Sold2021(12) Tiffany & Co sterling vodka cups, "TIFFANY & CO"A (lot of 12) Tiffany & Co sterling vodka cups, "TIFFANY & CO", each of inverted bell form with a spreading foot, 3.75"h x 1.25"w, total weight 12.2 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Grouping of Sterling and ContinentalSilver. Includes a footed open salt - 2nd Kokoshnik mark representing Kiev, maker's mark of CP; etched and monogrammed sterling vodka cup - stamped, "M.C., 84, Sterling; etched sterling vodka cup - stSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF PERSIAN STERLING 3 ARM CANDELABRASPAIR OF PERSIAN STERLING 3 ARM CANDELABRAS. MEASURES H: 18 1/4" W: 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Sterling Silver Vodka CupRussian sterling silver vodka cup, hallmarked, circa 1900. H. 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Cup, Circa 1900Sterling silver vodka cup with Indian or Middle Eastern motif. Stamped sterling to the underneath. H. 1 7/8 inches. Wt. .495 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Signed Persian Sterling Silver Crane BirdsPair of Signed (Javaheri) Persian Sterling Silver Crane Birds. 6" x 3" x H 9 1/2" (385 Grams Each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Sterling Kiddush CupsSterling Kiddush Cups with raised decoration and inset stones. Cup with presentation marked "IM Fain Made in Israel 925" on the underside. Cup with long stem and green stones marked "Sterling Made inSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Russian Silver Vodka Cups; Sterling SaltTwo Russian .84 silver vodka cups, together with a sterling silver hinged lid salt. No liner in salt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Sterling Silver CupsPair of Sterling Silver Cups. Measures H: 1 3/4" W: 2 1/2". Weight is 84 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four (4) Sterling Silver, Russian Vodka CupsFour (4) sterling silver, Russian vodka cups bearing Russian hallmarks. They are in good condition. 1.88" x 1.69"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Sterling Silver CupsPair of Sterling Silver Cups. Measures H: 1 3/4" W: 2 1/2". Weight is 84 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Sterling Kiddush CupsPair of Judaic Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups. Stamped. Measures 4-1/4" x 2". Approx. weight: 3.24 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition. Estimate 50 - 150 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Russian Silver Vodka CupsPair of Russian vodka cups, .84 silver, finials depicting dancing peasants, 3 1/2" high, approximately 4.5 troy ounces total weight. Provenance: from a Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sterling Silver Cartier CupsPair of sterling silver cups by Cartier. The cup with the handle is monogrammed and it has a small dent. Cup with handle - 3" x 3.25" Cup no handle - 2.75" x 2.75" Weight - 5.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver CupsPair of sterling silver cups by Tiffany & Co Makers. Small - 2.5" x 3.25" inc. handle (monogrammed) Large - 3.75" x 3" Weight - 8.54 ozt Have a similar item to sell? Contact us aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Russian Silver and Filigree Vodka CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of four sterling silver Russian vodka cups decorated along the body with vermeil filigree patterns, further completed with a vermeil polished interior. The bottom is stamped "910mmeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Good Pair Galmer Sterling Silver Julep CupsNew York, early to mid 20th century. Each cup adorned with well-detailed grape vines and un-monogramed shield at one side, resting atop braided rope base. Good condition throughout. H4 ¼” W3 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS BY RAFI LANDAU.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS BY RAFI LANDAU. Israel, c. 1990 In modern form, each with matching under plate. 3.4" tall each.See Sold Price
2023Pair of Cartier Sterling Cocktail CupsDESCRIPTION: A pair of vintage Cartier sterling silver cocktail cups with modernist forms. Stamped: "Cartier Sterling, 15" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" x D: 4.25" (Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Fisher Sterling Julep Cups, 20th c., #87, of tapering form with stepped rims and feet, onePair of Fisher Sterling Julep Cups, 20th c., #87, of tapering form with stepped rims and feet, one engraved "RME," H.- 3 5/8 in., Dia.- 3 1/8 in., Wt.- 7.80 Troy Oz. Provenance: Property from a GentleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Sterling Silver Jefferson Cups for GroganPair of sterling silver Jefferson cups made for Grogan, 2.5 inches, 11 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Pair of Sterling Silver Trophy CupsBoth engraved "Fairfax Club Horse Show/April 29, 1933/Won by Danny Boy", and stamped "Wallace/Sterling" on the base. (Good). 6-1/2"T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Sterling Silver Trophy CupsPair of sterling silver trophy cups. The stamped hallmarks indicate they were made in 1924 in Birmingham, England by Fattorini & Sons Ltd. Approx. 3" Height. Approx. total weight: 3 troy ounces. PhotoSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS GIVEN BY THE SPINKA REBBE. New York, c. 1985. Each cup is$450
Nov 10Modern Jewelry6.63ct MATCHING PAIR NATURAL 14x10mm CABOCHON OVAL PERSIAN TURQUOISE ROBINS EGG$680
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of G. Hermeling Ornate .800 Silver Cups$50(1 bid)
BonhamsA GROUP OF DUTCH SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuries$300(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Winged Streamliner China Egg Cup, Ice Cream Shell, Gravy$40(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.EXQUISITE CUP ARM DYNASTY ARM GUARD EUROPEAN PAIR INSERTED 3 WAY TRIDENT RARE TO FIND$570
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Persian Sterling Silver Pea Spoon with Gold-Washed Bowl 8.25in$10