Sold2022A Pair of Italian Silver CandlesticksA Pair of Italian Silver Candlesticks Maker's Mark and City Mark for Angelo Giannotti, Rome, Circa 1825 hallmarked for Sterling 36 ozt Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian silver candlesticks - Milan, 1950s, mark of FRANCESCO CAPUTO for TUPINIPair of Italian silver candlesticks - Milan, 1950s, mark of FRANCESCO CAPUTO for TUPINI octagonal base with turtle-shaped stem. Silver 800/100, hallmarked "276 MI" "800" and "Tupini", silversmith FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1779a base circolare dal bordo mistilineo con decorazioni a volute e pellacce che si ripetono sul fusto; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso totale gr 618 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1779See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1819a base circolare, fusto a balaustro e bobeche svasate e decorate a pellacce; difetti Alt. cm 26; peso totale gr 995 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1819; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLObase a sezione circolare, fusto cilindrico, bobeche a balaustro, rinforzo in legno Alt. cm 31- peso lordo gr 1130 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZEXVIIII SECOLO, ORAFO L. SALVADORI a base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, fusto costellato, bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso gr 775 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 18TH CESee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, SIENA, XVIIII SECOLOa base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, fusto e bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 21; peso gr 617 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SIENA, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a motivi naturalistici, bobeche svasate; difetti Alt. cm 24,5; peso gr 805 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, 1814-1824a base circolate perlinata, fusto svasato e scanalato, bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 28; peso gr 792 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 1814-1824; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a fasce geometriche, bobeche a balaustro- usure Alt. cm 24- peso totale gr 615 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, FINE DELXVIII SECOLO a base circolare decorata a perline, fusto cilindrico a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 23; peso gr 590 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, NAPLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Italian Silver CandlesticksA pair of Italian Silver candlesticks. Baluster form with scalloped molded bases. Impressed "800" and "283FI". 13.91 troy ozs total weight. Some wear and discoloration. 7 1/2" high. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Silver Bronze Enameled BirdsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Italian silver bronze enameled birds, featuring a doo doo bird and a goose. Hallmarked: "Italy" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: (Doo Doo) H: 2.75" x D: 2" - (Goose)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare pair of Italian figural silver candlesticks, Angelo Giannotti (?) circa 1820A rare pair of Empire period silver candlesticks of round form, the base with laurel band, a two-faced bust of Bacchus supporting the vase-type socket. Hallmarks for the city of Rome, maker's mark un-See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHERUB SILVER OVER BRONZE CANDLESTICKSPAIR CHERUB SILVER OVER BRONZE CANDLESTICKS. Each measures 12" H + 1" base x 7 W x 7 D. Total weight 17 1/2 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Vintage Italian Silver CandlesticksPair Of Vintage Italian Silver Candlesticks. 387.4g. Tag Reads Bortolozzo Gioielli. Stamped 800. Approximately 4.25H x 4.0W in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TO SHIPMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHERUB SILVER OVER BRONZE CANDLESTICKSEach measures 12" H + 1" base x 7 W x 7 D. Total weight 17 1/2 lbs. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Hientz Silver on Bronze Candlesticks Mixed MetalSlight denting around top rim. 5 1/2". See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please see terms.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati Italian Sterling Candlesticks, PairA pair of Italian sterling silver candlestick by Buccellati, Italy (Mario Buccellati). Classic form candlesticks, each stamped Italy, Buccellati, Sterling and measuring 8-3/8" high, 5" diameter at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Italian Silver-Plated Bronze/Marble FigurinesPair of Italian Silver-Plated Bronze on Marble Limited Edition Sculptures. H 11" X W 3.1"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Silver Plated Skyscraper CandlesticksPair of Italian Silver Plated Skyscraper Candlesticks Richard Meier for Swid Powell Each cruciform stem pierced with squares, on a disk-form base raised on ball feet. Height 9 1/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of 19th Century Silver Bronze CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of 19th century silver bronze candlesticks with five branches each. Designed with ornate, embossed and etched foliage and floral patterns. CIRCA: 19th Century. ORIGIN: FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Italian Murano Art Glass Silver CandlesticksPair Italian Murano Art Glass Silver Plate Candlesticks. Purchased by consignor in Murano, Italy. Each measures 10.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of French Silver Plated Bronze CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Two matching silver plated candlesticks, each featuring four feet. Each piece is decorated with a column form stem and embellished with foliage designs throughout. CIRCA: Late 19th to earSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Lapis Lazuli Veneered Candlesticks c1950$2,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS. ITALY, modern. On three classical feet. Decorated with regal$400
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Juste-Aurèle Meissonier, a pair of French Louis XV-style gilt bronze candlesticks,£100
2024Activity Auctions1980s Swid Powell Ettore Sottsass Italy Silver Plated Bronze Memphis CandlestickSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesRichard Meier (American) for Swid Powell (American) Postmodernist Silver Plated Candlestick Holders,$300