Sold2016Pair, 3 Light Arts and Crafts CandelabraPair of Three Light Arts and Crafts Candelabra , with 5 hanging prism groups, in bronze/brass with cast iron core & cut crystal glass prisms, circa early 20th century, unusual clover & spontoon motifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sets Ormolu Clock Garnitures Candelabra (4)Two Sets Ormolu Clock Garnitures Candelabra (4): Two pairs of clock garnitures. Includes: three light, brass candelabra with cast decorative branches and berries (2) and five light ormolu candelabra wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, NAPOLEON III ROCOCO-STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRASFrench, 19th century. Pair of patinated bronze five light candelabra with vasi-form body having a putti mask on a sunray and rising on scrolled feet. Apparently unmarked. Approx. of each, h. 24.5", w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Glass CandelabraPair of Glass Candelabra, five light candelabra with twist form base, glass bobeches with hanging prisms, 19" highSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Cast Brass Four-Light Candelabra with Birds and InsectsA Pair of Cast Brass Four-Light Candelabra with Birds and Insects 20th Century Height 10 x width 9 x depth 8 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine CahiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Duchin Weighted Sterling CandelabraPair of five-light sterling weighted candelabra with detachable bases suitable for single candle. Weighted bases stamped with "Duchin Creations Weighted Sterling".Each 9-1/2" tall. Bases 6-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Style Five Light Bronze CandelabraPair Antique Style Five Light Bronze Candelabra with Green Marble and bird accent. Measures 17" H x 8-1/4"W Condition: Good Condition. One foot is slightly bent on one. One light is slightly bent. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Wrought Iron Five Light Floor Candelabra, with brass bobeches within a circular pierced ironPair of Wrought Iron Five Light Floor Candelabra, with brass bobeches within a circular pierced iron shade, on tripodal splayed legs, H.- 57 in., Dia.- 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of English Sterling Silver five-light candelabraPair of English Sterling Silver five-light candelabra with removable branch for candlesticks. Bobeches and flame finials. Marked on bases and bobeches and finials. London 1959. T & Co. makers. 18-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Belle Epoque Gilt Brass & Opaline Glass CandelabraAn antique pair of French gilt brass five-light candelabra with opaline glass flowers, from the Belle Epoque period. Each measures approximately 28" x 12 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gothic Five-Light CandelabraPair of Gothic gilt bronze five-light candelabra with steeple design. [21" H x 10" Diam.]. Missing seven bobeches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Continental Gilt Bronze 5-Light CandelabrasContinental, first quarter 20th century. A finely cast pair of gilt bronze five-light candelabras having bipod trestle base united with pieced scrollwork and raised on four scroll feet, the base surmoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Candelabra, Bronze, MarblePair of Empire patinated and gilt five-light candelabra with marble bases. [27 1/2 x 10 x 10 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Continental Gilt Bronze Figural Five-LightA Pair of Continental Gilt Bronze Figural Five-Light Candelabra with Malachite Veneered Bases Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 26 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Figural Gilt Bronze Five Light CandelabraA pair of Continental figural gilt bronze five light candelabra with putti figure supporting five foliate candle arms. Formerly fitted as lamps. 24-1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large and Heavy Pair of Early 20th Century Cast BronzeLarge and Heavy Pair of Early 20th Century Cast Bronze Five (5) Light Wall Sconces with Figural Cherub Bracket Base. Unsigned. Old restoration to one arm otherwise good condition. Measure 29" H (excluSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAPair of 19th/20th century cast gilt bronze five-light candelabra, in French Empire style with knopped Acanthine center column, decorated with scrolled rocaille and dolphins, supporting four open workSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE ROCOCO REVIVAL BRONZE DORÉ PORCELAIN FIGURE MOUNTED FIVE-LIGHTA PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE ROCOCO REVIVAL BRONZE DORÉ PORCELAIN FIGURE MOUNTED FIVE-LIGHT CANDELABRA WITH LATTICE BASE, MID/LATE 19TH CENTURY, a centrally mounted glazed and painted porcelain figure ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Marble and Bronze CandelabraPair of French Marble and Bronze Figural Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century,the five-light candelabra with hexagonal black marble bases, supporting patinated putti holding aloft leaf-molded candleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Art Nouveau Gilt Metal CandelabraEarly 20th century; five light candelabra with scroll decoration, weighted base impressed "E 1560," 25 in. H., 19 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Gilt Bronze CandelabraLarger Size, five-light candelabra with figural putti stems. Period 19th century. Excellent detail. Likely French. 24" tall, 16" wide. Most likely a set of clock or mantle garnitures. No damage or repSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BRONZE TABLE LAMPSeach five-light candelabra with the fifth candle holder electrified, the bronze bodies of amphora from with goats heads terminating from the side, the arms terminating from acanthus leaves and flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2019(PAIR) FIVE-LIGHT CANDELABRA TABLE LAMPS(pair) Contemporary table lamps, late 20th c., three tiers of iron scrolls, hung with gilt drops, five arms ending in foliate bobeche and faux candle, composite fluted urn-form base, on square plinth,See Sold Price
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Brass Cast Metal Five Light Neo Classical Chandelier W/ Three Muses and Eagle$300
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 20th Century Pair of Five Light Gilt Bronze and Marble Candelabra$1,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Pair of French Silver Plated Five Light Candelabra Christofle, Paris$2,500
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Continental Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Five-Light Candelabra$1,500
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Five-Light Candelabra$1,000
7 hrs LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style French Ormolu Bronze Wall Appliques, Sconces Attrib Henry Dasson$8,000
1818 AuctioneersFive pairs of 1960-80's style women's evening shoes. A pair of Van Dal court shoes, in the style£16