Sold2023Pair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars Mounted as LampsPair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars Mounted as Lamps 18 x 8 3/4 in. diam. (to socket).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Wucai Porcelain JarsPair Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars Unmarked. 12 1/2 x 9 in. diam. Old World New York: A Collection from the DakotaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars 7.75''x5.5'' Each. APair Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars 7.75''x5.5'' Each. A true opposing pair with polychrome enameling and blue underglaze decoration. Blossoming flowers and figure riding qilin (kylin) motif. Blue underSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese wucai porcelain jarsPair Chinese wucai porcelain jars, 9.8"Hx6.15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF ORMOLU MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN CANDELABRAIn excellent condition, 24" High. Estimate $3.000-3.500See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN POTPOURRI JARSwith metalwork finial, neck, and base h. 11-1/2 w. 6 d. 7 in. Provenance: from a private Yorktown, NY collection Additional higSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Wucai Scholar Porcelain Jars 11.5''x10''Pair Chinese Wucai Scholar Porcelain Jars 11.5''x10'' Each. A true opposing pair of Kangxi style polychrome enameled with blue underglaze decoration. Depicts scholars with attendants and warriors withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Miniature Pair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars and CoversA Miniature Pair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars and Covers 20th century Decorated in the Ming style with facing dragons. Height 3 1/4 inches. C Property from the Estate of Paul Revere Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese wucai porcelain covered jarsPair Chinese wucai porcelain covered jars, one cover has hairline, 10.65"x4.9"dia eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese antique wucai porcelain jarsPair Chinese antique wucai porcelain jars, no covers, 12.98"x10"dia, 13.1"x10.05"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain Covered JarsA Pair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain Covered Jars each body rising from a straight foot with rounded shoulders, surmounted with covers terminating in round finials, decorated to the exterior with ladiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese antique wucai porcelain handled jarsPair important Chinese antique wucai porcelain square handled jars painted with dragon on each side (drilled before), one vase base has repair, 11.95"Hx6.35"x6.35" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain 'Peony' Jars and CoversPair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain 'Peony' Jars and Covers. Each piece is circular in form and adorned with painted scenes on the exterior and cover. The scenes depict birds in flight or perched on gardeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Chinese vintage wucai porcelain covered jarsPair Chinese vintage wucai porcelain covered jars (chips on the cover), 15.5"Hx9.75"dia, 14.75"Hx10"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF 19TH C. ORMOLU MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES25" High, in excellent condition, no breaks, no repairs. Estimate $12.000-15.000See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Porcelain JarsA Pair of Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Porcelain Jars 19th Century Height 17 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF BELLE ÉPOQUE ORMOLU MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAINA PAIR OF BELLE ÉPOQUE ORMOLU MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN FIVE LIGHT CANDELABRA, each fitted with a blossoming lily stems and groundwork gilt mount, within a Chinese Daoguang Period famille rose gu porSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mirror Pr Chinese Lg Wucai Porcelain Ginger JarsMirror Pair Chinese Large Wucai Porcelain Ginger/Tea Jars with covers well painted with Boys Playing in a Garden with Willow Tree & Rocks in underglaze blue and overglaze enamels, the bases with 6 chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY WUCAI PORCELAIN GENERAL JARSA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY WUCAI PORCELAIN GENERAL JARS H. 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY WUCAI PORCELAIN GENERAL JARSA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY WUCAI PORCELAIN GENERAL JARS H. 41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese Famille Rose jars now as lampsA pair of Chinese bronze mounted Famille Rose porcelain jars now as lampsheight to base of fitment 13in (33cm); diameter 8in (20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of gilt bronze mounted Chinese porcelain lampsA pair of ormolu mounted Chinese blue and white porcelain vases. Mounted as lamps with bronze mounts by Lacarriere (Auguste Lacarriere) Paris, late 19th century. Approximate measurements: 15"H x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Crackle Glazed Wucai Porcelain GingerA Pair of Chinese Crackle Glazed Wucai Porcelain Ginger Jars late 19th century Height 4 3/4 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE ORMOLU MOUNTED JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAINPair of antique, ormolu mounted Japanese Imari porcelain covered jars; the jars of short octagonally faceted form, with lappets of lions and lotus reserved on a gilt scrolled blue ground; mounted in oSee Sold Price
BonhamsA pair of ormolu mounted chinoiserie blanc de chine porcelain jars and covers Retailed by, Galle...A$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ Stands$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars 19th Century$150(1 bid)