Sold2022Pair of 19th C. Bohemian Clear Cut Glass VasesPair of 19th C. Bohemian Clear Cut Glass Vases. Measures H: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Bohemian Overlay Cut Glass VasesPair of 19th century Bohemian green overlay cut glass vases with prisms, 10" h. Provenance: from a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Bohemian Overlay Cut Glass VasesPair of 19th century Bohemian overlay cut glass vases with prisms, 10" h. Provenance: from a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th C. Bohemian Vases Mounted as Lamps 19th19th century. Emerald green glass with white glass overlay cut in a leave form, and having applied gilt decoration. Some wear to guilt. Vases 12 inches height. Overall 26 inches height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Bohemian cut white cased emerald glass vasesPair Bohemian cut white cased emerald glass vases, Mid-late 19th c., each bottle vase cut with candle-form lozenges framing gilt patterned bands, the whole decorated with gilt floral scrolls, on circuSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) ANTIQUE PARCEL GILT BOHEMIAN OVERLAY VASES(pair) Bohemian white cut to cranberry glass vases, 19th c., white flash overlay on cranberry, gilt outlined, chip at one foot, 11.75"h, approx. 5.5" diam., 7lbs total *Provenance: Estate of Howard HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR BOHEMIAN ENAMELED GLASS VASESPair of 19th c. Cut and Enameled Glass Hexagonal Vases, probably by Moser, each with six oval ruby red overlay panels with gilded cut to clear roses and polychrome swirl enamel decoration, round fluteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Purple Cut to Clear Glass and Marble Trumpet Vase PairCa. last half 19thC. Bohemian. One vase has a tiny nick to the rim-see last picture. Otherwise fine as shown. Hard to see within the photos these have off-white marble bases, below the brass mounts. NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nice pair Bohemian gilt glass trumpet vasesNice pair Bohemian gilt glass trumpet vases, Late 19th c., attributed to Lobmeyr, tall and slender blown and cut glass tulip vases decorated with raised gilt filigree decoration and red and turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lovely collection Bohemian amber glassLovely collection Bohemian amber glass, 19th/20th c., (11) pieces, etched /engraved and cut glass, incl. a pokal, (2) covered jars, a compote, pedestal vase, a pair of Mary Gregory style enameled figuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Bohemian art glass vasesFourth-Quarter 19th Century Each baluster-form vase acid-cut from opaque white to translucent cranberry glass centering polychrome floral sprays with gilt highlights, 2 pieces Each: 17" H x 6.375" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Bohemian enameled cased glass vase lampsPair Bohemian enameled cased glass vase lamps, Late 19th c., floral painted with gilded accents, cased, cut to cobalt glass lamps, unmarked, mounted on wooden bases, 21.5"h x 6"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN GLASS VASESVery finely hand painted , in excellent condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN GLASS VASESMeasuring 12" high. In very good condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH C. BOHEMIAN GLASS VASESCirca 1880. Measure 12 inches high. Overall good condition, minor minute chips. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH C. BOHEMIAN GLASS VASESMeasures 10.5 inches high. In good antique condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of 19th C. Bohemian Cranberry Glass VasesA Pair Of 19th C. Bohemian Cranberry Glass Vases. H 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 19th C BRONZE MOUNTED CUT GLASS VASESDiamond cut necks with elegant swan head handles and filigree mounts. Possibly Russian, early 19th C. H. 32cm (12 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 19th C. Moser Cranberry Glass Portrait VasesPair 19th C. Moser (attr.) Bohemian cranberry glass portrait vases with turret tops. Measures: 8 3/4"H x 3" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Cut Crystal Glass Vase Lamps19th century. Pair of cut crystal glass vase lamps. vase size: 18 1/2"H x 7 1/2"W. overall is 31"HSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Pair Cut to Clear Blue Glass VasesPair of blue etched to clear cut glass vases, late 19th c. 14.5 in tall x 5 in diameter. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR 19TH C. BOHEMIAN CUT AND POLISHED CANDLESTICKSThe tall, heavy, flawless amber glass candlesticks are cut and polished on every surface from the rayed foot (each cut differently) to stepped base, cut panel stem, faceted knop, paneled candle cups tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Fine 19th c. Enameled Japoneseque VasesPair of fine 19th c. Moser style Bohemian square milk glass mantel vases with raised enamel Japonesque turquoise naturalist heron and bamboo decoration on 4 ball feet 9.5" x 4" x 4" -some wear to rimSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Pair of Austrian Gilt Bronze & Crystal VasesA pair of Austrian Gilt bronze mounted cut glass vases. 19th Century, 5" x 5" x H 15"See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel Debut$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Bohemian Amber Gold Cut Glass Candlestick Holders, 19th century$300
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER AND CUT GLASS CENTREPIECE C. 1883ÂŁ3,800
528 Lots AwayJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th Century$800
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersC1880 BOHEMIAN PANEL-CUT GLASS VASE, CRANBERRY TO CLEAR ATTRIB to HARRACH GLASSWORKS or MOSER ,$35(4 bids)
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th Century Cut To Clear Deer And Nature Moser Bohemian Czech Crystal With Top Vase$1,500
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA RARE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GERMAN ROCK CRYSTAL, ORMOLU AND WHITE MARBLE PALM TREESÂŁ2,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttributed to Baccarat, Pair of Opal Glass Floral Vases$900(1 bid)