Sold2023A PAIR LARGE MEIJI SATSUMA VASES NOW TABLE LAMPSThe 19th century pottery pair are similarly decorated in bands of enamels with long-tailed pheasant and other birds among foliage in enamels and gold. Each measures 34 x 18 x 18 inches. Without proofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres Style French Porcelain Baluster Vase LampsA pair of French Sevres style porcelain vases converted to electrical table lamps. Baluster form porcelain bodies with bronze mountings, including flanking scrolling and garland form handles, with cobSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) VINTAGE KAKIEMON STYLE PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Vintage Kakiemon style porcelain vase, converted to two-light table lamps, decorated with foxes, phoenix and exotic birds, with typical rust palette, attractively mounted in bronze fittings, apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Wanili-Style Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Wanili-style porcelain baluster vases, now mounted as table lamps. [32 inches high]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023SATSUMA STYLE PARCEL GILT VASE 1-LIGHT TABLE LAMPSatsuma style parcel gilt ceramic vase, now fashioned as a single-light table lamp, three central figures in coastal landscape, rising on wood base, accompanied by fabric shade, observed operating, laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Porcelain Style Vases, Table LampsA pair of Chinese porcelain style baluster form vases, 20th century, having a metallic glaze, now mounted as table lamps. Dimensions:Height 23in; diameter 6 1/4in. Provenance:From the Estate of AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF JAPANESE SATSUMA VASESeach converted to a table lamp with painted metal mounts; Condition: working condition unknown; no shades; 13 inches diameter; 22 inches high; 31 1/4 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN MAJOLICA POLYCHROME VASE TABLE LAMPAsian style polychrome vase, 19th c., decor of birds, flowers and bamboo on a turquoise ground, now converted to one light table lamp, approx 20"h, 7.75lbs *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Near Pair of Chinese Famille Jaune VasesNow fitted as table lamps; together with an Imari style porcelain vase, now fitted as a lamp. Vases: 9-3/4"h and 9"h Overall: 22"h and 21-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LARGE MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN VASES, LAMPS(pair) Large pink porcelain vases, converted to table lamps, decorated in Meissen style, romantic scenes, elaborate floral decoration, approx 25"h, 28.5lbs total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (TeSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Porcelain vases mounted as lamps, 24"hPair of Continental Sevres style urns, now mounted as table lamps, late 19th or early 20th century, the body centering a cartouche of children in fancy dress on one side and a floral still life on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair of Japanese Parcel Gilt Satsuma Table Top Lamps19th century pair of parcel gilt Satsuma urns now mounted as table lamps. Four painted panels with Royal figures, Scholars, Students, Floral and Samurais. Both vases having raised enamel accents. PairSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Base Table Lamps.Pair of Chinese bronze vases mounted as table lamps. The archaic form vases with loose ring handles mounted with wood caps and bases. Converted to two-light table lamps. (Dimension of vases: 14 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Greco/Roman Style Table LampsThree Greco/Roman Style Table Lamps to include pair of vases having red transferware and battle scenes, now mounted as lamps, along with bronze urn shaped lamp height of all lamps 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR SATSUMA STYLE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPS, 30"H,PAIR SATSUMA STYLE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPS, 30"H, SKU227.23See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Modern Satsuma Gourd Vase Table LampsJapanned, 20th Century, Each With Gilt, Ochre And Iron Red Decoration, Vase Height 14.5 Inches, Drilled Bases, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Famille Verte Vase, Converted to a Table LampA Chinese Famille Verte Vase, Now Converted to a Table Lamp. Of baluster form, with a green ground with aubergine, decorated with floral and butterfly motifs, depicting landscape, fish, dragon, bird,See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES NOW TABLE LAMPSThe pair of green ground famille rose type are in the distinctive beaker vase form and drilled for use as lamps, one with major damage at the rim. Each measures 26.75 x 18.25 inches. Provenance: A proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Asian Style Porcelain Vase Table LampsPair of Asian sang de boeuf style porcelain vases, gilt decorated, mounted as table lamps, 13"h to top of vase, wood stands missing feet, No cracks or chips, they do not sit flat, missing feet on woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Rose Medallion Vase Converted Table LampsThe Lamp measures Approx. 21 1/2 in. (H), and the vase measures Approx. 14 1/4 in.(H).See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese-style porcelain vase table lamps,A pair of Chinese-style porcelain vase table lamps, A pair of Chinese-style porcelain vase table lamps, late 20th century, each of baluster shape with a mottled-blue glaze, on a circular gilt-metal baSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Gosu Blue Satsuma Converted Vase LampJapanese, 20th century. A Gosu Blue Satsuma pottery vase converted to a table lamp, the pottery baluster urn form with allover dark blue or black ground decorated with gilt, green, red, and dark blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE SATSUMA WARE VASE TABLE LAMPJapanese Satsuma vase, now mounted as a table lamp, in need of wiring, vase: approx 18"h, 9.25"diam, overall: 35.5"h, 13lbs **Provenance: From an important Guadalajara, Mexico Estate** Start Price: $1See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Kyo Satsuma Vase,/LampJapanese Kyo Satsuma style vase, now mounted as a lamp, metal finial and short neck on ovoid body, depicting karako in gilt and color, overall with wooden stand, 31.25"hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamps$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED CELADON PATE-SUR-PATE PORCELAIN 2-LT TABLE LAMPS$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH NEO-GREC GILT-METAL CANDELABRA LAMPS IN THE STYLE OF BARBEDIENNE$150
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAN ORMOLU MOUNTED CUT GLASS VASE, IN THE MANNER OF THE ST PETERSBURG GLASS FACTORY£4,500