Sold2022Partie de ménagère ChristophleCHRISTOFLEPartie de ménagère modèle coquille en métal argenté comprenant 67 pièces dont 12 couteaux à poisson, 6 grandes cuillières, 12 fourchettes à entremets, 12 couteaux,See Sold Price
Sold2023PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906 Modèle Louveciennes, gravé d'armoiries d'alliance surmontées d'une couronne de marquis et d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yvonne Canu "Partie de Peche" O/CYvonne Canu, France (1921-2008) Pointillist painting, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Measures 26.75" X 23" framed; 18.25" X 15" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFLE - Partie de service modèle "Aria" 123 piècesCHRISTOFLEPartie de service en métal argenté modèle Aria comprenant 123 pièces dont 18 fourchettes standards, 18 fourchettes de table, 18 fourchettes à dessert, 18 couteaux deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte d'une partie de l'Amerique pour la navigation'The towns of Saint Augustine, Savannah and Port Royal are marked on the Atlantic seaboard of the United States DATE PRINTED: 1740 (This date is printed on the map) IMAGE SIZE: Approx 53.0 x 69.5cm, 21See Sold Price
Sold2018EUGENE CICERI (1813-1890) Partie de canotage a la MarneLandscape. Size: 13 3/4 inches (h) x 21 inches (w) canvas21 inches (h) x 28 inches (w) frameAt the back you have an French auction entry: PARTIE DE CANOTAGE A LA MARNE EN AUTOMNE (as titl)Signee E.CicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wov...Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne (Saphire E14) Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wove, signed and numbered 9/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, Paris, published by Galerie MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Part of Caroline Meridionale et Partie de la Georgie,Part of "Caroline Meridionale et Partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant le Capitaine Gascoign. Chevr. Bryan et de Brahm Arpenteur General de la Caroline Meridle et un des ArpentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale… Northeastern USA. VAUGONDY 1755 old mapTITLE OF MAP (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend le Cours de l'Ohio, la Nlle. Angleterre, la Nlle. York, le New Jersey, la Pensylvanie, le Maryland, la VirginiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prémière partie de la carte d'Europe'. D'ANVILLE. Western Europe 1756 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Prémière partie de la carte d'Europe contenant La France, L'Alemagne, L'Italie, L'Espagne, & les Isles Britanniq.s. Publiée sous les auspices de Monseigneur LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Paris. Partie de services 'Marqueterie' de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident Date de cré...HERMES Paris. Partie de services 'Marqueterie' de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident Date de création: 1989 Partie de service en porcelaine polychrome se composant d'un plat à tarte, d'un plat &See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE Partie de ménagère en métalCHRISTOFLE Partie de ménagère en métal argenté comprenant 12 fourchettes à poisson, 12 couteaux à poisson, 12 grands couteaux, 12 couteaux à entremets, 12 fourchetteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Partie de l'Amérique Septent… la Nouvelle France. Canada. VAUGONDY 1755 mapTitle: "Partie de l'Amérique Septent… la Nouvelle France". Canada. VAUGONDY 1755 map Description: Partie de l'Amérique Septent? qui comprend la Nouvelle France ou le Canada, par le Sr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gen Paul, La partie de cartesGen Paul La partie de cartes pastel and ink on paper 25.25 h x 19.125 w in (64 x 49 cm) Signed to lower left 'Gen Paul'. This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOFLE Partie de ménagère en acier comprenant 96CHRISTOFLE Partie de ménagère en acier comprenant 96 pièces dont : 12 fouchettes à entremets, 12 couteaux à entremets, 12 grandes fourchettes, 10 cuillières à entremets, 12 couteaux à poisson,See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE Partie de ménagère en métal argenté modèleCHRISTOFLE Partie de ménagère en métal argenté modèle filet contour comprenant 77 pièces dont 12 grandes cuillères, 12 fourchettes, 8 petites cuillères, 9 pièces de service, 12 couteaux, 12 fSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOFLE Partie de ménagère en métalCHRISTOFLE Partie de ménagère en métal argenté modèle Rocaille comprenant 12 cuillères, 12 fourchettes, 10 cuillères à dessert et 1 loucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Océanique. Partie de l'ile de Sumatra #18. West Sumatra. VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Océanique - Partie de l'ile de Sumatra [Note sur l'île de Sumatra] - No. 18 Western Sumatra, Siberut and the Mentawai Islands, Indonesia DATE PRINTED: 1827 IMAGE SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 195See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger lithograph "La partie de campagne"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed for Derriere le Miroir (issue no. 121-122) in 1960, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 560 mm). There isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 195See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 195See Sold Price
6 days LeftDalshire InternationalSalvador Dali Epreuve Faisant Partie De Notre Collection Piece -$80(2 bids)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsDavid Col (1822-1900), 'Une partie de dammes', 1884, oil on mahogany 36 x 28 cm. (14.1 x 11.0 in.),€900
5 days LeftJasper521758 MAP PARTIE DE LA MER GLACIALE contenants La Nouvelle Zemble RUSSIA antique$55
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PARTIE DE CAMPAGNE, 22IN x 26IN (56cm x$400
6 days LeftJasper52Europe. Russie #17 Ural River Southern Russia Kazakhstan. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$50
6 days LeftJasper52Russie d'Asie 29 NW Kazakhstan Orenburg Chelyabinsk Russia VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$50
6 days LeftJasper52Russie d'Asie #30 NE Kazakhstan. Altai Krai Irtysh Russia VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$50
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Asie. Tartarie #42 South Kazakhstan. North Kyrgyzstan. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$60
5 days LeftJasper521764 Bellin Map of Northern Portion of Martinique -- Partie Septentrionale de la Martinique$45
5 days LeftJasper521764 Bellin Map of Eastern Guadeloupe in the Lesser Antilles -- Partie Orientale de l'Isle de la$80
May 29BonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COPÂ 1,800,000(1 bid)