Sold2021Pareja de leones de Foo en terracota vidriada ChinaPair of Foo Lions in green and black enameled terracotta, China ff. S. XIX pp. S. XX. Measurements: 10.5 x 14 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Mexican retablosFive Mexican retabloslot includes five retablos, oil paint of tin or tin plated zinc; 1. Vicete de Gesus prometio ala Santisima Virgen de tierras negras. 1828. 2. El Caballero de Las Sortijas y Capa (See Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Inquisition 1751Heading: (Spanish Inquisition) Author: Gabriel de Pareja y Quesada Title: L.D. Gabrielis de Parexa et Quesada i.c. Castonensis...: Praxis edendi, sive, tracatatus de universa instrumentorum editione,See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pareja de morteros en bronce, S.XIXMedidas:16.5 x 21.5 x 21.5 x cm (grande)11.5 x 13 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2020Pareja de platos cantoneses.Pareja de platos cantoneses. s.XX - Buen estado 24x3.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Elderly couple." Height 27 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Pareja de ancianos." Alto 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023LLADRO SPAIN "KISSING DOVES WITH FLOWERS" #6359Lladro Spanish Glazed porcelain bird group sculpture titled "Kissing Doves With Flowers" or "Pareja de Palomas Con Flores" number 6359. Sculpted Antonio Ballester. Issued in 1997 and retired in 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€120(8 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
2 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Important meuble à deux corpsCirca 1880-1885Signé 'Emile Gall&...€4,800
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMARIO MARENCO (1933 - 2019) & MOBIL GIRGI (ÉDITEUR) Table de salle à manger, "Sapporo", circa€600
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo French nineteenth-century game boards, both inspired by recent advances in public transportation$125
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...€1,600
761 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1
13 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAfter Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806), 'Fete de Saint-Cloud', brunaille, oil on canvas on panel 71€600
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN DE WIT (20TH C.) ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS SPIRAL PAPERWEIGHT VASES$150
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400