Sold2023Pair Japanese Meiji Bronze Inlay VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Japanese meiji period bronze vases inlaid with gold, copper and silver in a floral design. Marked on the bottom with the artist stamp.CIRCA: 19th CenturyORIGIN: JapanDIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Bronze Vases with Silver InlayApproximate size: 10.75x7.5x7.5 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Meiji Bronze Mixed Metal Inlay VasesPair Japanese Meiji period bronze mixed metal inlay rooster vases. Bronze base with silver, gold, and copper inlay. Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures Approx., 3.5 inches diameter x 8.25 inches tall DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Bronze Vases w Silver and Brass InlayEach measures 8 3/4 x 3 inches. Artisan marked.See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Japanese Bronze & Inlay VasesPair of late 19th c. Japanese bronze 16 1/2" (h) x 4 1/4" (l) vases with mixed metal inlay figural & scenic designs.[63] CONDITION: Both have been drilled for usage off lamps. Both have areas with patSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Japanese Bronze Miniature VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique vases crafted from bronze and decorated with silver inlay foliage motifs and yunleiwen patterns. Signed in kanji on underside. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Bronze Vases, Hattori, Meiji(lot of 4) Japanese pair of patinated bronze vases, Meiji period, with a long-tail rooster on ume-tree in gilt and color inlay, Hattori mark on the base, each signed [Ichinori]; plus a pair of Komai sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese patinated and inlay-decorated bronze vaseJapanese patinated and inlay-decorated bronze vase, decorated overall with taotie masks and chilong dragons against a scrolling diaper ground, flanked by a pair of stylized phoenix handles, 23"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Japanese Meiji Period Mixed Metals VasesPair of antique Japanese Meiji period mixed metals vases. Bronze with copper, silver and gold ikebana floral inlay. Tripod attached bases with engraved details. Unsigned. Measures 10 1/2" x 4 1/2" GooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Japanese Bronze Vases with Bird Scene19th cen, meiji period, signed at bottom, both measure 16.5"h 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Bronze VasesEach of tapering cylinder form with bamboo decoration.9 1/2in. h.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR JAPANESE BRONZE VASES, TAISH?PAIR JAPANESE BRONZE VASES, TAISH?. Comprising a pair of melon shaped ribbed vases with flared ring foot, the sides with applied birds and foliage beneath a flared mouth with stylized dragon head handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Bronze VasesPair of Japanese bronze vases with gilded floral arrangement; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; without arrangement H 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Bronze VasesLate 19th century. Cast with panels depicting dragons, and various birds. 9 1/2in. h. (24cm)n Condition: one lacking an interior base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Japanese Bronze VasesDragon handles with all over decorative mounts, on tripod bases. 5" dia X 15"h. (From a 5th Avenue Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR JAPANESE BRONZE VASES W DRAGONSMatched Pair of Tall Japanese Bronze Vases with Dragon, Birds and Landscapes. These were at one time mounted as lamps. Each 6"x6"x15". Weight combined 10 lbs 9 oz. PROVENANCE: Gippy PlantationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Japanese Bronze VaseWith cranes on one side and flowers on other. Approx. 8 3/4" H. (7085)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Bronze Vases, 19th CenturyTwo bronze vases with dragon handles about the neck. The body of each is decorated with a landscape and cranes. The feet and necks have a wave pattern. Dimensions are 6 3/4 inches wide X 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE VASES, MEIJIA VERY FINE PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE VASES, MEIJI PERIOD. Each of ovoid form and finely sculpted with opposing scenes of a Phoenix in flight with undulating tail feathers on an embossed foliate and etSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Japanese Bronze Vases, Meiji(lot of 2) Pair of Japanese bronze vases, Meiji period, each having a long large neck above the bulbous body on circular ring support, with molded birds, bamboo, zoomorphic handle on either side, baseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Japanese Bronze Flower Vases, Meiji Period 日本明治時$500
7 days LeftPiasaJapan - Meiji period (1868-1912) Pair of vases with polylobe bodies and splayed neck in bronze with€300