Sold2021Large Pair of Vintage Cast Stone SphinxLarge Pair of Vintage Cast Stone Sphinxearly 20th century, recumbent form, stoic gazing faces with hair ornament, scaled breast plate, well developed paw feet and tail on a rectangular base. 34 x 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair large reeded cast stone garden urnsPair large reeded cast stone garden urns, Early 20th c., in 2 parts, 24.75"h x 23"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Cast Stone Pan Caryatid Garden StatuesA Pair of Cast Stone Pan Caryatid Garden Statuesearly 20th century, cast stone with old painted finish, unsigned, square top over a full-figured pan with fruit on a square tapered standard, stepped sqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Cast Stone Architectural DiminutivePair of Vintage Cast Stone Architectural Diminutive Columnsearly 20th century, one part form, square top, Doric form capital smooth standard with lower egg and dart trim, fluted lower urn on a raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pair of Large Cast Stone Trough Form PlantersVintage Pair of Large Cast Stone Trough Form Plantersearly 20th century, fruit vine border over fluted banding on short feet, each with two drain holes and stamped with a patent. 11 x 54 x 10.5 in. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LARGE CAST STONE GARDEN STATUARY EAGLES(pair) Large cast stone garden statuary eagles, mid 20th c., depicted with open wings and beaks, perched on rocky square base, approx 36"h, 32"w, 23"d Start Price: $2,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Cast Stone Garden Eagle SculpturesPair of large cast stone garden sculptures, modeled as opposing spread wing eagles with turned heads on round bases, unmarked. 27 1/2" H x 28" W x approx. 13" D. Early 20th century. PROVENANCE: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Cast Stone Garden Flower Basket GarnituresEarly 20th century. Each conforming in the shape of sculpted flowers in basket. Very nice patina and style. Good condition. H12" W10 1/4" Sold from the collection of Mrs. Alice L. Patrick of CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Cast Stone Country MusiciansContinental, possibly German, early 20th century, she holding a stringed instrument, he with a bagpipe, unmarked, with a terra cotta colored finish overall, on integral bases, she 51 in.; he 54 in.; eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Early 20th C Cast Stone Putti FountainheadsA very good pair of early 20th C cast stone figural garden fountains each portraying Putti atop dolphins. Raised on plinth bases. Circa 1930. Size: 49 x 14 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Cast Stone Garden UrnsEarly 20th Century, Each With Campagna Style Planter In Integral Base With Putti, Circular Plinth, Height 23, Diameter 11 Inches, Both Structurally Sound With Moss, Soil, And Other Patina To Surface,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Cast Stone Hound Garden FiguresEarly 20th century. Having an excellently worn and patanized surface. The pair are sculpted as seated hounds and have nice lines throughout. Good condition. H38 1/2" Sold from the collection of a ColuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century Cast Stone Fruit CornucopiasEarly 20th Century Cast Stone Fruit Cornucopias. Pair. 11w x 10d x 13 1/2h. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th C. Pr. Large Cast Stone Seated LionsE. 20th C. Pair of Large Cast Stone Seated Lions Dimensions:33 1/2"H x 16"W x 26"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th C. Pr. of Small Cast Stone Seated LionsEarly 20th C. Pair of Small Cast Stone Seated Lions Dimensions:22"H x 19"D x 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair NeoClassical Style Cast Stone Garden UrnsEarly to mid 20th century most likely. Very nicely cast with fine form of lions heads at each end. Very nice surface throughout and good condition. H14" W16" Sold from the collection of a Hickory, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Early 20th C Celtic Design Cast Stone UrnsA good pair of early 20th C Celtic Style Cast stone garden urns with overall incised decoration. Size: 17" x 22" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Summer and Autumn, a Pair of Garden Statueslate 19th/early 20th century, possibly British, cast stone, the elaborately detailed allegorical figures each with the symbols of their season, Summer against an ivy entwined tree truck, holding rosesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Belle Époque Pottery Garden Urns, GallowayPair of Belle Époque Pottery Garden Urns, Gallowayearly 20th century, Philadelphia, finely cast stone with a faux bois textured rim, laurel leaf and berry banded waist, central drain hole, stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Cast Iron Garden Urns with Flambeau FinialsContinental, late 19th/ early 20th century. A pair of large black painted cast iron garden urns with cast stone flambeau finials, each urn comprising spreading ring foot with gadroon band at knee, surSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Hard Stone Classical Figural Squirrel Garden BenchA pair of figural garden bench offer bronzed cast hard stone squirrels in the seated position supporting wood plank form bench, 20th century.Measures - 15.25'' H x 10'' W x 19'' D.*** OPTIONAL SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Faux Bois Garden Seatsearly/mid-20th century, possibly French, cast stone,ÿpierced cylindrical forms, old brown paint, flat circular tops, 19-1/4 in.; Provenance: The Estate of William N. Banks, Jr., Newnan, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAST METAL JEWELED LAMP SHADES, PAIRCAST METAL JEWELED LAMP SHADES, PAIR, gilded ball forms with openwork scroll pattern set into panels, medial band with multi-color faceted stones. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. 8 3/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LARGE CAST STONE BALL PIER ON PEDESTAL, 34"H(pair) Cast stone piers, 20th c., each of ball form, affixed to paneled square pedestal base, one pedestal with loss at corner, approx 34"h, 12"sq **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieceSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of Early 20th C. Louis XVI Style French Giltwood Armchairs$2,500
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns Set$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Austrian Gold Painted Bronze Large Fighting Rooster Figures, Early 20th C.$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Iron And Bronze 6 Light Chandeliers, Ca. Early 20th C., H 28" Dia. 20" 1 Pair$450