Sold2016Five Chinese Items: Vases & FigurinesGroup of five Chinese items, including: pair of old cloisonné enamel vases, early 20th Century, wood stands; soapstone carved standing beauty; carved hardstone vase with hardstone stand; togethSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Gilt Wood FigurinesA pair of Chinese gilt wood carved figurines depicting deities. Each is 18-1/2in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Carved Wood FigurinesA pair of Chinese solid wood carved warrior figures, each meticulously carved. Painted in red lacquer.Part of a large collection from a private seller in Westwood. Measures: 14.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE HAND CARVED WOOD HUMAN FIGURINESA pair of hand-carved redwood figurines representing a Chinese man and woman in traditional clothing. Fine detail work. The pieces are lacquered and placed on round bases. Oriental Decor Sculpture ForSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Hand Carved Hardstone Foo Dog Figurines on Carved Wood StandPair of Chinese Hand Carved Hardstone Foo Dog Figurines on Carved Wood Stand measures H: 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Eight Chinese Carved Wood WristrestsGroup of eight Chinese carved wood wristrests, including: pair of bamboo form; pair exhibiting calligraphy; pair depicting bamboo leaves; together with pair showing knotted design; L: 13 3/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Dragon Carved Architectural Elements.Pair of Antique Chinese Dragon Form Carved Wood Architectural Elements. Polychrome and gilt painted. 30"w. Condition: Good with wear, age cracks and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold201610 Chinese Carved Wood & Rosewood StandsA group of ten Chinese carved wood and rosewood stands. Includes a pair measuring 5.75" in diameter, 1.5" high. The largest measuring 10" in diameter, 2.75" high. The smallest pair measuring 3" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Vintage Chinese Cypress Wood Doors.Pair of Vintage Chinese Cypress Wood Doors. Fret-work and carved panels with animal and landscape motifs. 88-1/2"h. x 21"w. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Carved and Gilt Wood Windows.Pair of 19th Century Chinese Carved and Gilt Wood Windows. Elaborately carved with bats and scrolling lattice. 17-1/2" x 32". Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figural PanelsGroup of six antique Chinese carved wood figural panels; mounted as a pair of hanging plaques, with mirrored backing; showing various gilt architectural figural scenes, exhibiting every day activitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs of Chinese Carved and Gilt Wood PanelsTwo Pairs of Chinese Carved and Gilt Wood Figural Panels. Comprising: a pair of red lacquer panels with a central oval panel featuring Taoist figurines, surrounded by auspicious symbols, all carved inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Reverse PaintingsEach with carved wood frames depicting noble family groups.Sight: 15 x 11 1/2 inches. Frame: 18 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Figural Paintings, Gouache, 19th C.Chinese School, Qing Dynasty, last half 19th century. Group of two Chinese export (intended for Western consumption) gouache on pith paper figural paintings, each with heavy and ornate carved wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE GROUP OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD MINIATURE FURNITURE formed as a pair of chairA RARE GROUP OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD MINIATURE FURNITURE formed as a pair of chairs and an opium table. Largest 12 cm x 12 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Hand Carved Carnelian FigurinesPair of Chinese Hand Carved Carnelian Figurineson Wood Stand measures H: 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE GROUP OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD MINIATURE FURNITURE formed as a two pairs ofA RARE GROUP OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD MINIATURE FURNITURE formed as a two pairs of chairs and an opium table. Largest 12 cm x 12 cm. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Ten Various Old & Antique Chinese PiecesGroup of ten various old and antique Chinese pieces, including; pair of carved wood Fo lions; three lacquered boxes; pear-form carved wood box; small bowenite figural carving; two miniature porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Group of Decorative Collectibles (8)Assembled group of eight (8) decorative collectibles, including a pair of Chinese carved soapstone bookends, figural wood totem, a lamp, an Asian gilt and lacquer box, and others. [Longest: 26"]. CracSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Antique pair of Jade carved FigurinesChinese Antique pair of Jade carved Figurines 19C or earlier Mounted on carved wood. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Estate. Dimensions- Height of Jade and wood base 7", L 5.5" Please note the absenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of East Asian cabinet curiosA group of East Asian cabinet curios20th centuryComprising eighteen carved wood figures, figurines of various compositions, Chinese metal snuff bottles, and various other diminutive vessels includingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Carved Architectural Elements.Pair of Antique Chinese Relief Carved Architectural Elements. Deep carved cypress wood with figural outdoor scenes. 17"w. Condition: Good with minor age cracks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Antique Chinese Pierced Carved Wood Panels.Three Chinese 19th Century Pierce Carved Wood Panels. A pair of dragons and a phoenix bird. Largest measures 16-1/4"w. Condition: Good with age cracks, repairs and wear.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Carved White Jade Articles 白玉把件三枚$750