, gilding, and central polychrome painted design of women in gardens. Unmarked. 19th century. 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20223 PCS, GREEN & PINK OLD PARIS FLARED FLORAL VASESFrench, 19th century. Group of three porcelain vase comprising pair of floral form and painted gilt vases with cream and gilt grounds (h. 16.25" ) and green, cream and gilt flared vase with landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold202419C Old Paris Porcelain Rhyton Eagle Head & Cornucopia Mantel VasesLarge pair antique French Empire 19th century Paris porcelain rhyton mantel vases with eagle heads and cornucopia. The eagles with exceptional detail showing open beaks with tongues. The feathers enhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French vasesPair of old Paris porcelain vases. Early 19th Century L: 40.6 cm, H: 13 cm (H: 16 inch, L: 5 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH NAPOLEON III GLASS CLOCHE GARNITURESFrench Napoleon III period garnitures, late 19th c., tall glass cloche/ dome on ebonized base, interior with parcel gilt Old Paris vases issuing faux fruit and flowers, wear and losses, overall: approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair 21"h Old Paris Porcelain Oversized Hand Painted Scenic Vases, 19thCAn antique pair of oversized Old Paris vases offer porcelain construction with foliate elements, reserves with genre scenes and heavily gilt highlights, 19thC. Measures - 21.5" H x 14.25" W x 7.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Pairs of Old Paris Porcelain VasesAll 19th century, each of typical form and with floral decoration. Dimensions: From 5" x 3" to 8 3/4" x 4", all are about 9" tall. Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
2021PR. OF OLD PARIS EMPIRE INSPIRED VASES, 19TH C.PAIR OF FRENCH COBALT GROUND AND HEAVILY GOLD ENCRUSTED SEVRES STYLE URNS HAVING MARIE ANTOINETTE HANDLED SURMOUNTS, NOW ELECTRIFIED; 23"H OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Of 19th C. French Old Paris VasesClassical Scenes And Gold Washed Handles, 18h X 11w, Excellent Condition, No Damages Or Repairs, From Rue 770 Collection: No Reserv ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Old Paris VasesA pair of 19th century Old Paris porcelain vases. Urn form with Bacchus mask handles, "jeweled" body and flared foot on a square plinth base. Polychrome hand-painted decoration with Gilded accents andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th Century royal blue old Paris vasesPair of 19th Century royal blue porcelain old Paris mantle vases with heavy gold decoration and roses. In perfect condition with exceptional color, 17 in. T, 8 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr of 19th C. French Baccarat Opaline VasesPair of 19th C. French Baccarat opaline vases, 14" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY PAIR OF OLD PARIS VASES - LOVE BIRDS19th century pair of vases. Each with a couple on one side and a love bird on the other. Dimensions: H 17" x W 7" x D 4" Condition: Good. Fading to gilding. One large crack in back of kneeling coupleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SAMSONS OF PARISA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SAMSONS OF PARIS PORCELAIN VASES converted to lamps, Chinese export style. 58 cm high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th Century French Vieux Paris Hand Painted Porcelain VasesPair of 19th century French hand painted vases featuring a Mediterranean seaside scene all around. Classical Greco-Roman architecture enhanced by gold trim applied from rim to base. Unmarked. Size:9"hSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA534 Pair FRENCH OLD PARIS Porcelain Vases on Gilt Wood Plinths, 19th century$60
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel Debut$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA559 Pair of Antique 19th Century French Empire Old Paris Porcelain Urns$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Paris Porcelain Gilt Decorated Figural Cornucopia Vases$500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFabulous Pair 19th C. French Baroque Wrought Iron and Brass Candlesticks Garnitures 17 in.$100
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECE$7,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince Napoleon$1,000
BonhamsAfter Jean-Baptiste Isabey, 19th Century A French gold-mounted tortoiseshell presentation snuff ...£1,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Clock with Bust of Cleopatra, Paul Auguste Gagne, Retailed$1,800