Sold2016List, Herbert - Baltic Sea, Germany circa 1932Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure printed in 1988 in Tokyo, Japan - Image size 9" X 7" • Buyer Pays Shipping. • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at a flat rate of $15.00 via USee Sold Price
Sold2016List, Herbert - Baltic Sea, Germany circa 1933Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure printed in 1988 in Tokyo, Japan - Image size 9" X 7" • Buyer Pays Shipping. • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at a flat rate of $15.00 via USee Sold Price
Sold2016List, Herbert - Portofino, Italy 1936Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure printed in 1988 in Tokyo, Japan - Image size 8" X 10" • Buyer Pays Shipping. • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at a flat rate of $15.00 viaSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERBERT LIST - Baltic Sea, Germany, 1932Artist: HERBERT LIST Print Title: Baltic Sea, Germany, 1932 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Sheet-fed photogravure Printed in: Japan Image Size: approx. 7 x 9” Herbert List(1903 – 1975See Sold Price
Sold2021HERBERT LIST - Baltic Sea, Germany, 1933Artist: HERBERT LIST Print Title: Baltic Sea, Germany, 1933 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Sheet-fed photogravure Printed in: Japan Image Size: approx. 7 x 9” Herbert List(1903 – 1975See Sold Price
Sold2019IRELAND North Sheet. List of round towers CloigtheachTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'IRELAND, North Sheet' This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the image below DATE PRINTED: 1874 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 36.0 x 50.0cm, 14.25 x 19.75 inches (Large)See Sold Price
Sold2018IRELAND North Sheet. List of round towers CloigtheachTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'IRELAND, North Sheet' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the image below DATE PRINTED: 1845 IMASee Sold Price
Sold2022Boydell's Hogarth First Folio EditionHeading: Author: Hogarth, William Title: The Original Works of William Hogarth Place Published: London Publisher:John and Josiah Boydell Date Published: 1790 Description: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Story of Leon Bakst 1922 Levinson 1/250(Bakst, Leon), text by Andre Levinson, The Story of Leon Bakst's Life, 1922, number 200 of 250 copies of the American edition published by Brentano's, from the sheets printed in German by Alexander KoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatomy & Medical 19th Cent. Lot of 40 Antique PrintsLot of approx 40 Engravings, Lithographs and Photo Engravings with plain backs. Plus a couple of other sheets printed both sides. Examples by The National Encyclopedia, The Modern Physician and BlackiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neil, Samuel 1897 Lot of 4 Antique Anatomy Prints4 Sheets Printed both sides. Descriptive Key Printed to the reverse. Steel Engravings/Woodblocks Published 1897, London for "The Home Teacher. A Cyclopededia of Self Instruction" Edited by Samuel NeilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol. (After) Marilyn.Andy Warhol (1928-1987). (After) Marilyn. 1970. Screenprint in colors, on wove paper. Full sheet printed to edges 36" x 36"(91.4 cm x 91.4 cm). Archival frame is 45" x 45". Stamped "published by SundaSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Bernard Minne (1918-1999) Monaco Grand Prix, 19 Mai 1957δ Bernard Minne (1918-1999)Monaco Grand Prix, 19 Mai 1957Lithograph printed in colours, 1957, printed by J. Ramel, published by A.D.I.A., Nice, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges,See Sold Price
Sold20171776 James Adams Uncut Colonial Currency SheetDESCRIPTION: 1776 Colonial currency uncut sheet printed by James Adams. Features sixteen uncut notes. Includes four of each: four shillings, five shillings, six shillings, and ten shillings. Black paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol. (After) Flowers.Andy Warhol (1928-1987). (After) Flowers. 1970. Screenprint in colors, on wove paper. Full sheet printed to the edges 36" x 36". Archival frame is 45" x 45". Stamped, 'published by Sunday B. Morning',See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Pyramids and FishesAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Pyramids and Fishes 1976 Lithograph in colors on wove paper Published by Galerie Maeght, Paris Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin The full sheet, printed to tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enoc Perez (b.1967) - Hearst Towerlithograph with extensive hand-colouring, 2012, signed, dated and inscribed H.C in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from the edition of 20, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges,See Sold Price
Sold2024James McQueen (b.1977) Anthology IJames McQueen (b.1977)Anthology IScreenprint and pigment print in colours, 2022. signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 195, on Somerset wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Anish Kapoor (b.1954) Breathing Blueδ Anish Kapoor (b.1954)Breathing BlueDigital print in colours, 2020, numbered from the edition of 100 verso, published by Hospital Rooms, London, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, ‘Harbor’, Linocut, 2007Linocut on wove paper USA, 2007 Alex Katz (b. 1927) – American New York School artist Signed in pencil and numbered ‘P.P. 2/3’ Aside from the edition of 30 Full sheet printed Dimensions: 36 ¼ xSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Royal Photographic Society. Pictures from the TyngThe Royal Photographic Society. Pictures from the Tyng Collection, six tipped-in photogravures each with a protective glassine sheet, list of subjects dated 1931 loosely inserted, original wrappers, aSee Sold Price
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Two Handwritten and Printed Fleetwood Mac 2018 Tour Setlists$300
4 days LeftCanada Book AuctionsHANDWRITTEN POEMS/NOTES, CAD AUTHORS: ATWOOD ETC. WILCOX BINDINGCA$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRachel Amodeo, Dame Darcy, Rest In Peace, Prop List and Storyboard$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" x$12,000
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsMichael Kirby, Multiples, Inc., Pont Neuf: The Localization of a Tetrahedron in Space$50