Sold20212 Neoclassical Style Italian Giltwood Wall BracketsPair of Neoclassical Style Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets with Acanthus Leaf Motif. The brackets are stamped on verso "Made In Italy". These brackets are Circa 2000. Measure 15 1/2" high X 13" Wide XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Neoclassical Style Gilt Carved BracketsPair of Italian neoclassical style giltwood carved wall brackets, with acorn finials. 9.5" H x 7.5" W x 6.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Italian neoclassical style carved, painted and gilt wood fragmentsPair Italian neoclassical style carved, painted and gilt wood wall bracket fragments. Mid 20th century. 21 1/2"h x 8"w x 20"d Back panel 18 1/2"h x 10 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Neoclassical Gilt Wood Scroll Shelves PAIRPair of Italian gilt wood wall brackets. Features a foliate scrolling Neoclassical design. No apparent mark or signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Baroque Neoclassical Gilt Wooden ShelvesPair of Italian gilt wood wall brackets. Features a foliate scrolling baroque design with flowers and ornate pierced design. No apparent mark or signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Gilt Wood Wall Shelves BracketsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of italian gilt wood wall shelves brackets with a pillar column design in the Neoclassical style. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: W: 9 7/8" H: 11 3/4" D: 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Neoclassical Wood & Gilt Brass Wall BracketsContinental, likely Italian, mid to late 20th century. A pair of Neoclassical style wall brackets, having molded and tapered demilune shelf or bracket, polychromed to resemble marble, with a scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Italian Gilt Wood Wall BracketsContemporary; finely carved. Baroque floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Italian Gilt Wood Rococo Wall Bracket ShelvesPair of vintage Italian gilt wood Rococo style wall brackets. Well carved right and left handed wood bracket shelves with heavy gold gilt finish and paper labels en verso. Excellent condition (minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Pair of Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets.Good large size. Well carved and with nice patina. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" x 18" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian carved giltwood wall bracketsPair Italian carved giltwood wall brackets, 20th c., of scrolled foliate form, stamped "Made in Italy", 15"h x 12.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: A Private Collection: 146 Central Park West, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CONTEMPORARY ITALIAN GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETSStamped Made in Italy. Dimensions: H 8.5" x W 7.5" x D 4.5" Condition: A few rubs to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PAIRS OF ITALIAN GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETSItalian, 20th century. Two pairs of giltwood brackets, one with shells. Marked "Made in Italy". Provenance: From the Estate of Joan O'Brien Diemer, Atlanta, Georgia. Tallest approx. h. 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Pairs of Italian Giltwood Wall BracketsThree Pairs of Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets. Used condition, some chips and breaks. Maybe missing pieces. Largest 11" tall x 9" wide x 5 1/4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pairs of Italian Giltwood Wall BracketsTwo Pairs of Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets. Used condition, minor chips. Largest 7" tall x 7" wide x 3 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pairs of Italian Giltwood Wall BracketsTwo Pairs of Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets. Used condition, some chips. Largest 10" tall x 7 3/4" wide x 5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Neoclassical Style Carved Gilt Wood Wall Brackets.Pair Neoclassical Style Carved Gilt Wood Wall Brackets. Unsigned. Minor wear. Measures 14" L x 7-5/8" W. Shipping $65.00 (estimate $150-$250)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Italian Baroque style giltwood wall bracketsPair Italian Baroque style giltwood wall brackets, 20th c., Italy, carved gilt wood bracket support with green lacquered shelf top, 11.5"h x 13"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ITALIAN CLASSICAL GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETSPair of Italian Decorative Crafts gilt wood wall sconce shelves. Some paint loss to tops. 32" L x 10" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Italian "Florentia" Giltwood Wall BracketsThe shaped tops supported on a columnar anthemion base, stamped into the wood on the reverse "Made in Italy," and with old labels. 10" H X 10" W X 5" D. Shrinkage cracks, several repaired breaks, oneSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage italian gilt painted wood pedestal fern stand hallway bust holder tall side table$420
1 day LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Ormolu Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Wall Brackets Appliques$16,000
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550
1 day LeftJasper52Dorothy Draper, Hollywood Regency, Console Tables, Painted Wood, Gilt, USA 1930s$6,500