Sold2022A pair of painted pine and faux marble fluted columns,A pair of painted pine and faux marble fluted columns, A pair of painted pine and faux marble fluted columns, 19th century, 27cm diameter 196cm high (2) Provenance: The Gordon Gridley Collection, LondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Faux Marble Painted Column Pedestal PairPair, column style pedestal with a faux marble finish. Size: 37.25"H x 10"W x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Neoclassical Carved Architectural ElementsLot 144 Pair of Neoclassical Carved Architectural Elements (circa 1800) modeled as Corinthian painted faux-marble fluted columns surmounted with giltwood capitals 54 1/2 x 9 x 4 3/4 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD PAIR 95 -INCH CARVED AND FAUX MARBLE COLUMNSThe carved and gessoed square capitals with incurving sides each centered with a rosette, above an Ionic and egg-and-dart capital, rising on a tapering faux-painted marble column and resting on a fauxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Large Carved Wood Columns w/ UrnsPair of carved wood and faux painted marble stylized Corinthian columns, fluted sides, each topped with a painted and gilded carved wood urn and mounted on a faux painted marble wood pedestal; 96 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Neoclassical-Style PedestalsPedestals with small gilt tops and bases on faux marble painted columns. [49" H x 9" W x 9" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Faux Marble Painted Black Cement PedestalsLarge faux marble painted columns, black with beige veins. Professionally painted to appear as marble. Removed from a courtyard in Argentina. 14.5" x 14.5" x 87" (102-2986)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Empire Bronze-Mounted Mahogany MirrorsAmerican, c. 1890. columns faux-marble painted. 21-1/4"h x 15-1/2"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Fluted Faux Marble Top PedestalsA pair of fluted wood column pedestals or fernery stands having painted faux marble tops. Size: 47" H x 11" W x 11" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PRS. OF CLASSICAL STYLE TABLE LAMPSOne is clear glass with fluted columns; other is painted wood (faux marble) on birdseye maple base. Taller pair is 28 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Palais Royal, Paris tiered dessert standsPair Palais Royal, Paris tiered dessert stands, 19th/20th c., gilt and polychrome painted porcelain, each tier decorated with radiating flowers, on faux marble decorated columns supports, red stamp maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trompe-l'Å“il Painted Marble Pedestals, Pair, along with Faux Marble Urns, PairLot 30 Trompe-l'Å“il Painted Marble Pedestals, Pair, along with Faux Marble Urns, Pair comprising a pair of urns and a pair of column pedestals featured in House and Garden, March 1999 pedestal:See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD COLUMN FORM OCCASIONAL TABLESCondition: with loss to faux marble painted top and separation and loss to bases 26 1/2 inches square; 24 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CARVED AND PAINTED FIGURAL COLUMNSpedestals with faux marble finish Condition: figures affixed to base, separation at feet height of figure: 28 inches high; 69 inches total heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN GILT & PAINTED WOOD COLUMNSwith faux-marble finish Condition: each with losses, wear to paint, deep cracks and separation throughout 9 inches wide; 10 inches deep; 64 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Faux Marble PedestalsWood columns and bases with painted marble design. 18"Sq. X 30"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze and Faux MarbleA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze and Faux Marble Candlestands Each compote raised on a cylindrical column painted to simultate malachite. Height 10 1/2 x diameter inches. Estimate $700-900 ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR HAND PAINTED FAUX MARBLE TOP PEDESTALS 46'' HIGHPAIR HAND PAINTED FAUX MARBLE TOP PEDESTALS 46'' HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Painted Faux Marble Square PedestalsPair of Painted Faux Marble Square Pedestals.Size: approx 4 ft tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Wood Faux Marble Column Form Pedestalswith age cracks, edge wear, lacking tops. 34" high, 16" wide, 15 1/2" deep. Provenance: Property of a NJ Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Faux Marble Column-Form Table LampsA Pair of Faux Marble Column-Form Table Lamps 20th/21st Century Height 27 inches. Property from the Collection of Susan Kroeger, Ltd., Winnetka, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of White Painted & Faux Marble Top TablesLosses. 27-3/4"h x 32"w x 16-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Green Faux Marble Column LampsPair of Green Faux Marble Column Lamps, Height 37 ½ in. Provenance: Estate of Linda Loring, 4 Rays Court, NantucketSee Sold Price
Sold2024Biedermeier style commodeBiedermeier style commode, Mid-20th c., with faux painted marble pilasters, 35"h x 35.5"w x 22"d Provenance: Property from a Litchfield, Connecticut Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Regency Rosewood marble-topped library chiffonier of architectural form. with moulded flush frieze£180
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsITALIAN ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD WITH REVERSE PAINTED FAUX MARBLE GLASS TOP, TWO DOORS AND A SINGLE$50
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPaint decorated neoclassical style library desk$100