Sold2021GRACE LIBBY VOLLMER (1884 - 1977): STILL LIFEoil on canvas, signed lower center 20 x 24 inches canvas; 27 x 31 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Louis Henri Bron (Dutch, 1884 - 1959) Still LifeDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas still life painting by Jean Louis Henri Bron (Dutch, 1884 - 1959) depicting fruit, tableware and a textile. Signed "Louis Bron" at lower right. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Thomas Bale (British, 1849-1925)Charles Thomas Bale (British, 1849-1925) Still Life with Fruit and Game (a pair of works) oil on canvas monogrammed (lower left) 18 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Maroger (French, 1884-1962)Jacques Maroger (French, 1884-1962) Still Life 1948 oil on canvas signed and dated center right Sight 24 1/2 x 31 3/4 inches. Frame 30 1/2 x 38 inches. Property from the Collection of Maria Perry, LexSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957)Charles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957) Still Life with Pink Roses oil on canvas signed Kvapil (lower left) 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Halpert 'Still Life with Plant'Samuel Halpert (Russian, American, 1884 - 1930) 'Still Life with Plant' 1914; Watercolor and Ink on Paper ; 14.5 x 11 (in); Signed and dated S. Halpert - 1914, lower left. Sotheby's auction tags 04/05See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS REINHARDT, STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT & FLOWERSLouis (Ludwig) Reinhardt (German, 1849-1870). "Still Life in Garden Landscape", oil on canvas, Signed lower left; giltwood frame. Approx. 29" x 40" (frame), 23" x 34.25" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2016After A. Dunoyer de Segonzak, Still LifeAfter Andre Albert Dunoyer de Segonzak, (French 1884-1974) Still Life of Flowers and Fruit, watercolor. Signed lower center. [Sight: 29 1/2" H x 21 1/2" W; Frame: 33 1/3" H x 42 1/4" W]. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Rudolph Krafft, (American, 1884-1938), Still Life,Carl Rudolph Krafft, (American, 1884-1938), Still Life, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, 24.75" x 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023BEN BENN (New York/Connecticut/Russian Federation, 1884-1983), Still life of flowers in a vase., OilBEN BENNNew York/Connecticut/Russian Federation, 1884-1983Still life of flowers in a vase. Signed lower right "Benn".Oil on board, 24” x 18”. Framed 25” x 19”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Emilie Preyer (after), paintingEmilie Preyer (after), painting, After Emilie Preyer (German, 1849-1930), Still Life, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23.25"h x 35"w (sight), 32"h x 44.5"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate of a BrookSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rachel V Hartley 'Still Life' Oil PaintingRachel V Hartley, American (1884 - 1955). 'Still Life with Flowers'. Stamped on back. Oil on board. Good condition, some wear to frame. Frame is beautiful. Measures about 23.5" H x 29" W, framed 32" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Virginia WoolleyVirginia Woolley (American, 1884-1971), Still Life (Flowers and Photo Album on Checkered Tablecloth), oil on panel, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 37"h x 33.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Winthrop Turney Attrib "Still-Life of Bottles" OilAttributed to Winthrop Turney (American, 1884-1965) "Still Life of bottles," oil on canvas, unframed. Image: 20" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Chwistek (Polish 1884-1944) Still Life, Pencil andLeon Chwistek (Polish 1884-1944) Still Life, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Signed, Image Size 8 1/2 x 11 3/4, Framed and Glazed 14 x 17 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024BENEDICT MASSON UNTITLED STILL LIFE 1849 O/CBenedict Masson (French 1819-1893), Untitled still life with cat, oil on canvas, 1849, depicting various fruits, a glass, a vase, and a cat, signed and dated to lower right, framed. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELSIE PALMER PAYNE (1884 - 1971): FLORAL STILL LIFEoil on board; signed lower right; 20 x 24 inches; 23 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM MALHERBE (Vermont/France, 1884-1951), Floral still life., Oil on canvas board, 20" x 16".WILLIAM MALHERBEVermont/France, 1884-1951Floral still life. Signed lower right "William Malherbe".Oil on canvas board, 20" x 16". Framed 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2023BEN BENN, (American, 1884-1983) Painting, Still Life with Flowers, 1936, acrylic on canvas, signed,BEN BENN, (American, 1884-1983) PaintingStill Life with Flowers, 1936, acrylic on canvas, signed, dated, 36, l.r. titled on the reverse of canvas,20 by 24 in., overall, 28 by 31.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Grönland (GERMAN, 1849–1892) A STILL LIFE OF GAMERene Grönland (GERMAN, 1849–1892) A STILL LIFE OF GAME AND FRUIT Oil on Canvas, Height 30.7 in.; Width 24 in. / Height 78 cm.; Width 61 cm. signed lower right. Provenance: Sotheby's London: WednesdSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTAL JOZSEF STROHMAYER, HUNGARIAN (1825-1890) O/CSigned A. Strohmayer, dated 1849 lower left. Still life of flowers and fruit. Oil on canvas in gilt frame (not including frame light). Dimensions: (Frame) H 38.75" x W 45", (Canvas) H 29.25" x W 35.25See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSinaida Jewgenewna SEREBRJAKOWA (1884-1967) Fruits, still life with grapes Original oil on canvas$4,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSinaida Jewgenewna SEREBRJAKOWA (1884-1967) Fruits, still life with grapes Original oil on canvas$4,900
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Monogrammed Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$80(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions"Sunlight" American Impressionist MASTERPIECE Flower Still Life Signed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique French 19th Century Flower Still Life Landscape Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)