Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Style Bronze Mounted Porcelain Center Bowls, 20th c., the reeded rim with reliefPair of Louis XVI Style Bronze Mounted Porcelain Center Bowls, 20th c., the reeded rim with relief rams head handles, on a reeded socle support to a circular base, H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 15 1/4 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze-Mounted Chinese Imari Porcelain BowlsPair of Gilt Bronze-Mounted Chinese Imari Porcelain Small Bowls, 19th c., porcelain with floral decoration, beaded bronze rims, foliate handles and garland-hung splayed feet, h. 5 1/2 in., w. 10 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Porcelain Bronze Mounted BowlsCrafted of fine quality French porcelain. Features Sevres style porcelain bowls in cobalt blue. Hand painted with figural and landscape scenes. Gold gilt embellishments. Bowl interior with pink rose fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Bronze Mounted Porcelain Compotes20th Century, pair of large compotes / centerpieces, floral decorated porcelain bowls and lower center. Reticulated gilt bronze gallery, figural putti supports, bronze splayed base ending on four scroSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of French Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Chinese ImariA Pair of French Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Chinese Imari Porcelain Coupes LATE 18TH CENTURY Each bowl within a pierced gilt-bronze rim, (chain is lacking one ring) supported on three animal hoof legs headedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Painted Porcelain Centerpieces (As is)3 porcelain, bronze mounted bowls with putti on front and back. Painted porcelain base with craquelure decoration on underside. Large bowl and support leg broken from matching piece. As is. 21.5W X 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Bronze Mounted Porcelain UrnsServes style and quite possibly by them, (not taken apart) with square bronze base and figural bronze handle, each body hand painted in polychrome with young lady in classical attire, brunette in pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN COVERED DISHESPair of bronze mounted covered porcelain dishes. Each measures 10" tall x 12.5" wide handle to handle. Condition: good, see images. Weight: 11 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Kangxi Bronze-Mounted Porcelain BowlChinese Kangxi Period Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Bowl ca. 1661-1722, the French gilt-bronze mounts with leaf-molded handles and a beaded rim, the base with a garland of leaves, the bowl with a rabbit maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sino-Chinese Bronze-Mounted Porcelain BowlSino-Chinese Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Bowl 18th/19th century, the fourth quarter 18th-century bowl decorated in the famille rose palette with mandarin scenes on a mauve diapered ground, the late 19th-See Sold Price
Sold2023A French Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl and CoverA French Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl and Cover 19th/Early 20th Century Height 15 x width over handles 15 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Sevres-style gilt bronze-mounted porcelain bowlEarly 20th century, with blue overglaze intertwined ''L''s enclosing ''A'', the dual-handled gilt bronze-mounted bowl polychrome painted to interior with bouquets on a white ground, the exterior withSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain BowlA Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl Porcelain 18th Century, Bronze Mounts 19th Century Width 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl, 20th c., H.- 15 in., W.- 21 in., D.- 16 3/8 in.Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl, 20th c., in heavenly blue, of tapering form, the sides with gilt decoration and reserves of musical instruments and flowers, on a socle support to a stSee Sold Price
Sold2016GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN BOWLGILT BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN BOWL. Height: 9 in. by Width: 13 in. by Depth: 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sevres Bronze Mounted Porcelain BowlÂDESCRIPTION:A Sèvres gilt bronze-mounted porcelain centerpiece bowl. Decorated with a multicolored scene featuring a romantic couple in a pastoral setting bordered in gilt foliate designs. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental Bronze Mounted Porcelain BowlContinental bronze mounted porcelain bowl with hand painted figural scene, signed indistinctly lower center "V. Boris". 4" high, 15 1/4" wide. Condition: repair to underside of bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL JAPANESE IMARI BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN BOWLA small Japanese Imari footed bronze mounted porcelain bowl. The exterior of the ware is adorned with hand painted Imari medallions representing flowers, human figures and geometrical ornaments. The iSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH. C. FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN BOWLDimensions: H 9" x Diameter 14"Condition: good, restoration work to porcelain and paint decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LARGE BRONZE MOUNTED CELADON PORCELAIN URNSpair) Bronze mounted porcelain baluster urns, each covered urn in a celadon glaze with foliated bronze collar and finial, conforming rocaille pedestal on short feet, marked underfoot as pictured, overSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Gilt-Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl, H.- 13 1/2, W.- 16 in., D.- 13 1/4 in.Chinese Rose Medallion Gilt-Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl, the mount with keyed handles, above a pierced surround, on swaged base, H.- 13 1/2, W.- 16 in., D.- 13 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASIANBronze-mounted porcelain bowl decorated with blossoming cherry trees and flowers, Europe/Asia, 19th c.; Unmarked; 12 3/4" x 17 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Sevres Style Porcelain BowlAntique French Sevres Style Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl | Hand painted courting scenes and gilt scrolling details with cobalt blue background. Finished with double figural handles and ornate giltedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900$500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Sèvres Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Urns and Covers$2,200(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Floor Vases$1,200(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Four-Light Candelabra$900
21 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Louis Philippe Bronze and Porcelain Mounted Ebonized Pedestals$200
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Louis XVI Style Pair Of Sevres Porcelain Bronze Figural Mounted Vase, Singed By AMagLi$25,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Pair Of Sevres Porcelain Bronze Figural Mounted Vase, Singed By Henri Poitevin$20,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece French Japonisme Gilt Bronze Mounted Enameled Porcelain Clock Garniture$1,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Mounted Malachite Cabinets$10,000