Sold2022A PAIR OF MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, REPUBLICA PAIR OF MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, REPUBLIC PERIOD China, 1912-1949. Of squared Meiping shape, printed and hand painted in polychrome enamels with pavilions in a mountain landscape, the upper rim wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CONG SHAPE 'PEACOCK' VASES, REPUBLICA PAIR OF CONG SHAPE 'PEACOCK' VASES, REPUBLIC PERIOD China, 1912-1949. Finely painted in polychrome enamels, both vases depicting the same motif, a peacock on a craggy rock amid auspicious flowers, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of miniature porcelain vases with characterPair of miniature porcelain vases with character decoration, Republic period China.Region: CHINASizes: H=70mm D=45mmWeight (K): 0.039kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - noSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR Chinese Yellow Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPR Chinese Yellow Famille Rose Porcelain Vases"CHINA, REPUBLIC PERIOD A pair of Chinese yellow Famille Rose porcelain vases. The bottle neck form vases sit on a slightly tapered foot rising into a gloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of iron red porcelain vases with characterPair of iron red porcelain vases with character decoration, Republic period China.Region: CHINASizes: H=45mm D=30mmWeight (K): 0.050kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Gu VasesChina, 19th Century, Republic of China Period, a pair of cloisonne Gu vases, slender form, with tall neck and flared base, and flared rim, key-fret design around base and rim, with brightly painted flSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arte Cinese A pair of square porcelain vases paintedChinese Art A pair of square porcelain vases painted with characters and inscriptions China, Republic period . . Cm 9,60 x 12,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Pastel lion playing ball vaseSize:height: 47cm, top diameter: 15.5cm, Maximum diameter: 23cm, bottom diameter: 15cm.During in the Republic of China was founded. We can package and ship this item to US address via USPS PrioriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese famille rose cong vasesPair Chinese famille rose cong vases, Likely Republic Period (c. 1912-1949), China, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, depicting a lady and consort in leisurely activities on three sides, black iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large 20th C. Chinese Ceramic VasesEast Asia, China, Republic period, ca. 1912 to 1949 CE, probably later in the period. A pair of dramatic, colorful ceramic vases in classic Chinese style, each decorated with detailed scenes of everydSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 'IMMORTALS' MIRROR VASES, QING-REPUBLICA PAIR OF FAMILLE VERTE 'IMMORTALS' MIRROR VASES, LATE QING TO REPUBLIC China, late Qing dynasty (1644-1912) to Republic period (1912-1949). Of beaker shape, finely in polychrome enamels, with iron-reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Republican Period Pastel Small VaseAn antique small famille rose vase of the Republic of China, finely painted and in good collectible condition. not repaired not brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese VasesPair of Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Vases. Each marked China on the base. Features an outdoor scene with female figures gathered at a table. Measures 13-1/4" x 5". Condition: Previously drilledSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese famille rose Guanyin vases, Republic periodA pair of Chinese famille rose Guanyin vases Republic period Each with four-character mark and "CHINA" marked to underside. H: 10, Dia: 4 in. (H: 2.86, Dia: 9.53 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, GSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF 20TH C. LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN PLANT POTSLarge , China, Pair of Plant Porcelain vases 20th C. Republic Period, Thick potted of cylindrical form, wider to the opening with enclosed rim, raised on footed ring. The exterior decorated in polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Archaistic Bronze Hu VasesWith mask ring handles, archaic style incised decoration. Both with impressed "CHINA" mark to base. Probably late Republic period. Each approx. 7 3/4" in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024PR. REPUBLIC PERIOD CHINESE VASES.A pair of early 20th C. Republic period Chinese porcelain vases, with red mark and stamped Made in China. Decorated with birds in flowering branches.9.5”H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Republic Period Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Republic period porcelain 11" (height) vases decorated with hand painted and enamel floral and bird of paradise designs, both are marked "CHINA" on bases. [1] CONDITION: Both of the vaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Crackle Glazed VasesPair of Chinese Republic Period Green Crackle Glazed Porcelain Vases with Garlic Heads. Marked China on bottom side. Baluster form. Good condition. Measures 9-3/8" H x 3-1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Enameled Vases, Republic PeriodA pair of red and gold enameled vases with chilong handles, Republic period. Depicting a scholars meeting on one side and a poem on the other; with a six character Qianlong mark (one handle broken). TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte (The Green Family) Vase From Republic Of China PeriodChinese Porcelain Famille Verte (The Green Family) Vase From Republic Of China Period, circa 1920s-30s, decorated with hand-painted enamel colors in the scene of figures and typical landscape on a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT WITH THREE BLUE AND WHITE VASES, REPUBLICA LOT WITH THREE BLUE AND WHITE VASES, REPUBLIC PERIOD China, 1912-1949. Consisting of a meiping vase with bogu motif (one hundred treasures) and apocryphal four-character Xuande mark, a baluster vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GE-TYPE BALUSTER PORCELAIN VASE, REPUBLICA GE-TYPE BALUSTER PORCELAIN VASE, REPUBLIC PERIOD China, 1912-1949. Of lobed baluster shape, rising from a spreading foot to a trumped neck, covered in a pale celadon glaze suffused with crackles inSee Sold Price
Chiswick AuctionsA PAIR OF CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL VASES 民國時期 廣東銅ʼn£80
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初$500
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA pair of pastel eight auspicious cups from the late Qing Dynasty and the early Republic of ChinaCA$250
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of Chinese bronze vases decorated in high relief with decor of flowers and buffalo with€200
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESA pair of rouge-red pastel-colored butterfly-loving flower vases made in the Yongzheng period$1,000(1 bid)
287 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Chinese Cloisonne Vases Over 10in Enamel Pale Pink Blossoms Marked China Pre War Likely$50
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESRepublic of China period (Jurentang style), coral red base with colorful mandarin fish pattern vase$500