Sold2015Pair ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE LAMPSBronze and marble urns mounted as lamps. Gilt bronze mounts with putti faces. 25"h. To top of marble urn 13"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Gilt Bronze and Marble Candelabra Mounted as LampsA Pair of French Gilt Bronze and Marble Candelabra Mounted as Lamps Late 19th Century height (to top of finial) 29 1/2 inches Property of a Lady, Sedona, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Marble Egg Bronze Mounted LampsPair of French marble egg bronze mounted lamps with gargoyle and hoof footed bronze frames, 20 inches tall, with shades.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Bronze-Mounted Marble Vasiform Table LampsPair of French Bronze-Mounted Marble Vasiform Table Lamps , h. (to socket) 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair French Bronze & Marble Cherub Candelabra7-light. Mounted as lamps. Approx. 25" H with base.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Pair of Antique Bronze Mounted Lamps c.1920's-40French Pair of Antique Figured Bronze Mounted Marble Lamps c.1920's-40 - 22.5 in tall x 12 x 12 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Gilt Bronze-Mounted Rouge Marble Table LampsPair of French Gilt Bronze-Mounted Rouge Marble Table Lampslate 19th centurythe lamps of urn form and decorated with lion heads, filigree and putti37 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of French bronze & marble lamps, ThiebautA pair of French gilt bronze mounted rouge marble table lampsThiebaut Freresearly 20th centuryInscribed Thiebaut Fres.height to finial 27 1/2in (70cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze and Marble Figural CandlesticksPair of French Louis XVI-Style Bronze and Marble Figural Candlesticks , now mounted as lamps, cherub, pedestal base, h. (to candlecup) 10 1/4 in., h. (to socket) 15 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Bronze and Marble Garniture UrnsPair of French Patinated and Gilt-Bronze and Marble Garniture Urns, fourth quarter 19th century, in the Directoire style, formerly mounted as lamps, on rosso antico marble bases with gilt-bronze lyreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Bronze-Mounted Marble GarnituresPair of French Bronze-Mounted Marble Garnitures ca. 1900, now mounted as lamps, the brazier-form garnitures supported on bronze monopodia and on mauve and black mottled bases. h. 19-1/4", dia. 4-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of French Bronze Dore et Patine and Marble Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, now mounted as table lamps, attributed to Ferdinand Barbedienne, the amphora-form standards molded with neoclassSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE & MARBLE LAMPSAntique urns mounted as lamps. Rams heads and hoof feet. 27"h. Urns 16 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Bronze Mounted Covered Marble Urns,Pair of French Bronze Mounted Covered Marble Urns, early 20th c., of baluster form, with Bacchic mask mounts, on socle supports to octagonal bases, now mounted on octagonal wooden plinths as lamps, H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Neoclassical-Style Marble UrnsPair of French Neoclassical-Style Bronze-Mounted Marble Urns fourth quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, the rouge griotte marble urns with swan's-head handles and a bowknot supporting gardeninSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Pair Of French Marble And Bronze UrnsMounted As Lamps. 19th C. Urn 22.5h X 10w. From A Ft. Worth Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of French gilt bronze and rouge marble urns F.A pair of French gilt bronze and rouge marble urnsF. Barbedienne, Parislate 19th centuryIncised F. BARBEDIENNE, now mounted as table lamps. height excluding electrical fitting 19in (48.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Marble and Bronze Potpourri UrnsPair of French Belle Epoque Marble and Bronze Potpourri Urns fourth quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, the rouge and green mottled marble urns set with pierced bronze covers and ram's-head haSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL PARFUMSbronze and marble; each mounted as a table lamp with one socket; Provenance: The Estate of Hollywood Actress Gloria Warren Gold, Beverly Hills, CA; each 15 inches high; overall; 28 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Bronze And Marble Cassoulets19th Century, Each In The Louis XVI Style, White And Grey Breche Marble Baluster Form Base Mounted With Female Terms, Drilled As Table Lamps, Height 18, Width 11, Inches 9, Light Surface Scratches, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Bronze Mounted French Black Marble LampsThe gilt bronze mounts on a variegated black, white and green marble base. Height of marble section 18.5", overall height 32".See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 19th c. ANTIQUE FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRASPatinated and gilt bronze. Antique candelabras mounted as lamps. Marble bases. Candelabra measures 32 1/2"h. Lamp measures 44"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Belle Epoque Marble and Bronze UrnsPair of French Belle Epoque Marble and Bronze Urns fourth quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, the Louis XV-style mottled gray and tan Breche Orientale de Baixas marble urns mounted with bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Fine French Bronze And Marble Table LampsEarly 20th Century In The Louis XVI Taste, Each With Two Patinated Bronze Putto Figures Holding A Vine, On A Fluted White Marble Plinth Mounted With Gilt Bronze Flower Garlands, Scroll Acanthus Feet,See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19th C. French Bronze Mounted Rouge Marble Candelabra/ Lamps$8,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Figural Bronze Mounted Candelabras / Lamps$1,700
21 hrs LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Neoclassical Ebony Pedestals, Bronze Mounted Marble Tops, Pair$4,200