Sold2021Pair of Antique Staffordshire Spaniel Dog FiguresA pair of antique Staffordshire King Charles Spaniels dog figures in black and white with black leashes and gold painted collars. Marked with a # on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Staffordshire Spaniels, PairPretty pair of antique Staffordshire King Charles spaniels with light paint appearing around tails. Unmarked and both approx. 5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique European Ceramic King Charles Cavalier SpanielsPair of antique European ceramic King Charles Cavalier spaniels, likely late 1800s; overall good vintage condition; each H 10" x W 7" x D 5" (approx.)Provenance: Private Collection, Palos Verdes EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedlein, King Charles II England 1685 engravedAntique 1685 copper engraving "King Charles II of England", by Johann Friedlein, copper engraving, c. 1685, signed in plate "IFriedlein sculp.". Bust length with lace cravat, ermine mantle with LatinSee Sold Price
Sold2019BEAUTIES OF THE COURT OF KING CHARLES II 1833 ANTIQUENice binding with some wear. Some foxing. Otherwise very good condition. Gild edge. Size 9 3/4 by 12 1/4" Fully illustrated . Printed in London in 1833. Signed decorative binding (bound by Manson EdinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair W. Hillbunn WALLY Spaniel Porcelain FiguralsMade in England. Pair of antique porcelain English confetti King Charles spaniel dogs, in the manner of Staffordshire. 3.5 x 2 in. Signed Wally Hilbunn, PV, England and marked with impressed numbers 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Clarendon, KING CHARLES II 1755 & THE LIFE 1759Property from the Collection of Ronald Onorato, Savannah, GA Description: Clarendon, KING CHARLES II 1755 2 vols & THE LIFE 1759, Clarendon, Edward, THE HISTORY OF THE REIGN OF KING CHARLES II, FRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Staffordshire Parent Pup Cavalier King Charles Spaniels.They are sitting on a cobalt base with a gilt stripe. Each measure 6" x 3" x 8"H and both have some paint flaking with high spot rubbing. They display well. Each have old sticker residue. Woodard collSee Sold Price
Sold201917th c British Land Title England King Charles II17th Century British Land Title Grant King of England Charles II Carolus Secundus Antique. Label adhered to backing paper reads Exemplification of Recovery Being Confirmation of title of large countrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of English Staffordshire Figurines - Grouping includes: A) Pair antique Male & FemaleGrouping of English Staffordshire Figurines - Grouping includes: A) Pair antique Male & Female figurine with baskets on their heads, 8 3/8" & 7 7/8" h. B) black & white King Charles Spaniel figurine,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German Portrait MiniatureUnsigned hand painted portrait miniature of a Baroque beauty in powdered wig. A note in pencil to verso identifies the subject as Lady Villiers, mistress of King Charles II. Label to verso for G.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold20181675 Divi Britannici Winston Churchill England King1675 Divi Britannici Winston Churchill England King Charles II Romans Normans ‘Divi Britannici’ is a rare anthology of the history English royalty from the earliest times through the reign of KingSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINEA pair of antique Meissen polychrome glazed porcelain figurines. The figurines are made in the shape of a Cavalier King Charles spaniel dog designed by Johann Joachim Kandler, German, 1706 to 1775. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF STAFFORDSHIRE KING CHARLES SPANIEL DOG FIGURINESFantastic pair of antique Staffordshire dog figurines with gold gilt details. Most likely early 19th century. Larger figurine measures about 10" tall and 6.5" wide. Smaller measures about 9" tall andSee Sold Price
Sold20211861 William Shakespeare Histories King John Richard II1861 William Shakespeare Histories King John Richard II Henry VI Charles Knight A rare volume of the works of Shakespeare. In the mid-19th-century, Charles Knight published an illustrated edition of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023King William III & Queen Mary 18th Cent. PrintsUp for auction is a pair of antique framed lithographs of King William III and Queen Mary II. Printed in Amsterdam, dated 1744, the artwork is a printing of Jacob Houbraken's (1698-1790) artwork, a poSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTE. DUKE OF ORMONDE, IRELAND. 3V. 1735-6Carte, Thomas. 3 volumes: AN HISTORY OF THE LIFE OF JAMES DUKE OF ORMONDE, FROM HIS BIRTH IN 1610, TO HIS DEATH IN 1688. * A COLLECTION OF THE LETTERS, WRITTEN BY THE KINGS CHARLES I AND II. THE DUKESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair King Charles STAFFORDSHIRE Porcelain DogsLuxury ANTIQUE porcelain Staffordshire Orange and white King Charles spaniels, NO MARKS. Measures 5 x 4 in. Hand painted. Crazing consistent with age. Property of Bedford NY Estate Antique StaffordshiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES II STYLE TRUMPET BRONZE CANDLESTICKS MARKEDA pair of mid-20th century cast bronze trumpet-based candle holders. Smooth surface. Both pieces are illegibly marked MMA on the bottom. This design originated in England in the second half of the 17tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Of Charles II Style ArmchairsA pair of late 20th century Charles II style armchairs. Mahogany construction with tall backs, pierced carved crests, upholstered back panel and seat, shaped molded arms and scrolled legs with stretchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs English Staffordshire Dog Figurines - 20th Century. Two pairs King Charles SpanielTwo Pairs English Staffordshire Dog Figurines - 20th Century. Two pairs King Charles Spaniel Staffordshire dogs. Each with mark "Staffordshire Ware Kent Made in England". 9" h. Condition: Minor normalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gilt Bronze Relief Plaques of King CharlesPair of Gilt Bronze Relief Plaques of King Charles They are in a shadow box. Bronze size: 7 1/4 x 5 3/4 in. Frame size: 13 x 11 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us knoSee Sold Price
Sold20179 HISTORY BOOKS : SEVENTY CENTURIES , Vol I-II, Set.9 HISTORY BOOKS : SEVENTY CENTURIES , Vol I-II, Set. JN Larned, Springfield: Nichols, 1905 MERRY MONARCH: or, England Under Charles II ., Vol I-II Set; D Adams, Remington; HISTORY OF THE GIRONDISTS ;See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper521751 Letters of Pliny the Younger addressed to Charles Lord Boyle 2 vols antique$240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of Charles II sterling silver chinoiserie toilet caskets, London 1683 by Ralph Leake (free£12,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of Charles II sterling silver chinoiserie toilet boxes, London circa 1680 by Ralph Leake£3,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of Charles II sterling silver chinoiserie toilet boxes, London 1680 by Ralph Leake (free£5,000
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52CHARLES V OF FRANCE COMMERATIVE ANTIQUE GOLD PLATED BRONZE BLACK MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 1840s$17,000
1 day LeftJasper52Tallis London Street View #17 Piccadilly Circus, Regent St, Waterloo Pl 1838 map$340
1 day LeftJasper52Newcastle-upon-Tyne & Newe House by Kip & Knyff. "Seat of… Sr. Wm Blackett" 1709$320
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Set of Three Original AP Press Photos of Iran King Pahlavi II Wedding Ceremony, 1959$200(1 bid)