Sold2019PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x19 cm - 7.5x5.9 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Italy 15x19 cm - 7.5x5.9 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45 x 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia, Paris, 2002Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia, Paris, 2002 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 8.3x10.75" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Paolo Roversi (1947) is an Italian-born fashSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Roversi - Natalia. Paris, 2003PAOLO ROVERSI (B. 1947) Natalia. Paris, 2003 Photo-litho 7 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Naomi, Paris, 1994Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Naomi, Paris, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.65x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artsit Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) iSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO ROVERSI - Vanessa, Paris, 1992Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Vanessa, Paris, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 8.3x10.6" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Paolo Roversi (1947) is an Italian-born fashiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia, Paris, 2002Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia, Paris, 2002 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 8.45x10.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (194See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Audrey, Paris, 1998Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Audrey, Paris, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.7x9.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Sting, Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Sting, Paris, 2003 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 6.25x7.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO ROVERSI - Naomi, Paris, 1994Artist: PAOLO ROVERSI Title: Naomi, Paris, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.65x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Orit, Paris, 2000Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Orit, Paris, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.7x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimensions: 15x2See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Collector's Edition bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Roversi - Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Print Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Medium: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere della SerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Roversi, Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by CorriereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Print Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by CorrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Roversi - Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date/Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Italy Additional Information: 15x19 cm - 7.5x5.9 inch DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Juliette Binoche, Paris, 1992Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Juliette Binoche, Paris, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions:8.4x10.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo RoverSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roversi Paolo Secrets. Editions Stromboli Paris 2014."Roversi PaoloSecrets. Editions Stromboli Paris 2014. 19 lose gef. Doppelbll. in OKart. Umschlag (minimal bestoßen). 2. Auflage. - Äußerst selten. - Seiten minimal bestoßen sonst in tadellosem ZusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roversi, Paolo; Gigli. Romeo; Una Donna [ROVERSI'S FIRST BOOK - A FINE COPY w/SLIPCASE]Holly Solomon, Paris 1989. Softcover with transparent dust jacket and slipcase. First Edition, First Printing. Limited to only 2000 copies issued worldwide. 134 pages with 65 Colour plates. Text in EnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Roversi Natalia Vodianova 2003 Silver PrintPaolo Roversi, Natalia Vodianova, 2003. Digital gelatin silver print, sheet size approx. 12x10 inches (30x25 cm.), image 10x8 inches (25.5x20 cm.). Please note that this lot has a confidential reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazimir Malevich Catalogue RaisonneKazimir Malevich Catalogue Raisonne Provenance: Collection of Michael and Gabrielle Boyd Complete Lot Details Kazimir Malewicz: Le Peintre Absolu Vol. 1 Andrei Nakov, Thalia ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Bord de la Seine à Paris" (Ufer der Seine in Paris). Originaltitel Paris-Ansicht aus der Vogelperspektive, die Anderbouhr mit sehr breitem und schnellem Duktus inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Charlotte Rampling And Jean-Michel Jarre, Paris, 1986$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Charlotte Rampling At Yves Saint Laurent'S, Paris, 1984$100
2024Jasper521547 OPERUM D. BASILII MAGNI CAESARIAE CAPPADOCIAE antique ST.BASIL FOLIO 16th CSee Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Limoges 'House of Burgundy' Bronze Heraldic Medallion with Champlevé Enamel£5(1 bid)
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionChanel Silver Quilted Coated Canvas Paris Biarritz Grand Shopping Tote Bag$1
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsPaul Garnier Antique Cast Iron Double Faced Paris Train Station Wall Clock$300
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFine French Belle Epoque Carved Rosewood Three Piece Bedroom Suite, late 19th c., Paris, Armoire-$700
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Christian Louboutin Paris Eloise Brown Leather Tassel Spike Stud Hobo Bag Purse$425(5 bids)
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Malo-Renault Signed Etching Paris Young Woman Hat Boxes Street Scene COA$30(3 bids)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Figural Bronze Lamp, Firmin Bate, Paris$600(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanOBAMA, Barack. Dreams from My Father. FIRST EDITION. -- The Audacity of Hope. 2006. Later printing.$100(1 bid)