Sold2022(2Pc) Edgar Brandt Style Patinated Bronze Snake Floor LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Edgar Brandt style, tall patinated bronze snake-formed floor lamps with peach colored glass tulip shades. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 70" W: 10 3/4". HaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Pompeiian Style Patinated and GiltPair of French Pompeiian Style Patinated and Gilt Bronze Five Light Candelabra. Now as table lamps, each columnar support issuing five candlearms and raised on lion paw monopodia supports, the centralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Pair Bronze Japanese Inspired Floor LampsA pair of Italian patinated bronze floor lamps, featuring modern designs inspired by the Japanese Meiji Shokudai style candlestick prickets. These lamps boast narrow fluted stems with scalloped bobechSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., FIGURAL FLOOR LAMPS WITH TIFFANY-STYLE SHADESContemporary. Pair of cast patinated bronze figural floor lamps, each modeled as a maiden holding a jug, with a Tiffany Studios-style dragonfly stained glass shade. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 76", dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giacometti Style Patinated Bronze Floor LampGiacometti Style Patinated Bronze Floor Lamp with hammered surface and drum -form shade raised on a square base 70"H x 24" W Property from the Estate of Edward Bazinet (EBAZ9645)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical style patinated bronze floor lampNeoclassical style patinated bronze floor lamp, 20th c., the tubular support topped with single electrified socket, raised on thee scrolling legs ending in paw feet, unmarked, 62"h (to finial) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) POMPEIIAN STYLE PATINATED BRONZE URNS(pair) Pompeiian style patinated bronze urns with covers, approx 32"h, 13.5"diam Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) POMPEIIAN STYLE PATINATED BRONZE URNS(pair) Pompeiian style patinated bronze urns, approx 10"h, 11"w, 8"d, 16.5lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR STYLE OF GIACOMETTI BRONZE FLOOR LAMPSDimensions: (To socket) H 61.25" x Dia. 8" Condition: Needs to be rewired (European plug) Showing signs of age use and handling, including scratches and small losses to paint finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Edgar Brandt style bronze floor lampsPair Edgar Brandt style bronze floor lamps, each having an art glass shade, above a snake form standard, 67"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of custom designed patinated bronze floor lampsPair of custom designed patinated bronze floor lamps, in the manner of Maison Jansen, having an ebonized cylindrical shade, the interior with a copper finished interior, above the tubular standard risSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Contemporary Patinated Bronze Floor LampsPair of Contemporary Black Patinated Bronze Floor Lamps, adjustable arm positions (2 pc.) 45" H Property from the Estate of Edward Bazinet (EBAZ9759/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Archaic-style Bronze LampsA pair of Chinese archaic-style patinated bronze lamps with yellow shades. Lamps: 18in tall (excluding shades). | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside delivery details, and international third-parSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PATINATED BRONZE VASEA PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PATINATED BRONZE VASE LAMPS, AFTER THE MODEL BY CLODION, LATE 19TH CENTURY, of vasiform and with roaring grotesque mask handles suspending berried laurel swags, above sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Neoclassical style Urn Form Table Lamps20th century A pair of Neoclassical style patinated bronze table lamps Approx height 21.5", base 5.5" Provenance: Property from the May Patterson Goodrum House located in Atlanta, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gothic-Style Gilt Bronze Floor LampsPair of gothic-style gilt bronze floor lamps, having ornate relief bases and reed columns, circa 1930. [57 1/2" H x 12" W x 10" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Bronze, Stained Glass Floor LampLarge Art Deco-Style Patinated Bronze and Stained Glass Floor Lamp, tree-form standard, with figures, h. 76 in., dia. 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Giacometti style "Tete de femme" floor lampDiego Giacometti style ""Tete de femme"" patinated bronze sculptural floor lamp having a single light above the standard decorated with a stylized bust of a lady 69.5""hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF RESTAURATION STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZEA PAIR OF RESTAURATION STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE URN LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY, each of campana form and a beaded rim within an egg-and-dart modeled border on a conforming neck, above an acanthus castSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles X Style Patinated Bronze Candlestick LampsPair of Charles X style neoclassical patinated bronze candlestick lamps. 24" H (each)See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Style Bronze Vases/LampsPair of Japanese-style patinated bronze vases, mounted as lamps, of baluster form the body molded with chrysanthemums, vase: 20.5"h, overall: 32.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Empire style bronze column form lampsA pair of Empire style gilt and patinated bronze column form lampssecond half 19th centuryheight to base of fitment 25 1/2in (65cm); width 5in (12.5cm) squareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Art Deco Style LeVernier Patinated BronzePair of Art Deco Style LeVernier Patinated Bronze Figural Table Lamps with Black Marble Column Bases, One with LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany style bronze dragonfly floor lamp, 80"hPatinated bronze Tiffany style dragonfly floor lamp, having a blue and green slag glass mosaic shade with scattered blue and green jewels and dragonflies around the rim, with a pierced cap issuing a tSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Geometric Floor Lamp Art Nouveau 78in Height Bronze Patinated$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Floor Lamp, 63in Tall, Art Glass & Bronze, Circa 1910$10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Mid-Century Modern, Torchiere Floor Lamps, White Porcelain, Bronze, France 1930s$14,000
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCPair of Austrian Empire Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Early 19th Century Candlesticks$50
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Floor Vases$1,200(2 bids)