Sold2023Large Pair of Staffordshire China Seated Spaniel Figures.Large Pair of Staffordshire China Seated Spaniel Figures. 19th century with original painted surface. 12-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian FaiencePair of large Italian Faience orientalist figures, seated on raised plinths, finished in a blanc de chine glaze; 53"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Large Signed Chinese Ancestral PortraitsPainted on silk. Signed. Seated figures in interior settings. Woman in red dragon robe, bearded man in blue crane robe. Mounted with folds and air bubbles. Faux bamboo gilt frames. 67.5" X 41"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two S American Art Wall HangingOf blue tone, a large artistic seated figure with a pair of large earrings, hat and a vest painted with archaistic motif, the small one painted with a colorful rounded-rectangular framed cow-boy-likeSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) LARGE PATINATED BRONZE SEATED LION FIGURES(pair) Large patinated bronze lion figures, each with open mouth and curled tail, in a seated pose, atop a globe, on squared base, approx 69"h, 20"sq **Provenance: from a San Antonio, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large Chinese Ancestral PortraitsA Pair of Chinese Ancestral Portraits, depicting seated figures. (C18) (PSOR9007/2) [TC] Dimensions: Height: 65 inches Width:31 1/2 inches, framed 69 x 35 Provenance: From the Single Owner Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Heavy Benin-Style Bronze Seated SoldiersPair of large and heavy, African Benin</\B>-style bronze seated figures of soldiers; each seated atop a stump and heavily armed with a tall spear in right hand and shield in the left;; H: 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR LARGE WOOD CARVED CHINESE ZEN BUDDHA STATUESThis pair of skillfully carved wood statues of seated Buddha figures will bring zen to your house. Large and aesthetic decor, this pair will accentuate the tranquility of the room. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Large Chinese Ancestral Portraits on SilkChinese School, 20th century. Pair of framed ancestral portraits, ink and pigment on silk, apparently unsigned. A pair of ancestral portraits comprising of one depicting a female figure seated on a raSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Richard Klemm Dresden Laughing Buddha NoddersLARGE Excellent pair of seated laughing Buddha nodder figures. This laughing man and woman pair is beautifully hand painted with floral details and gold accents in the Meissen style. They each have reSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF LARGE CHINESE EXPORT STYLE SEATED HOUNDSItalian, 20th century. Pair of large porcelain polychrome decorated figures of seated dogs or hounds, modeled after the 18th century Chinese export. Impressed marks to one with the other retaining a rSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR WHITE GLAZED CERAMIC CHINESE FIGURESA pair of large white glazed ceramic Chinese figures on pedestal bases. Seated figures only: 20" Stands only: 18.5" Ht: 38.5" Wd: 13" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR STAFFORDSHIRE DOG FIGURINESLarge Pair of Finely Modeled Seated King Charles Spaniel Figures, with hand painted features, unmarked, 12" high, 8 1/2" x 4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) LARGE ART NOUVEAU VERDE/PATINATED BRONZE VASES(pair) Large Art Nouveau style verde and patinated garden bronzes, floriform flared rim over long neck, foliate and floriform raised accents to body, female figure seated to one side of body, rising oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Large Jalisco "Sheepface" Pottery Female Figures**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. Two tall ceramic female figures, one seated and one standing. Both are "sheepface" with their faces dominated by lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese Gilt Satsuma Bowls, early 20th c.,Pair of Japanese Gilt Satsuma Bowls, early 20th c., depicting a large group of seated figures surrounded by a flowered border, each with maker's marks and signatures, H.- 1 1/2 in., Dia.- 7-3/4 in..See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Bronze Vintage Crowned Buddha'sSeated Beautiful figures of historic Buddhas. Well-cast pieces have a nice patina. Budha sits Lotus position upon a high pedestal, legs folded, one hand in his lap, the other over his knee. Bhumi-sparSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE PAIR OF SOUTH EAST ASIAN HARDWOOD BOOK ENDSA LARGE PAIR OF SOUTH EAST ASIAN HARDWOOD BOOK ENDS formed with figures seated upon lotus thrones. 33 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Grand Tour Style Large Patinated Figures ofPair of Grand Tour Style Large Patinated Figures of Seated Sphinxes. Each noble figure with serpent diadem headdress, lying with with front paws postured. Dimensions 24 1/2 x 42 x 21 inches (62.2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE ENAMELED EMPEROR & EMPRESS C. 1960LARGE CHINESE ENAMELED EMPEROR & EMPRESS C. 1960. Comprising a pair of large and impressive figures of a seated emperor and empress. The bodies of each rendered in cloisonné enamel with carved handSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE PATINATED BRONZE, CHILDREN RIDING DEER(pair) Large Chinese patinated bronze figures, depicting children seated on deer, holding peaches and scepter (symbols of longevity and prosperity), approx 28.5"h, 21"l, 65lbs Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Asian Lacquered Giltwood FiguresGroup of Asian Lacquered Giltwood Figures Comprising: A large pair of standing figures Four seated buddhas of various sizes Three figures of seated monks Two mythical beasts The largest 27 in. high, (See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre-Columbian, Jalisco Pottery Figure ca.100 BCE to 250 CE.Ancient Pre-Columbian, Jalisco Pottery Figure ca.100 BCE to 250 CE. Size: 7 inches High. A seated male figure wearing nose ring and large pair of earrings. Provenance: From The Estate of Charlotte WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Ceramic Camels with RiderDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Chinese Tang-style ceramic camel with rider statue. Depicts a painted camel with opened mouth, thick mane, large saddle with a seated figure of a man with curly beard and hair,See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE SEVRES STYLE PARCEL-GILT PORCELAIN NAUTICAL VASES & COVERS, 32"H$800
4 days LeftElstob AuctioneersLOT WITHDRAWN A LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE BLANC-DE-CHINE FIGURES OF GUANYIN£10
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of large German( Hanau) silver and ivory figures of Knights on horseback, bearing import£900
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Austrian Gold Painted Bronze Large Fighting Rooster Figures, Early 20th C.$600
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Patinated Bronze Figures of Seated Women on Gilt Bronze and Malachite Bases$700
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair Of Large Sevres Style Porcelain Cachepots Vases Jardini?res$800