Sold2017PAIR MODERN TABLE LAMPS, BRUSHED METAL FINISH, VERYPAIR MODERN TABLE LAMPS, BRUSHED METAL FINISH, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 25"H P20See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MODERN ABSTRACT SCULPTURAL METAL TABLE LAMPSA pair of modern abstract sculptural table lamps. Lamps are constructed of a bronzed metal and have a brushed finish. There is a label affixed to the base. Measures: H 34" x 6 1/2" x 6 1/2" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Modern Table Lamp w Art Glass ShadesContemporary Modern Table Lamp w Art Glass Shades. Brushed metal finish. Measures 26 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Esteluz Metal Halogen Lamp,20th C.Esteluz Metal Modern Swing Arm Table Halogen Lamp, 20th C., brushed metal finish, base marked {EAST3110} (MM ) Dimensions: 24"H x 18"W Provenance: From a Manhattan Collector Note: This lot is being reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of MCM Danish Table LampsA pair of mid century modern Danish table lamps with black metal finish tubular stems and teak details, each rising from a tri form base. Mustard and white globe form textile shades. Unmarked. 27 x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Modern Table LampsPair of Restoration Hardware style mid-century modern table lamps. Brushed metal, with brushed metal and brass cylindrical shades. Each 30"H. Scratch to one column, light scratches to shades.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MODERN WOOD AND METAL TABLE LAMPS, NICKEL FINISHPAIR MODERN WOOD AND METAL TABLE LAMPS, NICKEL FINISH METAL BASE, ACCENTS AND PULLS, APPROX 28"H, SKU628.07See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MODERN BRUSHED METAL SINGLE LIGHT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Modern brushed metal single light table lamps, 21st c., having cuboid finial, over single light, rising on four angled supports, ending on pedestal, lamp: approx 29.25"h, 7.25"w, 7.25"d, shade:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair George Kovacs Brushed Metal Table LampsPair of George Kovacs brushed metal table lamps, missing shade, post-modern design. Measures 25.75"H x 5.25"W. Condition report: Common wear for age and use, Please examine all photos closely. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MODERN GILT METAL SINGLE LIGHT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Modern gilt metal one-light table lamps, having a shaped standard with distressed gilt finish, ending on circular base, observed operating, approx 31"h, 11.25"w, 22lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Mid-Century Modern Walnut Table Lamps, Black ShadePair Mid-Century Modern Walnut Table Lamps, Black Shade. This pair of table lamps have a beautiful walnut body, a metal pipe and a slate base. The sockets have a gold color finish and the black shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Contemporary Table Lamps5 Contemporary Metal, Glass & Porcelain Lamps Metal urn form lamp in a blackened copper finish. Pair modern metal with circular base, single post/standards. Largest to the finial 31.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF FRENCH MODERN BRUSHED STEEL NESTING TABLESWith glass tops and brass finials. C. Mid-20th Century. Dimensions: (Taller) H 24" x W 24" x D 18.25" Condition: Light surface oxidation, a few finish losses to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF NESSEN TABLE LAMPS(2) modern chrome table lamps. Tubular lamp body has alternating stripes of polished chrome and brushed chrome. Lamp shades have perforated metal diffuser. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 26.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017MODERN TABLE LAMP, BRUSHED METAL BASE WITH FREE FORMMODERN TABLE LAMP, BRUSHED METAL BASE WITH FREE FORM TENDRILS, GOOD USED CONDITION WITH 3 MISSING BULBS, ONE TENDRIL NEEDS REPAIR OTHERWISE VERY GOOD, 29"H X 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017MODERN SPOTLIGHT FORM TABLE LAMP, BRUSHED METALMODERN SPOTLIGHT FORM TABLE LAMP, BRUSHED METAL ADJUSTABLE BASE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 16"H X 10"W, SKU319.34See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR MODERN SWING ARM LAMPS, BRUSHED BRASS FINISH, VERYPAIR MODERN SWING ARM LAMPS, BRUSHED BRASS FINISH, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 27"H, SKU620.20See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR MODERN METAL AND ACRYLIC LAMPS, BRUSHED METAL WITHPAIR MODERN METAL AND ACRYLIC LAMPS, BRUSHED METAL WITH BLUE/GREEN ACRYLIC ORBS, APPROX 28"H, SKU307.10See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Driftwood Table Lamps, PairPair of modern driftwood table lamps, on metal bases, unmarked. 19" H x 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Lauren Modern Table Lamps, PrRalph Lauren pair of modern table lamps in chromed metal with saddle stitched leather elements on the risers, marked on the back. 32" H x 7.25" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: Property from a 910 5th Avenue eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chiesa Fontana Arte Luminator Torchiere LampPietro Chiesa for Fontana Arte Italian modern 'Luminator' torchiere floor lamp, brushed metal finish, originally designed in 1933. 75" H x 11.75" Diameter.See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Chrome Space Age Flying Saucer Style Table Lamp - Pair$900
5 days LeftJasper52Pair Large White Mid-Century Modern Table Lamps, Textured Art Glass, Brass 1960s$3,600