Sold2023A PAIR OF ANTIQUE MIRROR IN GILT WOODEN FRAMESA pair of antique mirrors in a gilt wooden frame. The first square shaped frame is adorned with relief floral and columned patterns. The second rectangular shaped frame is decorated with a geometricalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federal Eglomise Inset MirrorFederal Mirror Having Eglomise of farmhouse at top of mirror, mounted in black and gilt wooden frame. Used condition, wear, worn, cracks, chips scratches, losses and damage to frame. Frame size 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Pair of Gilt Wooden Wall Mirrors Finely Carved Gold Frame With Open SidesTitle: Fine Pair of Gilt Wooden Wall Mirrors Finely Carved Gold Frame With Open Sides Description: A pair of gilt gold wooden wall mirros. Each having a central mirror frames in gilt carved gold frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Mid Century Modern Black Chairs, Baumritter StylePair Mid Century Modern Black Chairs, Baumritter Style These two lounge chairs were made in the style of Baumritter. They have a black painted wooden frame. The seats fold in on themselves, and can beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Gilt And Black Painted Mirrors20th Century, Each Rectangular Deep And Heavily Molded Mirror Frame With Gilt Twist Fillet, Beveled Mirror Plate, Height 53 Width 41 Depth 3.5 Inches, See Photos For Condition. Full Report Available OSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN EUROPEAN SCHOOL CLASSIC GILT WOODEN FRAMESA pair of vintage and modern European school wooden frames. The first frame is made of patinated wood and adorned with hand carved foliage and ribbed ornaments. The second frame is made in a classic sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Framed MirrorsPair of framed beveled mirrors. Feature black and gesso gilt frames. [Each: 43" H x 21" W]. Minor losses to gesso.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRISON Signed Flower ArtworkHARRISON Signed Flower Artwork, signature to lower right reads Harrison, subject gold toned flowers on a mirror surface, measures 20 x 16 inches, black wooden frame with gilt accent, surface wear to pSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ZEBRA UPHOLSTERED BENCHESWith carved black painted wooden frames and modern upholstery. 20 by 55 by 19 1/2 inches Categories: Tommy HilfigerSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN SCHOOL CLASSIC GILT SILVER WOODEN FRAMESA pair of vintage and modern European school wooden frames. The frames are adorned with Gold or Silver patina and made in a classic simple plein air design. Circa: the first half of the 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Mid Century Andrew Kolb Gilt Roman Art PanelsPair of gilt Roman columns lithos against gilt backings, marked Andrew Kolb designs on backside, framed in gilt wooden frames with black felt paneling, Approx 49 x 23 inches window measures 42 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Wall Mirrors In Wooden FramesDESCRIPTION: Pair of wall mirrors, each with a gilt wooden frame featuring a foliage and floral design. Sticker on first says "A DECORATIVE CRAFT FLORENTIA HAND MADE IN ITALY"; sticker on second saysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Lacquered Wooden PanelsDESCRIPTION: Two carved wooden panels, each depicting a pair of children playing in a garden and each coated in red lacquer. Each piece is framed in a red and black lacquered wooden frame with gilt acSee Sold Price
Sold2024Finished Wooden Wall MirrorFinished wooden modern style wall mirror with dark brown outer frame and black toned wooden fillet. Approx 26 x 23 inches window measures 20.5 x 17.5 inches Minor wearing to frame Wall decor, wall accSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Art Deco Dresser W Mirror & CompartmentDresser is vintage and wooden. Piece has Burlwood detail. Dresser has 4 drawers and built in lighting. Dresser includes mirror with gilt toned frame and black toned inner frame. Piece has lidded compaSee Sold Price
2021Pair Modern Black Turned Wood Floral Upholstered ChairsPair Modern Black Turned Wood Floral Upholstered Chairs. These chairs have turned wooden frames, which have been painted black, and charming finials at the top. They are upholstered with a modern florSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAK & METAL HALL TREEItalian mid-century modern teak hall tree, c.1960s, having black metal frame, with open top shelf, over four teak slats with hat/ coat hooks, flanked by oval flat mirror plate in gilt frame, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MID CENTURY MODERN TABLES, GLASS TOP, MIRROREDPAIR MID CENTURY MODERN TABLES, GLASS TOP, MIRRORED UNDERTIER, BLACK LACQUER FINISH WOOD FRAMES, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH SOME LOSS OF SILVERING TO MIRROR, MINOR WEAR, 23"W X 21"D X 20"H, SKU8See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Black Falcon Chairs by Sigurd ResellIconic Falcon chairs designed by Sigurd Resell (1920-2010) by Vatne Mobler, Norway.Black bended wooden frame, stretched with canvas, great patinated black leather cushions and slings. The slings are aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, ADAMS-STYLE PARCEL GILT INLAID MIRRORSAmerican, 20th century. Pair of parcel gilt wooden mirrors in the Adams taste, each having an urn crest, fluted frieze centering on a foliate marquetry panel. and shaped frame containing a rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Venetian Style MirrorsPair of Venetian style mirrors, each with arched top and beveled glass segmented borders/surrounds. Gilt carved wooden frames. 56" H x 27" W. Italian, Early 20th century. The Collection of Griff and DSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mid Century Modern Safari Sling Stools Ottomans2 Mid Century Modern Black Canvas Safari Sling Stools. Handsome matching pair of safari style footstools have wooden frames with black canvas sling seats. Versatile pieces can act as ottomans or extraSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Oval Gilt Art Frame PairEarly 19th Century Oval Gold Gilt Carved Wood Wooden Oil on Panel or Canvas Painting Mirror Frame Pair Floral Fruit Pattern 13.5" x 11.5" OD 9.25 X 7.25 ID", Good Condition, Ornate Design on Inner OutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Misc. Frames, 19th-20th c.Five miscellaneous picture/mirror frames: copper-toned modern, large floral compostion, small mahogany, black with gilt liner and a small black frame, 19th-20th c.(PTIL7035/5)(TC) Measurements:range fSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr American Modern Black Iron Frame Lounge Chairs. Canvas seats and backs. Wood arm rests.$150