Sold2019Pair Chinese carved marble foo dogsPair Chinese carved marble foo dogs, 20th c., 9.5"h x 5.25"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015**Large Pair Chinese Carved Hardwood Foo DogsLarge Pair Chinese Carved Hardwood Opposing Foo Dogs each with a brocade ball with a loose ball carved inside. Good polish, age related wear. Width of each 15 inches (38 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Carved Marble Foo DogsPair Marble Foo Dogs. Seated guardian lions on base with dragon relief. Size: 18.5" H x 6.5" W x 9" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE CARVED MARBLE FOO DOGS. HEIGHT 6 1/2";PAIR CHINESE CARVED MARBLE FOO DOGS. HEIGHT 6 1/2"; LENGTH 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Carved Hardstone Foo DogsPair of Chinese carved stone foo dogs. [7" H x 8" W x 34 1/2" W]. One foot broken off, but present.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Carved Wood Foo DogsPair Chinese Carved Wood Foo Dogs. Measures 7 inches high x 3 inches wide x 4 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Carved Soapstone Foo DogsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese carved soapstone Foo dogs. MEASUREMENTS: 7-1/2" x 4-3/4" x 2-3/4". CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Chinese Carved Foo Dog FiguresPair antique hand carved foo dog figural architectural fragments.Lacquered gilt and red cinnabar surfaces. Good aged condition with surface patina; small ear chip to one. 7 1/2" H x 4 1/4" x 2 3/4" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Carved Soapstone Foo Dog SculpturesPair Chinese Carved Soapstone Foo Dog Sculptures. Foo dog sits on carved pedestal with open mouth and paw resting on ball. Measures 7 inches high x 4.5 inches wide x 2.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold20222PC PAIR CHINESE CARVED BOXWOOD FOO DOG FIGURINES2PC PAIR CHINESE CARVED BOXWOOD FOO DOG FIGURINES ——ONE HAS A SMALL CHIP ON THE EAR —EACH MEASURES APPROXIMATELY —4"X2"——All items Located in Hollywood Florida WareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Carved Soapstone Foo Dog StatuePair Chinese Carved Soapstone Foo Dog Statue.Please see photos for condition report, chips and cracks on the surface.Measures 7 inches x 3 inches x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Amethyst Foo DogsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese carved foo dogs, in standing positions, composed of Amethyst with purple and white tones, placed atop wooden bases. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 2.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015PairPair, Chinese carved calcite foo dogs, each depicted in classic pose with mouth open and head gazing to the side, rising on an ebonized carved base, overall 9"h, sculpture 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Carved Marble Foo Dogsunmarked 25 x 10 x 15 in. (63.5 x 25.4 x 38.1 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Marilyn Gilfenbain, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR (19th c) CHINESE CARVED FOO DOGSHardstone with pierced carving and figural panels. 9 1/2" x 3 5/8" x 3 3/4" (8 3/8" tall without stand) Temp No 6658See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Carved Wooden Foo DogsPair of Chinese Carved Wooden Foo Dogs first half 20th century, the seated foo dogs depicted grimacing, retaining traces of painted surfaces. h. 14" to 17", w. 6", d. 18" Provenance: Estate of Carol ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Wood Carved Foo DogsPair of Chinese Wood Carved Foo Dogs. H 16cm x 27cm, D 11cm eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Carved Wooden Foo DogsPair of Chinese wood carved foo dogs, some gilt painted decoration. Each 14"L x 9 3/4"H. Both with losses to gilt paint, losses and chips to lacquer and wood, both with chips throughout including to fSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED STONE FOO DOGSDimensions: H 9.25" x Dia. 7.5 Condition: Repaired breaks to both bases including a couple losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR HEAVY CHINESE CARVED MARBLE FOO DOGS GUARDIANPair of large and extremely heavy Chinese carved marble foo dogs or guardians. Each measures 20" tall x 9" wide. Condition: possible repair through center one one foo dog, , see images. Weight: totalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Carved Ivory Foo DogsPair of Chinese Carved Ivory Foo Dogs. Measures - 6" high. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. THIS ITEM IS FOR SALE ONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Carved Gilt Wood Foo Dog SculpturesPair of Chinese Export lacquered carved wood statues. Features a deep relief gold gilt carving of two figural foo dogs on square relief base. Each measures approximately 16" x 9 1/2" x 6 1/2". Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Old Chinese Carved Wood Foo Dog SculpturesPair of old Chinese carved wood foo dogs. Features the form of foo dogs on rectangular bases and embellished with polychrome and gold gilt decoration. Measures 11" x 10" x 5 1/2". No apparent markingsSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-Stands$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Hand Carved Natural JADE Chinese Imperial Foo Dogs$45(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPair of Chinese Handmade Jade tone and Tibetan Silver Foo Dogs$40(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Hand Carved Natural JADE Chinese Imperial Foo Dogs$8(2 bids)