Sold2018ALICE SCOTT (1924-2005) GULLAH WATERCOLOROriginal Alice Scott (1925-2005) Watercolor, Charleston Gullah Flower Lady with her Cat. Measures 8"x10". Weight 2.8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Alice Scott Scanland, who painted uSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALICE SCOTT (1925-2005) WATERCOLOROriginal Alice Scott (1925-2005) Watercolor, "In the Studio". Painted in 1984 in her Tallahassee, Florida. Measures 8"x10". Weight 2.8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Alice Scott ScanlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alice Scott watercolor of black child with catAlice Scott, South Carolina, watercolor of black child with cat. Signed lower right. Inscribed on back referencing the artist, dated 1950. Image appx 5" x 2 3/4", 10 1/4" x 7 1/4" in frame. Pair of EnSee Sold Price
Sold20212PCS ALICE SCOTT, CHARLESTON FLOWER SELLERSAlice Scott (American/South Carolina/Florida,1924-2005). Pair of watercolors of Charleston Flower Ladies, signed and dated 1947 and 1951. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, JrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Women with FlowersThis is a pair of watercolors on paper. They're each artist signed on the lower right, Alice Scott, and dated 1947. They each measure approximately 7 inches by 4 inches. Each watercolor is in very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALICE SCOTT CHARLESTON FLOWER SELLERAlice Scott Original Flower seller, 1947, signed "Alice Scott", lower right, gouache. ,In Frame 9 x 11 in. Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Alice Scott Scanland, who painted unSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 20th c FRAMED ORIGINAL WATERCOLORSPair Original Watercolors. Pastoral Lake and Mountains and Beach. Both unsigned. Both professionally framed and matted in matching frames. Each 18"x22"x1". Weight combined 12 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Original Watercolors "Hunt Scenes" by Kathryn Dawson 1916Pair of Original Watercolors of "Hunt Scenes" by Kathryn Dawson dated 1916one is titled "Lost Trail" and one is titled "Cutting Across Lots" framed measurements are 7.75" x 10.25" no signatures just tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Gordon Pair of Original WatercolorsHarold Gordon pair of original watercolors. They measure 10-in. x 14-in. Excellent condition. Loose, unframed and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ORIGINAL VENETIAN WATERCOLORS L. RIZZIPair of Original L. Rizzi 20th c. Watercolors, Venice. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 18"x14.75"x3/4". Weight combined 5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Long Pair of Original WatercolorsStanley Long (California 1892-1972) pair of original watercolors. They measure 9.75" x 9" and 10.75" x 8.25" sheet sizes. One has toning in image area, the other has mat burn in margins. Unframed, looSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Original Watercolor PaintingOriginal watercolor painting for flowers; Condition: Excellent; 40" x 20" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATIONSA PAIR OF ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATIONS, PROBABLY FOR POSTCARDS, CIRCA 1920. The first depicting a young girl preparing to bathe in a stream as hedgehogs and birds look on, signed lower right bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Swinnerton, Pair of Original Watercolor PaintingsPair of matted desert landscape watercolor paintings in wood frames; Both are signed in lower right "Swinnerton"; Inner image measures H 15 3/4 x W 19 3/4; Outer frame measures H 23 1/2 x W 27 1/2 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Original Watercolor Paintings Signed Rod ProusePair of Original Watercolor Paintings Signed Rod Prouse Each measures about 23.5"x19.5" ALL ITEMS MUST BE PICKED UP EITHER ON SATURDAY, JULY 17TH DURING OR WITHIN 1 HOUR OF THE AUCTION ENDINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES E. HANNAFORD (1863-1955) BRITISHPair of original Watercolors. One of sailboats in a harbor, the other rolling hills with sheep in background. Each signed. Each framed. Overall 18" x 30", 18" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019George T. Tobin Pair of WatercolorsGeorge T. Tobin pair of original watercolors. They measure 8.75 in. x 21 in. and 13 in. x 21 in. image sizes. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a condition report a coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Thailand Watercolors "Farm Life & Country Scene" by T. SupsirikoolPair of Original Watercolor "Farm Life & Country Scene" by T. Supsirikool. COA on the back of the watercolor. Signed on the lower right. The watercolor measures 11" tall x 15" wide. The frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorna Marsh 1949-2022 Wildlife Primate WC PaintingLorna Marsh (South African, 1949-2022). A pair of original watercolor paintings on canvas. Titled, "Primate I" and "Primate II." Figural wildlife compositions with primate ape forms. Titled, artist siSee Sold Price
Sold2020WW2 German General Oskar Dinort, RAF Ace Brian KingcomeA pair of original watercolor portraits with respective prints after the works. The portraits are done by former WWII German POW, American George E. Smith with his signature on the original works dateSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Meyer Garlen Original Watercolor PaintingsPair of Vintage Meyer Garlen Original Signed Watercolor Paintings of Nautical Scenes Professionally Matted & Framed - This lot is a pair of original watercolor paintings by Meyer Garlen. The first pieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patricia Govezensky- Original Watercolor "Alice"Artist: Patricia Govezensky. Medium: Original Watercolor. Title: Alice. Size: 14" x 11". Measures approx. 23" x 20" (framed). Signature: Hand signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair Of Small Original Watercolor "Beach Scene"Title: Beach Scene Medium: Watercolor on paper Style: Impressionist Size: 7" x 5" Frame Size: 13" x 11" Age: 1985 Dated Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: Leaman Great for colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair Of Antique Original Watercolor On Paper "PlacesTitle: Places Of Britain Medium: Watercolor on paper Style: Traditional Size: 6 1/2" x 9" Frame Size: 34 1/2" x 15 1/2" Age: 1920s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: Signed loweSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Alice Huertas Original of Man in Paris WatercolorSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Alice In Wonderland with the Rabbit, Limited Edition Sericel$150
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Alcie In Wonderland - Alice & Cheshire, Limited Edition Sericel$150
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Alice In Wonderland - Mad Hatter & Alice, Limited Edition Sericel$150
7 days LeftMichael's GalleryElizabeth "Betty" Guy (Untitled - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor 1946$600
7 days LeftMichael's GalleryHugh Duncan "Mammoth Mountain - First Lift" Signed Original Watercolor$650