Sold2022Pair Howard & Co Gilt Sterling Silver Swing BasketsPair of Gilt Sterling Silver Reticulated Swing Handle Footed Baskets by Howard & Co. Grape and leaf motif. C1920 Total Weight - 12.5 ozt Measures: 6 inch diameter 5.5 inch height (w/ handle extended.)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSPAIR TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS DIMINUTIVE BAMBOO FORM FOR THIN TAPERS; 4 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Serving DishesPair of Howard & Co. sterling silver hinged servers. Monogrammed with turned wooden handles. 4.75"h x 9.5"w x 11"d, 37ozt including handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS.A beautiful pair of sterling candlesticks by Tiffany and Company. Both are signed the underside "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 925-1000." Condition: Excellent, free of any cracks or dents. Condition:(See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Candlesticks Sheffield, 1972Each faceted knopped stem on a stepped square base with cut corners. Height 11 1/2 inches, weighted.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver candlesticksin the Neoclassical style, 1st half-20th century, pattern #18554, 12 in. H., marked "Reproduction original by Fenton & Creswick Sheffield 1782," 33.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR of TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSFooted with monogram. JEM. Model #19271. 10 inches. 21.12 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Candlesticks 692 GPair Of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Candlesticks With Bobèches, 692 Grams . Measure 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of Monogrammed Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Candlesticks, marked Tiffany & Co. Makers Reproduction original by David Willhaume's London 1739. The bases are marked: TIFFANY & Co. 18446 MAKERS 938See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Candlesticks#25159, cylindrical form with mid circular drip pan, weight approx. 20 T.O. 7-1/2"h x 5-1/8"d circular baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Tiffany Co. Makers Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair Tiffany Co. Makers Sterling Silver M 18910 3763 Candlesticks. Weight 21.7 ozt. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 85.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Howard & Co Ornate Sterling Candlesticks.They are Signed on the Undersides, and dated 1910. Each measures 10 3/4" tall, and 6 1/4" in diameter across the bottom. They are in Good condition overall, with age-related Patina and some Scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tall Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver CandlestickPair of Tall Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Candlesticks San Francisco Base Loaded. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: H- 13.5", Base Dia- 5.1". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of Tiffany & Co. Weighted Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Measures approx. - 5 1/2" high x 3 1/8". Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please revieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver CandlesticksCrafted of fine quality American sterling silver. Features a panel design with classical shape. Engraved with AKE fancy monogram. Signed made for Tiffany & Co Sterling Each measures 10 1/4" x 4 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Howard Co Gold Gilt Sterling Silver Bowl 379gCrafted of sterling silver with a gold gilt finish. Features repousse floral design. Signed Howard & Co 1893 New York Sterling. Taller measures 2 1/4" x 4". Total weight approximately 379.8 grams. GooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Grogan Co. Sterling Silver Candlestick LampsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Grogan Co. Marking(s); notes: sterling, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: USA; sterling silver Dimensions (H, W, D): 17.5"h, 5.5"w, 4.5"d each; shades: 5"h, 7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Tiffany Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Candlesticks the pattern introduced in 1914, New York, New York, in the neoclassical taste, with a tapering fluted and paneled standard above a domed foot and supSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARSHALL FIELD & CO STERLING CANDLESTICKSPair Marshall Field & Co. Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Detailed Relief Featuring Dancing Figures with Surrounding Scrolled Floral Motifs. Height 9" 32.51 Troy OzsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Weighted Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair Tiffany & Co Weighted Sterling Silver Candlesticks. This pair of traditional style weighted sterling silver candlesticks by Tiffany & Co. are marked on the bottom. Includes original dust bags froSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO STERLING CANDLESTICK HOLDERSPAIR OF TIFFANY & CO STERLING CANDLESTICK HOLDERS Pair of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver candlestick holders with bead style trim. Marked to the underside of the base " Tiffany & Co. Sterling Portugal"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver candlesticks,Pair of Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver candlesticks, 3 letter mono, 9-7/8" high, 15.87 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Weighted CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling silver weighted candlesticks In pattern number 16753. Marked "Tiffany & Company makers 1890 925-1000 Sterling". CIRCA: 1910-1930 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF EL SIL CO STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS 4"PAIR OF VINTAGE EL SIL CO STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS-WEIGHTED BASE-4.5" X 4" DIAMETER-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, WEAR-DP21522See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesWeighted Sterling Silver Gorham (American) Candelabra & Meriden Brittania Co. (American)$100
20 hrs LeftBidhausTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair 3.5in x 9.75in 20.6oz$10
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS. ITALY, modern. On three classical feet. Decorated with regal$400
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS BY SHIMSHON BEN YECHEZKEL. Jerusalem, modern. Decorated with$50
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of Victorian sterling silver candlesticks, Sheffield 1895 by Hawksworth, Eyre and Co Ltd£200