Sold2022A pair of Art Deco silvered bronze bookends,A pair of Art Deco silvered bronze bookends, each mounted with a cat and mounted on a marble plinth, signed 'C Charles', each 18cm wide 17cm high (2) Condition Report: Both with nibbles to the marble.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Manner Crackle Glazed Figures, PairPair of Art Deco manner crackle glazed figures / figural bookends, modeled as two leaning figures in white tuxedos, bases marked "C.H. FRANCE", possibly for Compagnie Haviland in Limoges France. 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of French Art Deco Inlaid Rosewood and PatinatedPair of French Art Deco Inlaid Rosewood and Patinated Spelter Egyptian Revival Bookends, c. 1940, with sphinx figures, H.- 6 1/4 in., W.- 5 3/8 in., D.- 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Art Deco monkey bookends, c 1930Pair of Art Deco monkey bookends, circa 1930.Marked "Germany" on both underneath.Approximate dimensions: 9" x 3.5" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) pairs Art Deco wood bookends(2) pairs Art Deco wood bookends, 20th c, one fruitwood of spherical form, the other carved hardwood donkey heads, spheres: 4.5"h x 6"w x 5"d, donkeys: 9"h x 5.5"w x 2.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Art Deco Patinated Spelter Bookends, c. 1940,Pair of Art Deco Patinated Spelter Bookends, c. 1940, of a male and female deer, on figured white marble bases, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 8 1/2 in., D.- 3 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Austrian Art Deco gilt bronze figuresPair Austrian Art Deco gilt bronze figures, c. 1920, "Pierrot" and "Pierrette", one cast stamped "K. Russ.", the other "L. Russ.", both "Made in Austria", each 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bronze & Green Onyx Bookends, PairPair of Art Deco bookends of male figure, bronze sculpture on green onyx base. 5.5" H x 7" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Art Deco Moor figure table lampsPair Art Deco Moor figure table lamps, 20th c., polychrome painted chalkware, one illegibly stamped verso (likely Pittsburgh Co.), 31"h x 7"w x 4.75"d (total), 11.25"h x 16.25"w x 11.75"d (shade) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Art Deco BookendsA pair of Art Deco bookends with red patinated metal figures with ivorine faces, standing on alabaster bases. H: 6in. W: 3-3/4in. D: 3in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Art Deco BookendsA Pair of Art Deco Silvered Bronze Bookends. Including one figure in the form of a lion and the other in the form of a bear, each is stamped "Gregoire" and is on a dark green marble base. Wear to theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pairs of Art Deco Figural BookendsTwo pairs of art deco figural bookends, each with patinated metal figures with ivorine faces. Height of larger pair: 9-3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of German Art Deco Marble and Bronze BookendsProperty of a Florida Collector Description: Pair of German Art Deco Marble and Bronze Bookends, each figure playing an instrument sitting on a marble base, the base marked Germany. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Lot White Metal FiguresMixed Lot White Metal Figures incl Pair Art Deco Lady Bookends, Bust Statue of Dante, Desk Piece, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PAIRS OF ART DECO BOOKENDSeach pair with patinated metal figures, the taller pair on metal bases, the other on marble bases the larger: 6 1/2 inches wide; 8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Art Deco Style BookendsIn verdigris patinated metal. The seated male and female figures, each with musical attributes. On marble bases. 7 inches height, 7 inches width, 4 inches depth. 7"H x 7"W x 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Art Deco "Pixie" Bookends,cold painted metal figures with celluloid faces, seated, with book, marble bases, 7" tall, 6" long, all original, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH ART DECO BOOKENDSFrance, c. 1930. Metal, marble base. Dimensions: H 7.5" x W 5.5" x D 3.25" Condition: Few edge and corner chips to marble. One slightly loose on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Art Deco Pierrette BookendsFemale figures sitting atop marble bases.Size: 4 1/2 x 3 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ART DECO STYLE BOOKENDSc. 1980's. Artificial stone. Unmarked. Dimensions: H 5.5" x W 6" x D 4.75" Condition: Small chip to underside corner of one. Light surface rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Art Deco Style BookendsA Pair of Art Deco Style Bookends 20th Century each in the form of a ram. Width 6 inches. Property from the Collection of David C. Stuebe, Barrington Hills, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pairs of Art Deco Figural BookendsTwo pairs of figural art deco bookends. To include a patinated metal set of female figures on marble bases. And a green patinated iron set of female figures. Larger: 7-1/4 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Art Deco "Young Satyrs" Bookendby C. Charles, 4 1/8" tall. Marble base missing.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection (11) Art Deco metal accessoriesCollection (11) Art Deco metal accessories, 20th c., incl. figures, bookends, awards, etc., smallest: 5"h, largest: 8"h Provenance: The Estate of Arthur Carr, NYSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gilbert Rohde for Herman Miller Art Deco Mahogany Nightstands, Newly Refinished$500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF SABBATH SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Warsaw, Poland c. 1920. In Art Deco bright cut design. 14.5 "$250
3 days LeftJasper52Aluminum Patio/Outdoor Settee & Lounge Chair Slider Rocking Patio Set with Speed$3,600
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Hollis Jones Style Modern Art Deco Lucite Armchairs, Set of Six$300
Nov 03Modern JewelryArt Deco DIAMOND RUBY EMERALD PLATINUM GOLD EARRINGS PIN SET 1930s Indian Epic$16,500