Sold2018Grouping of Six (6) Vintage Figures and CarvingsGrouping of Six (6) Vintage Figures and Carvings. Includes: spelter orientalist figural sculpture, plaster figural banjo player, and two pairs of Chinese carved wall brackets. one pair of the bracketsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CARVED PINE WALL BRACKETS, IN GEORGE II STYLE, EARLY 19TH CENTURY AND LATERA PAIR OF CARVED PINE WALL BRACKETS IN GEORGE II STYLE, EARLY 19TH CENTURY AND LATER each 61cm high, 31cm wide, 12cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR EMPIRE CARVED WOOD WALL BRACKETS.A pair of Empire wooden wall brackets in Acanthus leaf and olive branch design. Each measures 12 1/4" tall x 8 3/4" wide and 7 3/4" deep. Approx. weight: 7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETS, IN GEORGE III STYLEA PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETS IN GEORGE III STYLE, 19TH CENTURY each approximately 32cm high, 27cm wide, 16cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 19TH-CENTURY CARVED GOTHIC WALL BRACKETSwith cavetto tracery parcel gilt panels below a coronet. 60 cm. high; 70 cm. wide; 50 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Carved Wooden Wall BracketsItalian paint and gilt decorated wall brackets, pillar column urns in Neoclassical design, 12 inches long with 5 inch deep shelf, stamped ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chic Painted Carved Wood Wall BracketsThey measure 16" tall x 10" wide x 8" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Wooden Wall Bracketswith polychrome paint. 13 1/2" high, 11 3/4" wide, 8 5/8" deep. Splitting, paint losses, age and use wear. Provenance: Property from an Old Saybrook CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Carved Wall Shelf Brackets,7" wide, 7.5" long, 3.5" deep, gallery trim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Georgian Carved & Gilt Wood Wall Bracketswith hoof supports, bellflower design. 12" high, 12" wide 6 1/4" deep. Gilt losses. Property from the Estates of Eve & Peter Mancino, Bridgewater, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of small Florentine giltwood wall brackets with carved scrolling acanthus detail. Approx. 6A pair of small Florentine giltwood wall brackets with carved scrolling acanthus detail. Approx. 6 3/4" high x 3 1/2" deep (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Pair of Gilt Metal Wall BracketsAntique Pair of Gilt Metal Wall Brackets. Together with a Victorian brass Epergene holder. Used condition, bent bracket. 10" deep and 9 3/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Solid Brass Wall ShelvesCollection Solid Brass Wall Shelves. Includes 7 pieces 3 pairs of 2 solid brass and 1 wood plank & brass. Largest measures 4 inches high by 24 inches wide by 8 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of RPO Candle Lamps w/ One Wall BracketPair of RPO Candle Lamps w/ One Wall Bracket Both unmarked lamps painted in gray. Includes one wall mounting bracket and unmarked glass. One lamp does have two tight cracks in the body brass. Some paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETS 19TH CENTURYPAIR OF GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETS 19TH CENTURY the demilune platforms supported on palmettes and carved eagles (46cm high, 61cm high, 22cm deep) Qty: (2) Provenance: Private Collection, Stirlingshire, ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Style Giltwood Wall BracketsPair of Louis XVI Style Marble Top Giltwood Wall Brackets. Beige and red marble tops, giltwood bodies with carved decoration, single legs. {Approximate dimensions: 25 1/2 wide x 15 inches deep.}. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Continental Plaster Wall Bracketsshaped demilune top with foliate and open carved tapering base. 13" high, 10 1/2" wide, 8" deep. Tiny chip to one leaf tip.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Carved Wooden Wall Shelves W Gilded AccentsLot includes 2 wall shelves. Each are black with gold gild accent detail. Top shelf surface is rectangular shaped. Each shelf is wooden. Shelves measure approx 9 inches tall 5 inches deep 11 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage ClocksPair of vintage wall hanging clocks, one with Black Forest-style carved encasement with sun and moon motif, the other with scrolled brass and center Atlas holding the world figure, both include weightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Pair Carved Giltwood Wall Bracketsthe foliate frames enclosing two shelves and with triple mirrored back. The frames with cracking, old repairs and losses. Several large pieces detached but present. 42" high, 20 1/2" wide. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Giltwood Wall Brackets, 19th C.Pair Carved Giltwood Wall Brackets, 19th C., scroll form with leaf designs Dimensions: 13" H x 8" W x 6 1/2" D Property from the Private Collection of Steven Stark (ALPI207/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Carved Mahogany Wall BracketsLate 20th century, rectangular top with molded edge over frieze with blind fretwork, sloped base with gilt metal acorn drop finial; 10 3/4"W, 5 1/4"D, 14 3/8"H; good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Gilt Carved Wall BracketsFlame design. As is. 11.25W X 6"D X 14"H. (From a 655 Park Avenue Triplex)"See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGustav Becker Heavily Carved Vienna Wall Clock$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausExceptional Teak Omni Style Wall Unit After George Nelson Herman Miller 1960s$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Coral and Jade Pendants$170(2 bids)