Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Three doors wardrobe in veneered and edged citronnier woodPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Three doors wardrobe in veneered and edged citronnier wood with vertical bands. Doors with central part covered with brocade fabric, interior with compartmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for thePaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for the furnishing of a bedroom, consisting of bed and bedside table, wardrobe, desk with chair of three sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-woodPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-wood armchair with pierced splats and corded seat. Probable production by Serafino Arrighi, Cantù, early 1940s (cm 70x95x65) Appended certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs with back in carved wood. Execution by Mario Quarti, Milan, 1942ca. Solid wood and upholstered seat. (47x90x54 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lotto compostoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lot consisting of six chairs. Execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantu, 1950s. Wood frame with seat and seatback in Vienna straw with double weaving. (46x85x52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Sideboard in parchment and woodPAOLO BUFFA (Milano 1903-1970). Credenza in pergamena gialla con sei cassetti e manici in ottone, piano in vetro rosa e gambe in legno intagliato raffigurante un'edera. Anni '50. Pubblicata su ArredamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Sideboard with three doors model "503". Produced byGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Sideboard with three doors model "503". Produced by Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1960. Solid wood, veneered and edged. Manufacturer's adhesive label. (210See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia diPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di poltroncine da camera con struttura in legno massello, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color avorio. Unite a un pouf di analogo disegno.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base aPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base a tripode in bronzo e ferro, piano circolare in marmo di Candoglia. Italia, anni 50 (d cm 88,5) (difetti) Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Brass and wooden table. 1950sPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Tavolo in ottone e legno con piano in onice di grande spessore. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 74 Diam. cm. 133 ca. Val. 1800/2400See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Table with inlay wooden topPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Tavolo con piano in legno a intarsi e gambe sagomate in ottone. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 193 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 97 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO BUFFA Walnut 'grissinato' wardrobe.BUFFA PAOLO (1903 - 1970) Walnut 'grissinato' wardrobe. Wood and brass. Cm 140,00 x 175,00 x 62,00. Made by Galdino Maspero, Cantù 1938/1940. Publication: I mobili by Paolo Buffa edited by RobertoSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO BUFFA Walnut 'grissinato' wardrobe.BUFFA PAOLO (1903 - 1970) Walnut 'grissinato' wardrobe. Wood and brass. Cm 140,00 x 175,00 x 62,00. Made by Galdino Maspero, Cantù 1938/1940.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB) MARQUETRY INLAID SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern sideboard, c. 1950, attributed to Paolo Buffa (Italian, 1903-1970), three cabinets each with two doors fronted by paneled floral marquetry design, glass top having gilt undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA ARRIGHI MID-CENTURY BAR SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern mahogany sideboard, attributed to Paolo Buffa (Italian, 1903-1970) for Serafino Arrighi, c.1950s, chevron matched veneers, three cabinet doors, centered bowfront door openinSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB.) MID-CENTURY BAR CABINETItalian mid-century modern bar cabinet, attributed to Paolo Buffa (Italian, 1903-1970), c.1950s, two doors with inset prints depicting classical subjects, mirror-lined interior with shelves, four smalSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO BUFFA Small divan in wood and velvet.BUFFA PAOLO (1903 - 1970) Small divan in wood and velvet. 1940. Wood and velvet. Cm 154,00 x 75,50 x 48,00. Made by Daniele Tagliabue 1940. Publication: Volume I Mobili by Paolo Buffa edited by RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Set of eight Chiavari chairsPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) Set of eight Chiavari chairs Stained wood and fabric Edited by Marelli & Colico Model created circa 1950 H 131,5 × L 46 × W 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFA (1903 - 1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Pair of armchairs.PAOLO BUFFA (1903 - 1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Pair of armchairs probable execution Mosè Turri, Bovisio Mombello. Wood and leather. Cm 59,00 x 97,50 x 50,00. Before 1938. Lot accompaniSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Tavolo da gioco con quattro cassettini estraibili Legno e piedini€400
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA Large chest of drawers, probably made by Enrico Caimi, Cantù.€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Mobile contenitore anni '50 - PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Cabinet 1950s€1,400
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPair of Mid-Century Modern Paolo Buffa Style Armchairs$200
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Directoire Style Marble Top Inlaid Burled Wood Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 42 in., W.- 73 1/2$600
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ernst Bellocq (American/New Orleans, 1873-1949), Three Prints from Lee Freelander, "Storyville$325