Sold2017PAIR OF 2 CARVED MEXICAN WOODEN MASKSPainted pair of Mexican masks: wood, largest is 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEXICAN CARVED WOOD DANCE MASKS PAIRMEXICAN CARVED WOOD DANCE MASKS, PAIR H 8-9'':A pair of Mexican painted wood masks, with multi colored painted faces and extruding arms with bells and ribbons. One measures: H 9'', W 8 1/2''. Second mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican And Guatemalan Polychrome Carved Wood Festival Masks, 20th C., Juan Negro And Panole, TecunMexican And Guatemalan Polychrome Carved Wood Festival Masks, 20th C., Juan Negro And Panole, Tecun Uman, Pedro De Alvarado, Ect. 7 pcs | Lot includes a pair of Mexican polychrome masks, one of Juan NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Vintage Mexican Painted Wood Festival MasksLatin America, Mexico, ca. early to mid 20th century. A wonderful pair of well-carved wooden festival masks, both depicting male visages with thick brows, mustaches, and goatees - one with jet black fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Mexican Wood Festival Dance Masks (pr)Mexico, 1st half of 20th century CE. Very realistic pair of festival dance masks, each carved from a single piece of wood with added red/brown facial coloration (each possibly a representation of a MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Mexican Carved & Painted Wood Carnival Masks, Men w/Mustaches, Folk ArtPair of Mexican Carved & Painted Wood Men w/Mustaches Carnival Masks. Pair of carnival masks were acquired in Mexico in the mid 1980s. Both are of carved and painted wood; one has dark hair and mustacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. Mexican Wood Dance Moro Masks, 2**Originally Listed At $300** Latin America, Mexico, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A pair of masks in the form of male faces skillfully hand-carved from wood and painted black. Both male faces havSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 4) Mexican ceramic and paper mache over wood(lot of 4) Mexican ceramic and paper mache over wood masks and a figural group one in the Olmec style largest: 7""hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Wood / Clay Tastoan Mask by Candelario MedranoVintage Mexican clay made Tastoan Mask by Artist Candelario Medrano (1918-1986) , Santa Cruz de Las Huertas Jalisco Candelario Medrano was one of the most celebrated folk art ceramic artists from MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punched Tin Mexican Bird Pair and MaskPunched tin Mexican bird pair and mask, hollow bodied with raised flapping wings, a slightly parted beak and flared tail, 8 3/4"H x 10 3/4" L along with a carved wood and horn folk devil mask, 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Bustamante (Born 1949)Sergio Bustamante, Mexican (Born 1949) Pair of Hand Painted Ceramic Mask Faces. Each signed and numbered. Largest measures 7-3/4" x 6-1/2". Remaining mask measures 7-1/2" x 7". Condition: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks5 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks. 4 Carved and painted wood, 1 Ceramic. Largest size: 12.5'' x 9.5'' x 7'' (32 x 24 x 18 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Guerrero Santos (b. 1939, Mexican)A pair of iron candelabra Appear unsigned Each two-light iron candlestick with scrolls centering applied blue glazed ceramic putti masks with matching blue ceramic cabochons and florettes, 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Mexican Wood MasksThree Mexican carved wood masks. Emma's measuring 5.25" x 4.75", Juarez, 1985 measuring 4.5" x 3.5" and an unsigned mask measuring 2.25" x 3". We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Negrito Mask, Mexican wood, paint, articulatedNegrito Mask, Mexican wood, paint, articulated jawProvenance:The Howard and CatSee Sold Price
Sold20151950s Mexican Wood Mask, Day of the DeadLatin America, Mexico, ca.1950 CE. Almost whimsical carved wooden mask used in the Day of The Dead (Dia de los Muertos) holiday celebrated throughout Mexico. Carved in the form of a human skull with dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mexican Mask. Wood, plaster, paint, cloth. Height 7A Mexican Mask. Wood, plaster, paint, cloth. Height 7 ½”. With faults. Provenance: Howard and Catherine Feldman Collection of Tribal art sold at the American Indian Art, Pre–ColumbianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Wood MaskA Day of the Dead wood mask with horse hair. Dimensions: 9" H x 7-1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Mexican Ceramic Masks6 Mexican Ceramic Masks, measures 8'' x 9.5'', vibrantly paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1930s Ceremonial Mexican Mask Wood CarvedCeremonial Mexican Tall Mask Carved, painted and with hair wood Guerrero.Provenance from a deceased collector in South Florida. The dimensions are Approx. 7.5"x 6.75" (small variances can occur). ABOUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Mexican MasksNice grouping. 6.25" long. Allard Auction Collection Inv: 39863 ADWSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Aztec / Mexican MaskPair of Aztec / Mexican Mask - One with restoration repair. Largest measures 7 1/4 W x 5 3/4 HSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases, 20th Century 近代 掐絲琺琅$500
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Multi Cultural Hand Carved Wooden Masks$30(1 bid)