Sold2024Paolo (Veronese) Caliari - Das Gastmahl im Hause des Levi - Oil on CanvasPaolo (Veronese) Caliari - Das Gastmahl im Hause des Levi - Oil on Canvas. Paolo (Veronese) Caliari (1528 - 1588), Italian Renaissance painter, known for extremely large historical paintings of religiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Veronese The Dream of Saint Helena 1884 etchingPaul Veronese. (Paolo Caliari, known as Paolo Veronese) (Italian, 1528-1588). The Dream of Saint Helena. Antique etching on wove paper after the original oil paint on canvas by master etcher Charles WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School Old Master Drawing(possibly 16th/17th century) The Judgement of Solomon, unsigned, inscribed verso in ink crediting the work to Paolo Veronese (Italian, 1528-1588), red chalk on laid paper, 6-5/8 x 9-7/8 in.; modern frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Veronese (studio) (Italian 1528-1588)Paolo Veronese (studio) (Italian 1528-1588) Martyrdom of St Sebastian c. 1565 Drawing on laid paper; pen, ink and brown wash With an "IHS" watermark. The cross is above the "H"; 16th century watermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentin Lefebre after Paolo Veronese (1528-1588), 17th century, Engraving, Assumption of theValentin Lefebre after Paolo Veronese (1528-1588), 17th century, Engraving, Assumption of the Virgin. Published by Jacobus van Campen. Approx. 18" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Veronese, Paolo (Verona 1528–1588 Venedig) in der ArtVeronese, Paolo (Verona 1528–1588 Venedig) in der Art Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Leinwand. 97,5x137 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2021after PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) attributed toafter PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) attributed to GIOVANNI "GIAN" DOMENICO FERRETTI (Italian 1692-1766) A PAINTING, "Abduction of Europa," 1720-1740, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly, "Pietro RSee Sold Price
Sold2022manner of PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) AN OLDmanner of PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) AN OLD MASTER STYLE PAINTING, "Feast at the House of Levi," PROBABLY PARIS, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, a study of the central portion of the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF PAOLO VERONESE (Italy, 1528-1588), The supper at Emmaus., Pen and ink and brown wash withCIRCLE OF PAOLO VERONESEItaly, 1528-1588The supper at Emmaus. Signed and inscribed in ink and in period script verso “Paulus Veronese Venetia” and "N 134". Squared in pencil forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Follower of Paolo VeroneseFollower of Paolo Veronese (Italian, 1528-1588), Study of Hercules and Antaeus, ink and wash on paper, unsigned, attribution inscribed verso, overall (in mat): 17"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART BOOKS ON ITALIAN RENAISSANCE BAROQUE PAINTINGThree art books and albums on Italian Renaissance and Baroque painting. Caravaggio by John T. Spike, published by Abbeville Press, New York, 2001. The Art of Paolo Veronese 1528 to 1588 by W.R. RearicSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Paolo Vernese (Italian 1528-1588) Monumental O/CAfter Paolo Vernese (Italian 1528-1588), Monumental Oil on Canvas Painting. The Marriage at Cana. The presentation of the virgin. 107" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter dCARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter des Paolo Veronese. "DIE FINDUNG MOSIS" Renaissance Painting "The Finding of Moses" Oil on Canvas -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24 inches: W: 37.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riccardo Licata (1929-2014) e Paolo Venini (1895-1959)Riccardo Licata (1929-2014) e Paolo Venini (1895-1959) Murrine glass cup "ruota" black and lattimo with incalmo edge in red transparent glass, drawing n. 3613 of the Fornace Catalog, combined with a "See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Lot consisting of a booklet containing five sheets withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Lot consisting of a booklet containing five sheets with project drawings representing respectively a table with a green marble top, a bar cabinet with glass bosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for thePaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for the furnishing of a bedroom, consisting of bed and bedside table, wardrobe, desk with chair of three sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa e Serafino Arrighi Drawings on two sheets of different sizes depicting numerous modelsPaolo Buffa e Serafino Arrighi Drawings on two sheets of different sizes depicting numerous models of armchairs by Paolo Buffa and two chairs by Serafino Arrighi. Milan/Cantù, 1940s/1950s. Pencil aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Paolo Veronese St. BarbaraFollower of Paolo Veronese St. Barbara oil on canvas 19 1/5 x 16 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property of a South Florida CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Caliari, Lampada a sospensioneLampada a sospensione Ottone, vetro soffiato incamiciato. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. h cm 66, diam. cm 50 LITERATURE: Davide Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito CulturaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO CALIARI 1932-2014 Lampada a sospensione per Venini 1972 - PAOLO CALIARI 1932-2014 PendantOttone, vetro soffiato. 85,00 x 50,00 x 50,00 cm - Brass, blown glass. 33.46 x 19.68 x 19.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Steffen. Drawing After Book of Rev.Charles Steffen.(1927-1995- Chicago, IL)Drawing After The Book of Revelations.1990. Signed, dated and titled.Graphite and colored pencil on brown wrapping paper.Excellent condition.Image is 29.5” wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Adoration of the MagiAfter Paolo Veronese. 18th C. Sight-44"h x 38"w Overall- 4'4" h x 45-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER PAOLO VERONESE BIBLICAL PAINTING CHRIST & THE WOMAN TAKEN IN ADULTERY$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Draughtsman Making a Perspective Drawing of a Reclining$200(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400
18 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE RARE FULLY ILLUSTRATED ALBERTO DURER 1594 DI ALBERTO DURERO PITTORE$1,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSANTINI. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes.€8,000
3 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSObstetrics. TANARON. L’ostetricia ovvero l’arte di raccogliere i parti.€400
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Les Athlètes", anni ‘30€300
638 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersLudovico Mazzolino - The Twelve Year Old Christ Teaching in the Temple$1
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "La Dompteuse", anni ‘40€350(1 bid)
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Scénographie théâtrale", anni ‘30€200