Sold2021Pair of Paris Porcelain Gilt-Decorated Columnar LampsPair of Paris Porcelain Gilt-Decorated Columnar Lamps 25 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. Property from the Estate of Nancy PierrepontSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Paris Gilt Decorated Porcelain CachepotsPair of Paris Gilt Decorated Porcelain Cachepots on Stands, 19th c., each in 2 parts, decorated with foliate scrolls, garlands and pendants, h. 8 1/4 in., dia. 8 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Gilt-Decorated Porcelain Amphora VasesPair of Paris Gilt-Decorated Porcelain Amphora Vases, foliate and floral decoration, h. 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Gilt-Decorated Porcelain Flare VasesPair of Paris Gilt-Decorated Porcelain Flare Vases , mid-19th c., budding vine handles, foliate and floral decoration, h. 13 3/8 in., w. 9 1/2 in., d. 5 in . Provenance: 511 St. Ann Collection, HistorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vases. Hand Painted andPair Old Paris Porcelain Mantle Vases. Hand Painted and Gilt Decorated.-- Dimensions: H: 23.25 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Old Paris Gilt Porcelain Figural VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Old Paris porcelain vases, each decorated with gilt accents and a pair of porcelain figures. Accents include intricately fashioned foliage designs; figure pair on each is of a solSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, 19TH C. OLD PARIS PORCELAIN FLORAL VASESFrench, mid-19th century. Pair of white ground old Paris porcelain vases having gilt accents and decorated with flowers. Unmarked, Approx. of one, h.6.75", w. 6.75", d. 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF PARIS PORCELAIN PAINTED & GILT BLACK GROUNDCirca 1870. Baluster in form, decorated with children as allegories for the seasons, on a black ground. Height 17 ½”. Diameter at rim 7”. (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 19th C. Paris Porcelain UrnsPair of French porcelain urns of religious interest, gilt decorated and each painted with a portrait of a saint and crucifix and orb to reverse. Unmarked. [9" H x 7" Diam.]. Wear and losses to decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Old Paris Porcelain Figural Candlesticks, 19thPair of Old Paris Porcelain Figural Candlesticks, 19th c., with gilt and polychromed decoration, each with a gilt decorated candle cup flanked by swirled leaves, with a boy on one side feeding a goatSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF OLD PARIS PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED VASES,A PAIR OF OLD PARIS PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED VASES, PARIS, FRANCE, MID 19TH CENTURY, of baluster form with everted scalloped rim and cast gilt decorated leaf and stem handles, centering hand painted floSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique 19th C Old Paris Porcelain VasesPair Antique 19th C Old Paris Porcelain Vases. Pair of hand painted and gilt decorated French Rococo style Old Paris Porcelain vases. Each measures 10 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique 19th C Old Paris Porcelain VasesPair of Antique 19th C Old Paris Porcelain Vases. Hand painted and gilt decorated. Each measures 9.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Paris Porcelain & Bronze Moderator LampsPair of Paris Porcelain and Bronze Rococo Moderator Lamps mid-19th century, French, now fitted as electric lamps, the cobalt vasiform bases decorated with gilt compotes of fruit, mounted with leaf-molSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Old Paris Porcelain Paint & GiltDecorated Figural Vases. Nice pair with floral and figural putti decoration. From a Warwick, NY estate. Dimensions: 12" w x 16.5" h. Condition: Good, wear to gilt decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Old Paris porcelain lamps, Parish HadleyPair Old Paris porcelain lamps, Parish Hadley, 19th/20th c., pair porcelain double handled pedestal urns, relief decorated with various game animals, paint decorated and gilt, mounted as two light tabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Paris Polychromed Porcelain FiguralPair of Old Paris Polychromed Porcelain Figural Parfumiers, 20th c. of a lady and a gentleman in 19th c. dress, on integral gilt decorated shaped bases with scrolled legs, H.- 12 in., W.- 5 in., D,- 4See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR PARIS PORCELAIN VASESPair of old Paris porcelain vases, circa 1860, decorated with blue gilt and flowers. 12.25"h x 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Old Paris porcelain urns, hunting scenesPair Old Paris porcelain urns, hunting scenes, 19th c., gilt and monochrome enameled porcelain, decorated in the round, one depicting a hunter and his hounds, the other depicting hounds approaching aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Paris Porcelain Style Cachepots20th century, cachepots in peach ground, the rim decorated with stylized gilt floral border, with drainage holes, pedestal stands, 9-1/4 x 8 in. Provenance: Private Georgia CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nice pair Old Paris porcelain urnsNice pair Old Paris porcelain urns, 19th c. gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, the baluster-form vases with sphinx-headed double handles, each decorated with a painted panel depicting children atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paris-Style Porcelain Urns in the Empire TastePair of Paris-Style Porcelain Urns in the Empire Taste with Psyche-form handles with biscuit heads and butterfly wings, decorated with gilt on a cobalt ground, each side with transfer panels depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Paris Porcelain Rococo Revival VasesHandsome Pair of Old Paris Porcelain Rococo Revival Vases ca. 1850, the oblong vases hand-painted and lined with gilt scrollwork, one side decorated with exceptionally well-painted landscapes with buiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair paint decorated porcelain Paris urns with gilt accents, double handled, gilt worn, urns are 10Pair paint decorated porcelain Paris urns with gilt accents, double handled, gilt worn, urns are 10 5/8" tall, good condition, no chips, repairsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHammersite A Pair of Large Vieux Paris Polychrome Porcelain Urns, France, Early 19th Century$400
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Tiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Clockset$20,000
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns Set$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Sèvres Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Urns and Covers$2,200(1 bid)